Precision Timing Services Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2000 AAU Cross Country
National Championships
Missouri Southern Joplin, MO - Saturday 12/02/00
RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH
Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 AURORA SCOTT '90 New Energy Striders 10:36.00
2 VICTORIA CASTANEDA '91 Elgin Sharks 10:54.00 1
3 BIANCA WALKER '90 South Dayton Flyers 10:59.70 2
4 BRIANA JACKUCEWIEZ '90 Blaze - A.C. 11:01.80 3
5 KATIE MCSHAY '90 Philadephia CYO 11:04.60 4
6 DANIELLE BERNDT '90 Unattached 11:13.50
7 ELIZABETH TEWOLDE '90 Elgin Sharks 11:14.30 5
8 KATHLEEN THOMPSON '91 Elgin Sharks 11:17.00 6
9 ANDREA ALONSO '91 Tulsa Spikes 11:17.90
10 ANGELA FINCH '90 Brocaw Blazers 11:20.10 7
11 MARIE WALSH '90 Blaze - A.C. 11:27.40 8
12 JANNA MITSOS '90 Elgin Sharks 11:27.50 9
13 LASHAYNA ROBERTSON '90 Plainview Track Club 11:28.30
14 DEVON KANE '91 Philadephia CYO 11:29.00 10
15 RACHEL MORELLI '90 Philadephia CYO 11:34.10 11
16 AMANDA CAVALLO '90 Blaze - A.C. 11:34.40 12
17 RAMZEE FONDREN '90 Motor City Track Club 11:39.60 13
18 MEGAN MEHAFFEY '90 Philadephia CYO 11:41.10 14
19 QUIONA BEASON '90 Blaze - A.C. 11:41.20 15
20 RACHAEL LATHAM '90 Elgin Sharks 11:44.80 16
21 MONIQUE GRAHAM '91 Blaze - A.C. 11:46.90 17
22 SHANIECE PINKSTON '91 Motor City Track Club 11:47.30 18
23 HAILEY TIWIETMEYER '91 Brocaw Blazers 11:47.60 19
24 KELLYN SMITH '90 Brocaw Blazers 11:48.70 20
25 ELIZA M. ROBINSON '92 Elgin Sharks 11:49.20 21
26 CRISTINA NEWMAN '90 South Dayton Flyers 11:54.50 22
27 KRISTIN CRAWFORD '90 Blaze - A.C. 11:55.40 23
28 SAMANTHA WHITE '91 Brocaw Blazers 11:58.70 24
29 JENNIFER HALL '90 Glenwood Track Club 12:00.00 25
30 CARA MARTIN '90 Jenks America Track Club 12:00.40 26
31 AUSTI BARNETT '90 Kansas City, KS Cougars 12:01.40
32 KORTNEY RHOADES '90 Wilmington CYO 12:01.80
33 JADE JACKSON '91 Motor City Track Club 12:03.40 27
34 VALERIE CINTRON '90 Elgin Sharks 12:04.00 28
35 ASHLEY CARRILLO '90 Pearl Track Club Ind. 12:04.50
36 MARGARET O'CONNOR '90 Greater Cleveland XC 12:06.30 29
37 MAURISSA SHAFFER '91 Brocaw Blazers 12:06.50 30
38 STEPHANIE RILEY '90 Brocaw Blazers 12:06.60 31
39 ASHLEY ROCKWOOD '90 Greater Cleveland XC 12:06.80 32
40 NICOLE CORDEIRO '92 Sport Newark e Benfica 12:07.00
41 MAGGIE CONLON '91 Urbandale Speedsters 12:09.60 33
42 SAMANTHA KELLER '90 St. Louis Blazers 12:11.00
43 SHARIECE PINKSTON '91 Motor City Track Club 12:11.10 34
44 WENDY COHEN '90 Valley Striders Ind. 12:12.50
45 EMILY SULLIVAN '90 Unattached 12:13.30
46 MORGAN MORROW '91 Wilmington CYO 12:13.50
47 VANESSA GASPAR '92 Sport Newark e Benfica 12:14.70
48 JENNY CAVELLIER '90 South Dayton Flyers 12:17.10 35
49 KATHRYN FELT '90 Blaze - A.C. 12:17.60 36
50 ASHLEY GORDON '91 Magic 12:19.10
51 SARAH GRIFFITH '90 South Dayton Flyers 12:22.90 37
52 SIOBHAN STEPPE '93 St. Louis Blazers 12:23.00
53 TAWNY TURNER '91 South Dayton Flyers 12:24.70 38
54 HANNAH OLIVER '90 Staley Striders 12:25.30 39
55 KIMBERLY FISHER '90 Philadephia CYO 12:25.90 40
56 LAUREN STAYNER '91 Elgin Sharks 12:30.40 41
57 MICHELLE LIND '90 Rockford Wildcats 12:31.10 42
58 NICOLE MILLER '91 Quad City Chariots 12:31.50 43
59 KASSANDRA SWANSON '90 Rockford Wildcats 12:32.50 44
60 COURTNEY COLE '93 Greater Cleveland XC 12:33.70 45
61 EMILY ZUERCHER '90 Unattached 12:33.90
62 LORRAINE LADZINSKI '90 Seashore Striders 12:34.20
63 EMILY FOWLER '91 Grahmsville Roadrunner 12:34.80
64 SIMONE SAMPSON '91 Motor City Track Club 12:35.50 46
65 KELSEY HALLINGSTAD '90 Emrey Track Club 12:35.60
66 JILLIAN WARD '90 Urbandale Speedsters 12:37.20 47
67 KATARA LOGAN '90 Motor City Track Club 12:38.60 48
68 MCKINSEY NEAFUS '90 Little Highlander R.C. 12:38.90 49
69 ADRIA SCHWARBER '90 Little Highlander R.C. 12:39.00 50
70 SHANNON COLE '91 Greater Cleveland XC 12:41.40 51
71 BRIDGET BOWMAN '91 Staley Striders 12:42.70 52
72 CARISSA APPERSON '92 Elgin Sharks Indiv. 12:43.40 53
73 BRITTANY MORRIS '91 Seashore Striders 12:43.70
74 THERESA MITCHELL '90 South Jersey Track Club 12:44.20
75 JASMINE DALTON '90 Unattached 12:44.90
76 INES SIMOES '90 Sport Newark e Benfica 12:47.00
77 BRINA FORVOUR '90 Mt. Laurel Striders 12:48.60
78 ASHLEY ISHAM '91 Cedar Park Track Club 12:49.10
79 SMANTHA BUSH '90 Cyclones, St. Charles Co. 12:49.60
80 ABERLYN SWEETLAND '90 Little Highlander R.C. 12:50.00 54
81 EMILI MAXEINER '90 Staley Striders 12:50.50 55
82 AMANDA POTHIN '90 Grahmsville Roadrunner 12:55.90
83 KELSEY GANTZER '91 Quad City Chariots 12:58.70 56
84 MARY HALSMER '92 Jenks America Track Club 13:01.40 57
85 HELENA MELENDEZ '90 Seashore Striders 13:03.00
86 BROOKE SHARP '92 Brocaw Blazers 13:04.60 58
87 KARA GOLIAT '91 Greater Cleveland XC 13:06.00 59
88 MEGAN MCVAY '91 Glenwood Track Club 13:06.80 60
89 CODI FRITCHIE '91 Unattached 13:09.90
90 AMANDA ADAIR '90 Glenwood Track Club 13:12.00 61
91 FINNJA RAMEKE '91 Little Highlander R.C. 13:12.10 62
92 ANNA ROESNER '90 Little Highlander R.C. 13:13.50
93 NIKKI KORTE '90 Little Highlander R.C. 13:13.60 63
94 CASEY WELIVER '90 Grahmsville Roadrunner 13:13.70
95 KATIE WADE '91 Seashore Striders 13:15.20
96 ASHLEY GUEVARA '90 Hammond Track Club 13:16.10
97 JESSICA SATTLER '90 Quad City Chariots 13:17.20 64
98 HAYLEY THOMAS '91 Rockford Wildcats 13:19.30 65
99 SARAH SPENCER '90 Roadrunners 13:20.30
100 HILLARY SULLIVAN '92 Unattached 13:20.40
101 EMILY TWEDT '90 Urbandale Speedsters 13:29.90 66
102 EVANA DOUGLAS '91 Philadephia CYO 13:32.10 67
103 COURTNEY MOHLER '90 Urbandale Speedsters 13:32.80 68
104 DAKOTA SHERIFF '90 Jenks America Track Club 13:37.50 69
105 VICTORIA LESTER '91 Kansas City, KS Cougars 13:39.80
106 TAYLOR HIATT '90 Urbandale Speedsters 13:43.20 70
107 KRISTI HANNO '91 Quad City Chariots 13:43.80 71
108 JAYLYNN STEWART '91 Staley Striders 13:45.10 72
109 ALEXANDRA CAVALLO '93 Blaze - A.C. 13:46.00 73
110 JESSLIN GRUDE '90 Marengo Roadrunners 13:47.40
111 EMILY WANDER '91 Rockford Wildcats 13:48.70 74
112 KATHY MARR '91 Unattached 13:52.50
113 AMANDA SEVERANCE '92 Valley Striders Ind. 13:56.50
114 ANGELICA LILES '91 Glenwood Track Club 14:00.80 75
115 AMANDA KNUTSON '90 Marengo Roadrunners 14:04.20
116 KAITLYN GRAVES '91 Glenwood Track Club 14:04.30 76
117 BREEANA COLEMAN '92 Kansas City, KS Cougars 14:06.80
118 KIRA BINDER '91 Elgin Sharks Indiv. 14:07.20 77
119 BRIANNA SPENCER '90 Little Highlander R.C. 14:08.10 78
120 AIMEE DI LUCIDO '90 Philadephia CYO 14:08.80 79
121 MELISSA GENDRON '91 Cyclones, St. Charles Co. 14:10.80
122 AYESHA GLORIA '90 Rockford Wildcats 14:12.10 80
123 CAMERYN JONES '91 Liberty Running Club 14:12.80
124 SHANNON KURKOWSKI '91 Unattached 14:15.40
125 BRITTANI YOST '91 Quad City Chariots 14:15.60 81
126 CHRISTINA HALSMER '90 Jenks America Track Club 14:16.50 82
127 SHARIAH PINKSTON '90 Motor City Track Club 14:21.40 83
128 ANDREA MAXEINER '91 Staley Striders 14:22.30 84
129 JESSICA HARRIS '91 Elgin Sharks Indiv. 14:24.10 85
130 EMMA MORTENSEN '91 Marengo Roadrunners 14:24.30
131 JESSICA VEGA '90 Coyotes 14:27.20
132 SALLY LEAF '92 Rockford Wildcats 14:30.70 86
133 HOLLIS GARGALA '91 Liberty Running Club 14:33.50
134 CASSANDRA CHASE '90 Cedar Park Track Club 14:37.00
135 HANNAH MUGG '90 Kirkwood Track Club Ind. 14:39.30
136 ASHLEY REVORD '94 Elgin Sharks Indiv. 14:43.90 87
137 JACQUELINE BOWEN '91 Unattached 14:46.20
138 NATALIE VEGA '93 Unattached 14:49.50
139 STEPHANIE KOPF '90 Urbandale Speedsters 14:50.80 88
140 MARY GRACE STAUB '90 Elgin Sharks Indiv. 14:52.00 89
141 KATHLEEN MYERS '93 Mid-Maryland 15:03.40
142 CLAIRE HEINICKE '92 Kirkwood Track Club Ind. 15:27.10
143 AMANDA HINES '90 Roadrunners 15:34.00
144 JACQUE LAETSCH '90 Unattached 15:46.40
145 NINA PINTO '90 Pea Ridge Blackhawks 15:49.70
146 STEPHANIE MARTINEZ '91 Elgin Sharks Indiv. 16:20.20 90
147 KAITLYN BINGAMAN '91 Little Highlander R.C. 16:21.40 91
148 PHOEBE SINCLAIR '93 Unattached 16:47.80
149 BROOKE FISCHER '90 Unattached 16:54.60
150 KATIE EMERY '93 Tulsa Spikes 17:30.10
151 MORGAN BOWEN '94 Unattached 17:42.80
152 RAFAELA FIGUEIREDO '92 Den of Lions 17:43.10
153 ASHLEE ROCHA '91 Blasters 17:54.80
154 JESSICA ROSS '91 Rockford Wildcats 18:11.60 92
155 BETH KLEINEKE '90 Jenks America Track Club 18:15.80 93
156 ALEXIS GARZA '94 Blasters 18:25.90
157 WHITNEY BLOCK '90 Rockford Wildcats 19:08.60 94
158 HANNAH HAWLEY '94 Unattached 19:12.50
159 CIERRA LAW '95 Arkansas Northstars 19:34.50
160 SAMANTHA ROLES '90 Unattached 25:38.00
Precision Timing Services Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2000 AAU Cross Country
National Championships
Missouri Southern Joplin, MO - Saturday 12/02/00
RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH
Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 JESSICA LOCKE '88 Valley Striders 10:02.70 1
2 JENNY MORGAN '88 South Dayton Flyers 10:14.80 2
3 BRIDGET BALLARD '88 Valley Striders 10:32.50 3
4 BRENDA COHEN '88 Valley Striders 10:38.20 4
5 COURTNEY GRANGER '88 Valley Striders 10:42.60 5
6 CAITLIN THOMAS '88 South Dayton Flyers 10:43.10 6
7 NANCY NIETO '88 Elgin Sharks 10:45.90 7
8 DEVIN NOE '88 Valley Striders 10:46.20 8
9 LAUREN BONDS '88 Brocaw Blazers 10:46.70 9
10 JENNIFER ENNIS '88 Magic 10:52.90 10
11 JENNIFER CROGHAN '88 Magic 10:54.70 11
12 OLIVIA HIGDON '89 Mason Dixon Athletic Club 10:56.10 12
13 BROOKE RUSSELL '89 Valley Striders 10:57.20 13
14 CHELSEA TWIETMEYER '88 Brocaw Blazers 10:57.70 14
15 TAYLOR SCOTT '88 St. Louis Blazers 10:59.60 15
16 CHRISTY SEVERANCE '89 Valley Striders 11:00.20 16
17 BRIANNE BOVA '89 Roadrunners 11:03.20 17
18 AMY HAMILTON '89 Brazilians 11:04.70
19 CAIRO DOUGLAS '89 Elgin Sharks 11:04.90 18
20 KERRY SWAYNE '89 Philadephia CYO 11:05.60 19
21 CHRISTINA MORELLI '88 Philadephia CYO 11:06.00 20
22 ELIZABETH KEARINS '88 Philadephia CYO 11:06.70 21
23 LAUREN ECK '88 Brocaw Blazers 11:11.10 22
24 KATIE LEINERT '89 St. Louis Blazers 11:12.30 23
25 ALISON WALSH '88 St. Louis Blazers 11:12.80 24
26 MARIANNE KIRK '88 Elgin Sharks 11:14.90 25
27 MARY BALLINGER '88 Unattached 11:16.20
28 KATIE WILLARD '89 Philadephia CYO 11:17.40 26
29 JACQUELINE HUBERS '88 Elgin Sharks 11:19.90 27
30 BRITTNEE BYNOE '88 Magic 11:20.70 28
31 LUZ ZEPEDA '88 Valley Striders 11:21.00 29
32 KIMBERLY GRIESHABER '88 Team Kentucky 11:21.10
33 SARAH HOLLAND '89 South Dayton Flyers 11:22.50 30
34 CAITLYN MCELDREW '88 Philadephia CYO 11:24.10 31
35 LINDSEY KOTOVSKY '88 Elgin Sharks 11:24.40 32
36 STEPHANIE BALIGA '88 Rockford Wildcats 11:25.20 33
37 BETHANY MOORE '88 Greater Cleveland XC 11:26.20
38 MEGAN WEINHANDL '88 Marengo Roadrunners 11:27.30
39 LATAVIA THOMAS '88 Magic 11:27.50 34
40 MARY PELLEGRINI '89 Mason Dixon Athletic Club 11:28.00 35
41 KAILEY SULLIVAN '89 Unattached 11:28.20
42 COLLEEN O'DONNELL '89 Magic 11:28.60 36
43 MOLLY DAVIS '88 Roadrunners 11:29.00 37
44 MONICA HEFLEY '88 Brocaw Blazers "1" 11:30.40 38
45 KELLY MCELDREW '89 Philadephia CYO 11:30.50 39
46 KATIE KRUEGER '89 Elgin Sharks 11:30.70 40
47 HANNAH WILLIS '89 Rockford Wildcats 11:31.20 41
48 AIYDA GHAHRAMANI '89 St. Louis Blazers 11:31.80 42
49 VALERIE KECHIAN '88 Grahmsville Roadrunner 11:32.60 43
50 STACEY MASHORE '88 Plainview Track Club 11:33.20 44
51 RACHEL WHITING '88 Brocaw Blazers 11:34.20 45
52 KILEY WOODARD '88 Jenks America Track Club 11:35.60 46
53 COURTNEY JOHNSON '88 Cinco Ranch 11:37.00
54 ANNA BROUSELL '88 Magic 11:37.30 47
55 CHELSEA JONES '89 Jenks America Track Club 11:37.50 48
56 KELSEY TUCKER '89 Unattached 11:38.30
57 KATIE BARTMAS '88 Roadrunners 11:39.70 49
58 ELIZABETH PITCOCK '88 Jenks America Track Club 11:41.10 50
59 DIANE SILVA '88 Sport Newark e Benfica 11:41.70
60 ASHLEY LUCAS '89 Elgin Sharks 11:42.10 51
61 ELIZABETH QUINN '89 South Dayton Flyers 11:42.50 52
62 BETH ANNE KELLY '89 Philadelphia CYO Indvid. 11:43.20
63 JENNA MELLEN '88 Brocaw Blazers 11:44.80 53
64 KELLIE CANNON '89 Unattached 11:45.10
65 ASHLEY CORBY '88 Philadephia CYO 11:45.30 54
66 MEGAN JACKSON '88 Unattached 11:46.40
67 ANDREA REDIGER '88 Rockford Wildcats 11:46.60 55
68 ANDREA TERRY '88 Mason Dixon Athletic Club 11:49.20 56
69 CASSIE WHITE '89 Wilmington CYO 11:49.40 57
70 BRITTANY JETT '88 Hammond Track Club 11:49.50
71 DANIELLE TWIST '88 Tulsa Spikes 11:49.70 58
72 RAISA TAYLOR '89 Staley Striders Ind. 11:50.00
73 JACKIE BLANCHARD '88 Cinco Ranch 11:50.30
74 NATASSIA RIORDAN '88 Cyclones, St. Charles Co. 11:50.40
75 JACI CASILLAS-BROWN '89 Valley Striders Ind. 11:50.90
76 MORGAN BURKE '88 Mason Dixon Athletic Club 11:51.20 59
77 COLLEEN KENNY '89 Philadelphia CYO Indvid. 11:51.30
78 REBECCA SHULTZ '88 Unattached 11:53.50
79 MEGAN GAINEY '89 Wilmington CYO 11:54.40 60
80 MARGARET WIEGAND '88 Greater Cleveland XC 11:55.10
81 BRITTINY RHOADES '88 Wilmington CYO 11:55.20 61
82 ANNA BARBER '88 Jenks America Track Club 11:55.40 62
83 COURTNEY MCKNIGHT '88 Philadelphia CYO Indvid. 11:56.10
84 CLAIRE DONAHUE '89 Knoxville Track Club 11:57.00
85 KARI SCHNEIDER '88 Elgin Sharks 11:57.30 63
86 LINDSAY GODARD '89 South Dayton Flyers 11:58.80 64
87 JACQUELINE DRAGO '88 Grahmsville Roadrunner 11:59.30 65
88 SAMANTHA LICHTNER '88 Wilmington CYO 12:00.50 66
89 CHRISTINA FORGACH '88 Unattached 12:00.60
90 MARY SCHUETTE '88 Brocaw Blazers 12:03.20 67
91 STELLA SANTOS '89 Magic 12:03.40 68
92 GERA POLZIN '88 Rockford Wildcats 12:04.60 69
93 MORGAN WOLBER '89 Tulsa Spikes 12:04.70 70
94 ALLISON EMERY '89 Tulsa Spikes 12:04.90 71
95 CALEY ONEK '88 Brocaw Blazers 12:05.30 72
96 JANIE BLACKMON '89 Arkansas Northstars 12:05.40 73
97 JORDAN WILLIAMS '89 Glenwood Track Club 12:05.50
98 TARA MCKIERNAN '89 Mason Dixon Athletic Club 12:07.30 74
99 CAMILLE ROYER '89 Jenks America Track Club 12:07.40 75
100 JESSICA OYLER '88 Staley Striders Ind. 12:09.80
101 KARI WRIGHT '88 Little Highlander R.C. 12:10.60 76
102 DOMONIQUE MONTANO '89 Valley Striders Ind. 12:10.70
103 HALEY BONE '88 Arkansas Northstars 12:10.90 77
104 MEGAN SNOOK '89 Grahmsville Roadrunner 12:12.00 78
105 ELIZABETH DE CASTRO '88 Seashore Striders 12:13.40
106 ASHLEY THOMPSON '89 Kansas City, KS Cougars 12:14.00
107 ASHLEY SMIALEK '89 Mason Dixon Athletic Club 12:14.90 79
108 SARA LIEBLEIN '88 Motor City Track Club 12:15.30 80
109 RACHAEL KORTE '89 Little Highlander R.C. 12:16.50 81
110 LAUREN ATKINSON '88 Hill Country Roadrunners 12:17.10
111 ASHLEY HESSLER '88 Knoxville Track Club 12:18.40
112 EGYPT DUKES '89 Motor City Track Club 12:19.30 82
113 RACHEL TRAVIS '89 Cyclones, St. Charles Co. 12:20.20
114 HOLLY STEFFEN '88 Brocaw Blazers "1" 12:21.00 83
115 BRITTANY BLACKMON '89 Arkansas Northstars 12:23.20 84
116 TRACEY CAMPANELLA '88 Magic 12:24.20 85
117 ALEXANDRIA LEWIS '89 Tulsa Spikes 12:25.90 86
118 AMY STIPP '88 Unattached 12:26.10
119 MARGI UNTRAUER '88 Roadrunners 12:27.10 87
120 KALLI FULLENKAMP '88 Roadrunners 12:27.60 88
121 SARA CLARK '88 Roadrunners 12:29.50 89
122 SANDRA HAUSE '88 Unattached 12:29.80
123 JENNIFER KNICKERBOCKER '89 Brocaw Blazers "1" 12:30.10 90
124 SAMANTHA FREDERICK '88 Team Kentucky 12:30.50
125 ERIN ROGERS '89 Brocaw Blazers "1" 12:32.20 91
126 MONICA NOBLE '89 Cyclones, St. Charles Co. 12:33.10
127 SARAH KNUTSON '89 Marengo Roadrunners 12:33.30
128 KAYLA COLE '88 Jenks America Track Club 12:33.60 92
129 ASHTON FARNSWORTH '88 Plainview Track Club 12:35.10 93
130 BROOKE SCOTT '89 St. Louis Blazers 12:36.40 94
131 STEPHANIE LANDER '89 Little Highlander R.C. 12:37.20 95
132 ELIZABETH HAHN '89 Tulsa Spikes 12:39.60 96
133 HILARY COKER '88 Grahmsville Roadrunner 12:40.80 97
134 EMILY O'HARA '88 Grahmsville Roadrunner 12:42.30 98
135 MEGHAN GABEL '88 Brocaw Blazers "1" 12:42.80 99
136 JESSICA BRIXEY '89 West Plains Z's 12:43.20
137 KELLY DOANE '89 Belvidere Youth C.C. 12:43.30
138 ASHLEY SEIGRIST '88 Brocaw Blazers 12:43.40 100
139 LINDSAY GRIFFITH '89 Wilmington CYO 12:45.00 101
140 KELSEY MAPES '88 Rockford Wildcats 12:45.60 102
141 ALEXANDRA KEITHAN '89 Cinco Ranch 12:46.30
142 PATTIE MATHIEU '89 St. Louis Blazers 12:46.60 103
143 SAMANTHA STIVERS '89 Glenwood Track Club 12:47.50
144 MARISA BACK '88 Unattached 12:48.10
145 FELECIA KIRCHER '88 Jets, Jefferson County 12:49.10
146 LYNETTE WESTHOFF '88 Unattached 12:49.20
147 ANNA DZIEWIOR '89 Elgin Sharks Indiv. 12:51.30
148 AIMEE GINGERICH '89 Unattached 12:54.90
149 JENNIFER DULEY '89 Unattached 12:57.90
150 ASHLEE KARP '88 Unattached 12:58.00
151 NATALIE RILEY '89 Little Highlander R.C. 12:58.90 104
152 NICOLE GORR '88 Grahmsville Roadrunner 13:00.10 105
153 ALICIA WAGNER '89 Team Kentucky 13:00.50
154 JESSICA SAUNDERS '88 Plainview Track Club 13:01.80 106
155 JAREE DUKES '89 Motor City Track Club 13:02.00 107
156 COURTNEY BROWN '88 Unattached 13:03.30
157 SARAH BURNS '88 Silver Bullets 13:04.60 108
158 ERIN PAUL '88 Grahmsville Roadrunner 13:04.80 109
159 RACHEL CONLEY '88 Arkansas Northstars 13:06.40 110
160 HEATHER RUNYAN '89 Webster Track Club 13:07.00
161 JESSICA MARQUS '88 Sport Newark e Benfica 13:07.90
162 COURTNEY FOREMAN '88 Rockford Wildcats 13:08.10 111
163 KELSEY DUNN '89 Central Florida Gliders 13:08.20
164 KATHERINE HARVEY '88 Tulsa Spikes 13:08.30 112
165 JESSICA BAILEY '88 Brazilians 13:09.20
166 KATIE SCHNECKENBURGER '88 Unattached 13:10.30
167 SHARENE LESTER '89 Kansas City, KS Cougars 13:11.50
168 MAEGAN MURPHY '89 Little Highlander R.C. 13:12.50 113
169 LAURA BYNUM '88 Cleveland Express Ind. 13:18.30
170 COURTNEY MARTIN '88 Jenks America Track Club 13:23.40 114
171 ELIZABETH AGUILAR '88 Silver Bullets 13:24.10 115
172 JOSLIN JOERGER '88 Plainview Track Club 13:30.10 116
173 ALISA RIDDLE '89 Unattached 13:32.20
174 CALI SPENCER '88 Silver Bullets 13:32.30 117
175 KELLEY GOOD '89 Arkansas Northstars 13:32.70 118
176 ELIZABETH YELLE '88 Unattached 13:34.80
177 KELEE CRADDOCK '89 Plainview Track Club 13:38.30 119
178 BRITTANY FISCHER '88 Unattached 13:40.70
179 ALISHA DUNEK '89 Marengo Roadrunners 13:42.60
180 KRISTY RECEVEUR '88 Little Highlander R.C. 13:52.10 120
181 COURTNEY RINEHART '89 Unattached 13:57.10
182 KATRINA EPPERSON '88 Rockford Wildcats 13:57.20 121
183 SUSIE ANDREWS '88 Kirkwood Track Club 13:58.80
184 CARLING BARRETTT '88 Silver Bullets 14:00.20 122
185 KELLI KICKHAM '88 Jenks America Indiv. 14:00.30
186 JENNIFER HEUMILLER '89 Unattached 14:00.40
187 KATIE BOCHNIA '89 Cyclones, St. Charles Co. 14:01.10
188 NAKIYA SINGLETON '89 Kansas City, KS Cougars 14:03.40
189 EMILY ROSS '89 Rockford Wildcats 14:06.30 123
190 KATIE MOORE '88 Silver Bullets 14:10.00 124
191 EMILY SINCLAIR '88 Unattached 14:13.60
192 IDA CLARKE '89 Unattached 14:31.60
193 MONICA PROPST '89 Unattached 14:32.10
194 ARIANA MEDINA '89 Unattached 14:35.40
195 JENNIFER MCCANN '89 Staley Striders Ind. 14:37.00
196 LAUREN WEIRICH '89 Silver Bullets 14:39.10 125
197 ROBYN BLOCK '88 Rockford Wildcats #2 14:45.20
198 SHAYLENE YELLOW THUNDER '88 Unattached 14:47.00
199 KRISTIN JONES '88 Motor City Track Club 14:56.90 126
200 SHANIQUE MADDOX '89 Motor City Track Club 14:58.90 127
201 SHE'LA MANARD '88 Jenks America Indiv. 15:12.80
202 KAREY KRAMPOTA '89 Rockford Wildcats #2 15:20.40
203 JILL KLEINECKE '88 Jenks America Indiv. 15:28.70
204 FELICIA SANTOS '88 Den of Lions 15:37.20
205 ANNA MILLER '89 Jenks America Indiv. 15:46.20
206 TERESA TORRES '89 Unattached 15:59.90
207 KRISTINA KRAMPOTA '89 Rockford Wildcats #2 16:29.30
208 HOLLY TAIL '88 Unattached 16:43.00
209 SARA BROWNBULL '89 Unattached 16:43.10
210 REBEKAH SAYLOR '89 Unattached 18:19.00
Precision Timing Services Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2000 AAU Cross Country
National Championships
Missouri Southern Joplin, MO - Saturday 12/02/00
RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH
Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 RACHEL STICHTER '86 Unattached 14:09.00
2 PAULA GIGUERE '86 South Jersey Track Club 14:20.40 1
3 SHANNON LEINERT '87 St. Louis Blazers 14:23.00 2
4 HEATHER IATOURO '86 Grahmsville Roadrunner 14:24.40
5 MALLORY CHAMPA '86 Brocaw Blazers 14:26.20 3
6 LEAH RYAN '87 Mason Dixon Athletic Club 14:28.80 4
7 ALYSHA GALBRAITH '86 Brocaw Blazers 14:28.90 5
8 KALY PRATHER '87 Brocaw Blazers 14:42.10 6
9 CASSIDY EDWARDS '86 Unattached 14:45.90
10 JOY WILK '86 Brocaw Blazers 14:46.00 7
11 MELISSA LOVERIDGE '86 Team Kentucky 14:50.40 8
12 MOLLY MORGAN '86 Licking County Lightning 14:54.80 9
13 MAVRA TIPPING '87 Philadephia CYO 14:56.60 10
14 CHELSIE BALDWIN '86 Tulsa Spikes 14:57.10
15 FRANCES KOONS '86 South Jersey Track Club 14:57.70 11
16 LYNN MORELLI '87 Philadephia CYO 15:00.90 12
17 TRISA NICKOLEY '86 Brocaw Blazers 15:03.70 13
18 MADDIE SCHUELEN '86 Mason Dixon Athletic Club 15:04.00 14
19 ALYSON SIEGRIST '87 Brocaw Blazers 15:04.50 15
20 BERKLEY HUDGINS '87 Austin Zoom 15:05.70
21 CHRISTY TUCKER '86 Unattached 15:08.70
22 EMILY PELLEGRINI '86 Mason Dixon Athletic Club 15:10.00 16
23 JENNIFER WOODS '86 Brocaw Blazers 15:11.20 17
24 KELLY SAMPSON '87 Unattached 15:11.30
25 VANESSA ESCATEL '86 Platte River Track Club 15:13.30
26 NICHOLE HAWORTH '87 Mason Dixon Athletic Club 15:13.40 18
27 EMILY BAKER '87 St. Louis Blazers 15:15.40 19
28 GINA KENNISON '86 Brocaw Blazers 15:19.00 20
29 DANIELLE ZANOTTI '87 Jenks America Track Club 15:21.10
30 NICOLE WILLIAMS '86 Unattached 15:21.20
31 KEELIN YENNEY '87 Unattached 15:21.50
32 CHRISTINA GAZZIA '87 Philadephia CYO 15:22.00 21
33 HEATHER COULTER '86 Team Kentucky 15:23.20 22
34 BRITTANY CALLENDER '87 Plainview Track Club 15:23.60 23
35 BARBARA CLARK '86 South Jersey Track Club 15:23.90 24
36 BROOKE EDSALL '87 Jenks America Track Club 15:24.70
37 KATIE LUCAS '87 Unattached 15:25.20
38 JENNY DONLEY '87 Elgin Sharks 15:25.40 25
39 KELLY O'DONNELL '87 Philadephia CYO 15:25.50 26
40 AMANDA BEGGS '87 Elgin Sharks 15:25.90 27
41 JENNIFER COLEMAN '86 Jenks America Track Club 15:26.80
42 ERIN WILLIS '87 Rockford Wildcats 15:26.90 28
43 PRISCILLA JENNINGS '87 Team UFC 15:27.70
44 KATIE MCCLERNAND '87 Philadephia CYO 15:31.80 29
45 JEANETTE MUTH '87 Elgin Sharks 15:32.00 30
46 STEPHANIE BRIGGS '87 Staley Striders 15:33.20
47 DARCY MCDONALD '87 Team UFC 15:33.30
48 KELLY SCOTT '86 Jets, Jefferson County 15:35.80
49 KRISTA MERRILL '86 Jets, Jefferson County 15:37.20
50 AMY SIMECK '86 Yoakum Track Club 15:43.10
51 JESSICA LEITSCH '87 Wilmington CYO 15:43.20
52 PHILLIPA SPENCER '87 Roadrunners 15:45.40
53 KAYLA STOUT '87 Brocaw Blazers "1" 15:46.60 31
54 JULIE MALLOY '86 Philadelphia CYO Indvid. 15:47.40
55 REBECCA PROPST '87 Unattached 15:47.50
56 JESSICA VINER '86 Elgin Sharks 15:47.60 32
57 KRISTINA WERNER '86 Brocaw Blazers "1" 15:48.20 33
58 KATHRYN LONG '87 Mason Dixon Athletic Club 15:51.40 34
59 SHANNON BROWN '86 Unattached 15:52.50
60 KAITLEN HANLEN '87 Elgin Sharks 15:53.60 35
61 TOMIKO WILLIAMS '87 Team Kentucky 15:55.30 36
62 JAMIE LINDSEY '86 St. Louis Blazers 15:55.40 37
63 KIMBERLY EVANS '87 Brocaw Blazers "1" 15:56.80 38
64 HOLYNNE STEPPE '87 St. Louis Blazers 15:57.30 39
65 NICOLE COOPER '87 Team UFC 15:57.80
66 KARI FRITCHIE '86 Brocaw Blazers "1" 15:58.80 40
67 AMANDA GORDON '87 Stillwater Bears 16:03.50
68 MIRANDA MEEKS '86 Team Kentucky 16:05.50 41
69 DEBORAH MILLER '86 Arkansas Northstars 16:06.10
70 KATIE KELLY '87 Philadephia CYO 16:09.20 42
71 KAYLA ALEXANDER '87 Brazilians 16:10.70
72 ROBYN LEE '86 Brocaw Blazers "1" 16:12.20 43
73 FELICIA FLEMING '86 Plainview Track Club 16:12.50 44
74 TRACY LOTTER '87 Rockford Wildcats 16:13.10 45
75 MARGARET SIMMS '87 South Jersey Track Club 16:14.10 46
76 LAUREN THOMAS '87 Rockford Wildcats 16:15.00 47
77 WHITNEY JACOBS '87 Nisha Valley Striders 16:16.20
78 BETSY HICKS '86 Seashore Striders 16:16.30
79 CHRISTA JOHNSON '87 South Jersey Track Club 16:16.80 48
80 JENNIFER COLGAN '87 Team Kentucky 16:17.00 49
81 TASHA ATCHLEY '86 Rockford Wildcats 16:20.30 50
82 MEGAN MCGUIRE '86 Plainview Track Club 16:22.10 51
83 ERICA JOHNSON '87 Team Kentucky "2" 16:22.80 52
84 KATHERINE MCLAUGHLIN '87 Mason Dixon Athletic Club 16:23.00 53
85 MEGAN RAFFERTY '87 Philadephia CYO 16:23.10 54
86 CHRISTEN KELLY '87 Team Kentucky 16:25.60 55
87 EMLEY SMITH '87 Mason Dixon Athletic Club 16:26.50 56
88 AMY GOLDEN '87 Team Kentucky "2" 16:26.60 57
89 COLLEEN MCCARTHY '87 Wilmington CYO 16:26.90
90 EMILEE GRZENDA '87 Brocaw Blazers "1" 16:27.00 58
91 LINDSAY PIERSON '87 Brocaw Blazers Indiv. 16:28.00
92 KRISTINA SCHUERLE '86 Licking County Lightning 16:28.40 59
93 LAUREN ALBRIGHT '86 Jenks America Track Club 16:29.20
94 CASSANDRA STICHTER '87 Unattached 16:31.90
95 CHRISTINA BLACKWELL '87 Hammond Track Club 16:32.50
96 AMANDA WEIRICH '86 Silver Bullets 16:32.60 60
97 SABRINA POPE '87 Hammond Track Club 16:34.70
98 MOLLY GRUNINGER '87 Team Kentucky "2" 16:38.00 61
99 GINA CAPRARA '87 Unattached 16:38.60
100 SARAH ABBOTT '87 Stillwater Bears 16:39.80
101 ANJALI SEHRAWAT '86 Elgin Sharks 16:41.40 62
102 ANNIE VAN ALLEN '87 Brocaw Blazers "1" 16:43.50 63
103 GABRIELLE ZIMMERMAN '87 Grahmsville Roadrunner 16:44.20
104 MARISA MONTEMAYOR '86 Unattached 16:44.30
105 RACHEL HATFIELD '86 Mason Dixon Athletic Club 16:45.60 64
106 JENAY FRIENO '87 D.P.N. Dover 16:45.80
107 JULIE MONDA '87 St. Louis Blazers 16:49.50 65
108 ANISSA ANGELOSANTE '87 Hill Country Roadrunners 16:49.70
109 EMILY SCHRAMM '87 Silver Bullets 16:50.40 66
110 LENA LONG '86 Rockford Wildcats 16:52.00 67
111 ASHA EVANS '86 Plainview Track Club 16:54.40 68
112 BRIEANNE FLEMING '87 Team Kentucky "2" 16:56.50 69
113 SARAH NATVIG '87 Unattached 16:56.90
114 TRESSA HOEGH '86 Unattached 16:57.10
115 LINDSEY MADDEN '87 Team Kentucky "2" 16:57.30 70
116 ASHLEE SUTTER '87 Philadephia CYO 16:57.90 71
117 ELLIE LEGGETT '86 Knoxville Track Club 16:59.20
118 JENNIFER TULLMANN '86 Webster Track Club 17:00.70
119 GLORIA EVANS '86 Plainview Track Club 17:02.20 72
120 KATHY BROWN '87 South Jersey Track Club 17:03.10 73
121 AMANDA BESTE '86 Cyclones, St. Charles Co. 17:06.90
122 AMANDA WAKEMAN '86 Staley Striders 17:10.20
123 DEVAN OHL '86 Arkansas Northstars 17:10.60
124 BRITNI OSULDSEN '87 Bruce Red Raiders 17:13.20
125 VALERIE JORDAN '86 St. Louis Blazers 17:14.00 74
126 MICHELLE KRUTHOFF '87 Unattached 17:16.90
127 BRANDICE NOWELL '86 Pearl Track Club 17:18.80 75
128 SARAH GRAESSER '87 St. Louis Blazers 17:27.80 76
129 ALYSHA TYE '87 Unattached 17:28.90
130 MEARA O'HARA '87 Grahmsville Roadrunner 17:29.30
131 MONICA ARAGON '87 Rocky Mtn. Harriers 17:29.70
132 LAUREN LARSON-LONG '87 Unattached 17:29.80
133 LISA CHASE '87 Unattached 17:33.80
134 AMANDA GREEN '87 Cyclones, St. Charles Co. 17:35.10
135 JESSICA DEAN '87 Pearl Track Club 17:35.50 77
136 ASHA STICHTER '86 Unattached 17:37.50
137 LEZLEY KEPPLER '86 Silver Bullets 17:43.20 78
138 KRISTIN CLAGUE '86 Unattached 17:43.50
139 MARY FLAHERTY '86 Quad City Chariots 17:44.30
140 CELINA COOPER '87 Unattached 17:44.60
141 AMBER KASPER '87 Brocaw Blazers Indiv. 17:45.70
142 MEGAN JOHNSON '87 Unattached 17:48.50
143 TIFFANY TYLER '86 Unattached 17:48.60
144 SIINA SWANSON '87 Unattached 17:50.90
145 JENNIFER RUFF '87 Hammond Track Club 17:52.20
146 BRIDGET MOORE '86 Plainview Track Club 17:56.10 79
147 JENNIFER WARDYNSKI '87 Grahmsville Roadrunner 18:00.20
148 FARON STANLEY '87 Silver Bullets 18:03.00 80
149 CHRISTEN OLSON '86 Knoxville Track Club 18:05.70
150 MEAGHAN LAETSCH '87 Unattached 18:08.90
151 SAVANNAH HUNTER '86 Licking County Lightning 18:10.80 81
152 CATHERINE MACKEY '86 Stillwater Bears 18:11.10
153 ALISHA ZEMAN '87 Unattached 18:14.80
154 ERIN LANE '86 Unattached 18:15.80
155 DENISE DORIETY '87 South Jersey Track Club 18:17.60 82
156 MICAH KETRON '87 Arkansas Northstars 18:23.50
157 MEGAN HAWKINS '86 Pearl Track Club 18:33.30 83
158 KATRINA SCHUERLE '87 Licking County Lightning 18:34.80 84
159 LESLIE MITCHELL '86 Pearl Track Club 18:45.80 85
160 CAITLEN AYERS '86 Stillwater Bears 18:47.00
161 TORI VERMIE '87 Unattached 18:47.80
162 KRISTEN SIRK '87 Silver Bullets 18:48.80 86
163 KRISTIN KUBER '87 Unattached 18:50.00
164 RACHEL WAHLERT '86 Knoxville Track Club 18:50.30
165 ASHLEY WALLACE '86 Silver Bullets 18:51.00 87
166 KARINA TAYLOR '86 Unattached 18:54.30
167 SARAH BLANEY '86 Licking County Lightning 19:03.40 88
168 EMILY BROWN '87 Kirkwood Track Club 19:08.80
169 KAITLYN WIGHTMAN '86 Motor City T.C. Indiv. 19:15.40
170 KATHY REYNOLDS '86 Pearl Track Club 19:35.90 89
171 KIM KESTER '86 Pearl Track Club 19:38.70 90
172 JAMIE BILYEU '86 St. Louis Blazers 19:51.80 91
173 MEGAN CSUBAK '87 Licking County Lightning 19:53.80 92
174 CHRISSY DOWNING '87 Rockford Wildcats 20:02.80 93
175 BRANDY CASE '86 Pearl Track Club 20:08.00 94
176 JULIE CLINE '87 Silver Bullets 20:19.80 95
177 JOANNA LUCAS '87 Silver Bullets 20:46.70 96
178 DARLENE BRANCO '87 Den of Lions 21:23.10
Precision Timing Services Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2000 AAU Cross Country
National Championships
Missouri Southern Joplin, MO - Saturday 12/02/00
RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH
Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 BRIANNA MCLEOD '84 Jenks America Track Club 18:17.30 1
2 SARAH SELBY '84 Elgin Sharks 18:43.00 2
3 ASHLEY CHAPMAN '85 Brocaw Blazers "1" 18:57.20 3
4 JESSIE GORDON '84 Plainview Track Club 18:57.30 4
5 DANIELLE WAGAMAN '84 Unattached 19:01.00
6 KIMBER BIVENS '85 Elgin Sharks 19:08.50 5
7 MARY VERMIE '84 Unattached 19:18.80
8 KATIE BEAVERSON '85 Brocaw Blazers 19:23.70 6
9 LAUREN DAVIS '85 Brocaw Blazers "1" 19:24.90 7
10 ELEANOR PISHNY '85 Brocaw Blazers "1" 19:26.50 8
11 MALLORY RICHARDSON '84 Brocaw Blazers "1" 19:26.80 9
12 KIMBRI LETTKEMAN '84 Jenks America Track Club 19:29.00 10
13 MAGGIE FOSS '84 Brocaw Blazers "A" 19:35.30 11
14 SHANE EVANS '84 Elgin Sharks 19:41.80 12
15 ALAYNE THOMPSON '84 Jenks America Track Club 19:45.50 13
16 JENEA WALKER '85 South Dayton Flyers 19:49.50
17 ERICA OGLE '85 Brocaw Blazers "1" 19:51.80 14
18 RACHEL BARBER '84 Jenks America Track Club 19:55.60 15
19 KRISTEN WIESEMAN '84 Victoria Speed 19:55.90
20 RYANNE FORTNEY '84 Team Kentucky 19:56.90 16
21 AMY GARRETT '84 Unattached 19:57.20
22 MEGAN FLYNN '84 Unattached 19:57.30
23 CHREYL BRIGGS '85 Elgin Sharks 19:59.30 17
24 KARA CASSEL '85 Jenks America Track Club 20:00.70 18
25 MEGHAN CROWE '84 Team Kentucky 20:03.90 19
26 RUTH BENEA '85 Elgin Sharks "B" 20:04.60 20
27 TARYN MAY '85 Brocaw Blazers "A" 20:05.70 21
28 LAURA STECHSCHULTE '84 Team Kentucky 20:08.10 22
29 SUZANNE TURNER '85 Elgin Sharks 20:08.70 23
30 QUAWODOLYN MATHIS '85 Yoakum Track Club 20:09.50
31 ANGELA HANK '85 Brocaw Blazers "A" 20:11.70 24
32 KATHERINE VAN ETTEN '84 Elgin Sharks "B" 20:18.50 25
33 AMBER SHANAHAN '84 Brocaw Blazers "A" 20:20.60 26
34 STEPHANIE RICHARDS '84 Elgin Sharks 20:21.60 27
35 HANNAH LOVE '85 Brocaw Blazers "A" 20:22.70 28
36 MEGAN BURNS '84 Jenks America Track Club 20:26.60 29
37 DAWN CAFFREY '84 Iowa Cobra C.C. Elite 20:27.70
38 STEPHANIE MERLYN '84 Plainview Track Club 20:29.40 30
39 REBECCA FOWLER '85 Grahmsville Roadrunner 20:31.70
40 MEGHAN GRAY '85 Webster Track Club 20:33.80
41 MEGAN STUTZMAN '84 Brocaw Blazers 20:35.30 31
42 TRISTA BARNETT '84 Brocaw Blazers "A" 20:35.40 32
43 MICHELLE BRENNER '84 Brocaw Blazers "1" 20:35.50 33
44 BETHANY STANBROUGH '85 Brocaw Blazers "A" 20:35.60 34
45 SARAH LOTTER '85 Belvidere Youth C.C. 20:36.70
46 SARAH VINSLAUSKI '85 Jets, Jefferson County 20:38.90
47 EMILY LEEPER '84 Team Kentucky 20:41.60 35
48 ANNE BLAIR '84 Brocaw Blazers 20:41.70 36
49 SYDNEY MARTENS '84 Brocaw Blazers "A" 20:44.10 37
50 HOLLY WILEY '85 Brocaw Blazers 20:52.50 38
51 AMY BENNETT '85 Unattached 20:55.20
52 DANI SKAGGS '84 Jets, Jefferson County 20:55.30
53 SOPHIA PEREIRA '84 Central Florida Gliders 21:01.80
54 NATALIE LEEPER '85 Team Kentucky Indiv. 21:04.00
55 JESSY SCHOEN '85 Jets, Jefferson County 21:07.00
56 ERIN DUERR '84 Brocaw Blazers 21:09.60 39
57 REBECCA DULEY '85 Unattached 21:11.30
58 COREY WILSON '84 Rockford Wildcats 21:13.50
59 MELODY COATES '85 Unattached 21:18.30
60 ELIZABETH GLEESON '85 Brocaw Blazers Indiv. 21:18.40
61 LAUREN CROOK '85 Team Kentucky 21:21.20 40
62 MARY BETH SCHMITT '84 Elgin Sharks "B" 21:29.50 41
63 VANESSA POPE '85 Unattached 21:30.40
64 ALISON REID '84 Licking County Lightning 21:30.50 42
65 NICOLETTE SMITH '85 Licking County Lightning 21:32.10 43
66 LORA LOY '84 Jenks America Track Club 21:33.00 44
67 MEGAN O'BREIN '85 Bellville 21:35.50
68 CORI BACK '85 Unattached 21:37.10
69 PATRICIA BRADBURY '85 Unattached 21:45.90
70 JENNIFER HARDY '84 Licking County Lightning 21:48.30 45
71 JANNA SMOTHERS '85 Kansas City, KS Cougars 21:50.10
72 STEPHANIE RIEMER '85 Elgin Sharks "B" 21:52.80 46
73 KIM DANIELS '85 Mad Anthony's Run Club 21:56.90
74 MICHAELA MCCLURE '85 Brocaw Blazers Indiv. 21:58.60
75 MONICA SILVEY '85 Brocaw Blazers 21:58.70 47
76 DYANA STOOKSBURG '85 Knoxville Track Club 22:11.30
77 AUDREY KIMBRELL '85 Elgin Sharks "B" 22:18.30 48
78 CATHERINE ATKINSON '85 Hill Country Roadrunners 22:22.80
79 RICHELLE HURPS '84 Licking County Lightning 22:25.90 49
80 JULIE CRONIN '85 Jenks America Track Club 22:29.50 50
81 MELISSA MCCARTY '85 Plainview Track Club 22:35.30 51
82 SHADY KHORRAMIAN '85 Central Florida Gliders 22:44.00
83 CHRISTINA MACKIE '85 Brocaw Blazers 22:56.20 52
84 TIFFANY MELENDEZ '85 Seashore Striders 22:59.20
85 DEBBIE BALLWEBER '85 Unattached 23:03.00
86 REBECCA WALLIS '84 Plainview Track Club 23:06.90 53
87 ELENA NOBLE '85 Cyclones, St. Charles Co. 23:09.90
88 KATIE WALSH '85 D.P.N. Dover 23:21.80
89 JENNIFER RICHARDSON '85 Licking County Lightning 23:27.50 54
90 AMANDA EGAN '84 Team Kentucky Indiv. 23:38.50
91 HEIDI TAYLOR '85 Brocaw Blazers Indiv. 23:51.20
92 LISA HALL '84 Unattached 24:03.00
93 STEFANIE BURNS '85 Cleveland Express Ind. 24:15.10
94 ASHLEE SEEMAN '84 Rocky Mtn. Harriers 24:26.10
95 ANDREA HERNANDEZ '85 Unattached 24:44.40
96 LAUREN FEENAN '84 Rocky Mtn. Harriers 24:54.50
97 AYESHA CARTER '85 Central Florida Gliders 24:55.90
98 KEELY MCCARTHY '84 Unattached 24:58.90
99 JENNA SMITH '84 Rocky Mtn. Harriers 24:59.70
100 TASHINA KNIGHTON '85 Plainview Track Club 26:34.00 55
Precision Timing Services Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2000 AAU Cross Country
National Championships
Missouri Southern Joplin, MO - Saturday 12/02/00
RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH
Young Women's 5,000 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 LESLIE CARDEN '83 Club Kentucky 1 17:56.20 1
2 TRISHA CULBERTSON '82 Brocaw Blazers 18:33.30 2
3 BETSY LIVELY '82 Club Kentucky 1 18:33.90 3
4 MEGAN NOONAN '82 Brocaw Blazers 18:38.50 4
5 ALLISON SMITH '83 Brocaw Blazers "1" 18:44.30 5
6 SUZANNE COONEY '83 Club Kentucky 1 18:47.40 6
7 KIMBERLY PEREIRA '83 Den of Lions 18:48.50
8 CASEY SCHNEIDER '82 Club Kentucky 1 18:49.70 7
9 ASHLEY SANDERS '83 Brocaw Blazers "1" 18:54.90 8
10 MALLORY DUNN '83 Central Florida Gliders 19:03.90
11 WENDEE EMBRY '83 Club Kentucky 1 19:09.40 9
12 AJA DE CLARK '83 Plainview Track Club 19:10.40
13 MEGAN RAINVILLE '83 Club Kentucky 1 19:16.90 10
14 ANGELA SIMONE '83 Elgin Sharks 19:19.20 11
15 ANDREA ROUSE '83 Team Kentucky 19:21.60 12
16 ASHLEY LUCAS '83 Brocaw Blazers "1" 19:29.90 13
17 KATIE KROEGER '83 Brocaw Blazers 19:30.80 14
18 KATIE STOCKSTILL '83 Brocaw Blazers 19:36.50 15
19 SARAH UNDERWOOD '82 Brocaw Blazers "1" 19:38.90 16
20 PAMELA SHELITE '83 Brocaw Blazers 19:39.60 17
21 REBEKAH NELSEN '82 Brocaw Blazers "A" 19:40.50 18
22 CHRISTINA NIETO '83 Elgin Sharks 19:43.80 19
23 KELLY MALARKEY '83 Brocaw Blazers "1" 19:45.60 20
24 ASHLEY KIMBLE '83 Brocaw Blazers "1" 19:46.40 21
25 CHRISTINA SCOTT '82 Brocaw Blazers "A" 19:47.60 22
26 STEPHANIE NICOLL '83 Brocaw Blazers 19:48.70 23
27 SHALAINE PHAUP '83 Club Kentucky 1 19:51.10 24
28 LARRA OVERTON '83 Club Kentucky 1 19:58.70 25
29 KRISTINA RAND '83 Brocaw Blazers "1" 19:59.80 26
30 MELISSA DELL '83 Jenks America Track Club 20:03.90 27
31 ABBIE WATERS '83 Jenks America Track Club 20:04.40 28
32 ELAINE COBB '83 Brocaw Blazers 20:18.10 29
33 SONYA PETERSEN '83 Plainview Track Club 20:20.50
34 JACI JONES '83 Plainview Track Club 20:25.30
35 TIFFANY LYTLE '82 Brocaw Blazers "1" 20:28.10 30
36 STEFANIE CALHOUN '83 Unattached 20:29.80
37 MEGAN MCGREEVY '83 Brocaw Blazers 20:31.80 31
38 CRYSTAL BREFELD '82 Team Kentucky 20:33.10 32
39 MIA VESANEN '83 Jenks America Track Club 20:36.50 33
40 ALEXIS HAMILTON '82 Unattached 20:41.10
41 ANNA BRITT '82 Brocaw Blazers "A" 20:44.00 34
42 ERIN GUINTHER '83 Emrey Track Club 20:46.30
43 MELISSA VISSER '83 Brocaw Blazers "A" 20:55.40 35
44 PAM GERKEN '83 Team Kentucky 21:00.60 36
45 LINDSAY ATKINSON '82 Hill Country Roadrunners 21:02.60
46 HEATHER CAIN '83 Central Florida Gliders 21:03.00
47 BETHANNE MURPHY '83 Team Kentucky 21:04.30 37
48 LUPE FLORES '82 Elgin Sharks 21:05.90 38
49 JENNIFER WILSON '83 Team Kentucky 21:07.50 39
50 ENRIQUETA MUNOZ '83 Jets, Jefferson County 21:11.40
51 ABBEY HALL '83 Jenks America Track Club 21:20.50 40
52 KRISTIN KUTTENKULER '83 Kirkwood Track Club 21:30.10
53 CRYSTAL MATHEWS '83 Carthage 21:45.50 41
54 ASHLEY PENCE '83 Team Kentucky 21:46.10 42
55 SONIA MEDA '82 Elgin Sharks 21:50.90 43
56 LIZ WOJTYSIAK '83 Elgin Sharks 21:51.60 44
57 JULIE ANN MILLER '83 Jenks America Track Club 22:06.70 45
58 ELIZABETH VEST '83 Team Kentucky 22:09.90 46
59 SARA LEYDEN '82 Elgin Sharks 22:13.80 47
60 ASHLEY BREWER '83 Jenks America Track Club 22:17.40 48
61 MEGHAN MURPHY '83 Elgin Sharks 22:22.80 49
62 CATIE CARPENTER '83 Brocaw Blazers "A" 22:27.40 50
63 APRIL CARTER '83 Carthage 22:28.10 51
64 COLLEEN KAUL '83 Rockford Wildcats 22:36.20
65 JACLYN SIMMONS '83 Licking County Lightning 22:40.30
66 SARA SHAY '83 Brocaw Blazers "A" 22:40.80 52
67 ASHLEY RICE '83 Knoxville Track Club 22:44.30
68 MONICA BRANCO '82 Den of Lions 22:50.80
69 ALLYSON LOGAN '83 Pearl Track Club Ind. 23:28.80
70 AMANDA TINSLEY '83 Carthage 23:52.70 53
71 MICHELLE STUART '83 Licking County Lightning 23:53.80
72 TANYA LEY '83 Unattached 23:59.10
73 JENNIFER BLOXHAM '83 Carthage 24:33.50 54
74 CAMILLE SUTRICK '83 Jenks America Track Club 24:36.80 55
75 AUDREA JONES '83 Carthage 24:56.10 56
76 AMANDA ATWOOD '83 Bruce Red Raiders 25:11.60
77 SUZY RIOS '83 Den of Lions 25:35.60
78 TARAH ERICKSON '83 Knoxville Track Club 26:45.60
79 SARAH SELF '83 Plainview Track Club 28:40.00