Southeast Missouri State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 2/1/2013 Page 1
SEMO vs. SIU-E Dual - 2/1/2013
Student Rec Center
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Jerika SE Missouri 7.19 7.21 2 5
2 Senaya, Kaya Siu-Edwardsville 7.21 7.23 2 3
3 Wright, Jatavia Siu-Edwardsville 7.31 7.41 2 2
4 Ritter, Macy SE Missouri 7.70 2 1
-- Turner, Ciara Siu-Edwardsville 7.50 NTA 1
-- Hooks, Unique SE Missouri 7.54 NTA 1
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, Jerika SE Missouri 38.99 40.04 2 5
2 Senaya, Kaya Siu-Edwardsville 41.39 2 3
3 Tunti, Cheyenne SE Missouri 41.00 41.80 1 2
4 Oranika, Jessica Siu-Edwardsville 42.98 2 1
5 Turner, Ciara Siu-Edwardsville x45.50 1
6 Johnson, Jasmine Siu-Edwardsville x46.44 1
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oranika, Jessica Siu-Edwardsville 1:35.89 1:37.0A 5
2 Conrad, Hilary Siu-Edwardsville 1:37.00 1:37.38 3
3 Rebecca, Alyssa SE Missouri 1:39.00 1:42.95 2
4 Tunti, Cheyenne SE Missouri 1:39.60 1:44.66 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Noon, Aftan Siu-Edwardsville 2:12.11 2:24.58 5
2 Lofton, Debonie Siu-Edwardsville 2:17.99 2:25.31 3
3 Barker, Alison SE Missouri 2:23.90 2:28.11 2
4 Beffa, Nichole SE Missouri 2:25.00 2:32.71 1
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Noon, Aftan Siu-Edwardsville 5:04.30 5:16.82 5
2 Trowbridge, Maria SE Missouri 5:18.00 5:19.37 3
3 Dohogne, Mary SE Missouri 5:26.20 5:20.44 2
4 Johns - Goodenough, Rene Siu-Edwardsville 5:24.59 5:23.54 1
5 King, Conradette Siu-Edwardsville 5:24.89 x5:26.70
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawson, Rebekah SE Missouri 10:20.00 10:48.69 5
2 Brown, Claire Siu-Edwardsville 10:37.11 10:53.19 3
3 Hale, Kirby Siu-Edwardsville 10:53.70 2
4 Seabaugh, Lindsey SE Missouri 11:00.00 10:59.11 1
5 Govero, Jennifer SE Missouri 11:00.00 x10:59.37
6 Lacey, Melanie SE Missouri 10:59.00 x11:00.44
7 Briggs, Haley Siu-Edwardsville 11:05.80 x11:05.26
8 Chavez, Laura SE Missouri 11:10.00 x11:21.65
9 Trettenero, Katie Siu-Edwardsville 11:11.60 x11:24.84
10 Conlon, Emily Siu-Edwardsville x11:26.93
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Higgins, Michelle Siu-Edwardsville 8.53 8.39 5
2 Wright, Jatavia Siu-Edwardsville 8.30 8.45 3
3 Hooks, Unique SE Missouri 8.42 8.74 2
4 Barker, Alison SE Missouri 12.5A 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Siu-Edwardsville 'A' 3:52.94 4:01.37 5
1) Conrad, Hilary 2) Oranika, Jessica
3) Turner, Ciara 4) Wright, Jatavia
2 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 4:00.00 4:01.89 3
1) Borner, Tianna 2) Cartwright, Ayonna
3) Spears, Jovannie 4) Lewis, Jerika
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Siu-Edwardsville 'A' 12:37.70 5
1) King, Conradette 2) Lofton, Debonie
3) Johns - Goodenough, Renee 4) Noon, Aftan
2 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 12:36.91 12:56.41 3
1) Dohogne, Mary 2) Beffa, Nichole
3) Barker, Alison 4) Rebecca, Alyssa
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Jasmine Siu-Edwardsville 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00 5
2 Ritter, Macy SE Missouri 1.58m 1.55m 5-01.00 2.50
2 Brown, Jessica SE Missouri 1.68m 1.55m 5-01.00 2.50
4 Moye, Kim SE Missouri 1.49m x1.50m 4-11.00
4 Wright, Jatavia Siu-Edwardsville 1.59m 1.50m 4-11.00 1
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schnurbusch, Jill SE Missouri 3.98m 3.76m 12-04.00 5
2 Buchheit, Nikki SE Missouri 3.60m J3.76m 12-04.00 3
3 Grajales, Erica SE Missouri 3.65m x3.51m 11-06.25
4 Holton, Haley SE Missouri 3.60m x3.20m 10-06.00
-- Klump, Taylor SE Missouri 3.00m NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brown, Jessica SE Missouri 5.85m 5.66m 18-07.00 5
2 Higgins, Michelle Siu-Edwardsville 5.69m 5.59m 18-04.25 3
3 Wright, Jatavia Siu-Edwardsville 5.89m 5.50m 18-00.50 2
4 Ritter, Macy SE Missouri 5.55m 5.35m 17-06.75 1
5 Moye, Kim SE Missouri 5.81m x5.13m 16-10.00
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Higgins, Michelle Siu-Edwardsville 11.97m 11.83m 38-09.75 5
2 Wright, Jatavia Siu-Edwardsville 11.83m 11.80m 38-08.75 3
3 Moye, Kim SE Missouri 11.81m 11.72m 38-05.50 2
4 Ritter, Macy SE Missouri 11.00m 10.94m 35-10.75 1
5 Brown, Jessica SE Missouri 11.50m x10.77m 35-04.00
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gapelu, Courtney SE Missouri 15.05m 15.77m 51-09.00 5
2 McDonough, Colleen Siu-Edwardsville 14.59m 14.32m 46-11.75 3
3 Hall, Sarah SE Missouri 14.21m 14.03m 46-00.50 2
4 Gutierrez, Kayla SE Missouri 13.54m x13.09m 42-11.50
5 Old, Emilea SE Missouri 13.05m x12.35m 40-06.25
6 Hampl, Elizabeth Siu-Edwardsville 13.42m 12.32m 40-05.00 1
7 Clark, Shayna Siu-Edwardsville 11.93m x12.29m 40-04.00
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Kayla SE Missouri 17.39m 17.69m 58-00.50 5
2 Gapelu, Courtney SE Missouri 16.76m 17.49m 57-04.75 3
3 McDonough, Colleen Siu-Edwardsville 16.23m 17.43m 57-02.25 2
4 Hampl, Elizabeth Siu-Edwardsville 17.02m 17.32m 56-10.00 1
5 Crawley, Elisha Siu-Edwardsville 14.47m x15.27m 50-01.25
6 Clark, Shayna Siu-Edwardsville 15.60m x15.14m 49-08.25
7 Hall, Sarah SE Missouri 15.50m x15.10m 49-06.50
8 Old, Emilea SE Missouri 15.21m x14.86m 48-09.00
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Farr, Kendrick SE Missouri 6.47 6.48 2 5
2 Smith, Blake SE Missouri 6.46 6.51 2 3
3 Smith, Darius Siu-Edwardsville 6.45 6.58 2 2
4 Evans, Ahmad Siu-Edwardsville 6.51 6.65 2 1
5 Santiago, Fabian SE Missouri 6.55 x6.71 1
6 Ivy, Prentice SE Missouri 6.79 x7.00 1
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Evans, Ahmad Siu-Edwardsville 36.28 2 5
2 Smith, Darius Siu-Edwardsville 37.12 2 3
3 Ivy, Prentice SE Missouri 36.75 38.45 1 2
4 Laster, Isaiah SE Missouri 39.17 1 1
5 Gardner, Trey SE Missouri x39.63 1
6 Santiago, Fabian SE Missouri 36.00 x43.36 2
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Klavins, Braxton Siu-Edwardsville 1:21.67 1:20.06 2 5
2 Wood, Curt SE Missouri 1:23.00 1:21.08 2 3
3 Long, Kameron SE Missouri 1:23.00 1:21.53 2 2
4 Thomas, Josh Siu-Edwardsville 1:23.15 1:25.48 2 1
5 Knight, Forrest Siu-Edwardsville 1:28.00 x1:30.2A 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holmes, Tyler SE Missouri 1:56.66 1:59.45 5
2 Presley, Marc Siu-Edwardsville 1:53.31 2:01.96 3
3 Shivers, Adam SE Missouri 1:57.00 2:04.97 2
4 Brown, Sean SE Missouri 2:01.30 x2:05.65
5 Morgan, Trevor Siu-Edwardsville 2:04.49 2:07.60 1
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Shane SE Missouri 4:23.40 4:28.82 5
2 Anderson, Ryan SE Missouri 4:25.80 4:31.41 3
3 Woodard, Scott Siu-Edwardsville 4:31.76 4:33.97 2
4 Stoverink, Tyson SE Missouri 4:27.00 x4:39.75
5 Morgeson, Evan Siu-Edwardsville 4:44.84 4:43.92 1
6 Sottosanto, Frankie Siu-Edwardsville 4:49.84 x4:50.92
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strotheide, Colten SE Missouri 8:47.78 8:55.46 5
2 Johnson, Charles SE Missouri 9:00.00 8:57.91 3
3 Moore, Nick Siu-Edwardsville 8:47.05 8:58.15 2
4 Werths, Aaron Siu-Edwardsville 8:46.53 9:00.79 1
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knight, Forrest Siu-Edwardsville 7.94 7.94 5
2 Thomas, Josh Siu-Edwardsville 7.82 8.03 3
3 Ivy, Prentice SE Missouri 8.00 8.06 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Siu-Edwardsville 'A' 3:16.42 3:24.31 5
1) Evans, Ahmad 2) Klavins, Braxton
3) Smith, Darius 4) Thomas, Josh
2 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 3:18.51 3:25.37 3
1) Anderson, Alexander 2) Wood, Curt
3) Farr, Kendrick 4) Long, Kameron
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 10:35.00 11:03.02 5
1) Holmes, Tyler 2) Shivers, Adam
3) Stoverink, Tyson 4) Brown, Shane
2 Siu-Edwardsville 'A' 11:24.51 3
1) Morgeson, Evan 2) Presley, Marc
3) Morgan, Trevor 4) Woodard, Scott
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Miller Jr., Reginald SE Missouri 2.14m 2.08m 6-09.75 5
2 Ward, Laderrick Siu-Edwardsville 1.89m 2.03m 6-08.00 3
3 Hosp, Kenny SE Missouri 1.98m 1.98m 6-06.00 2
4 Walls, Rickie Siu-Edwardsville 1.63m 5-04.25 1
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Locke, Christian SE Missouri 4.60m 4.57m 15-00.00 5
-- Spangler, Jeff SE Missouri 4.25m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ward, Laderrick Siu-Edwardsville 7.00m 7.36m 24-01.75 5
2 Smith, Blake SE Missouri 7.34m 7.25m 23-09.50 3
3 Miller Jr., Reginald SE Missouri 7.23m 7.02m 23-00.50 2
4 Walls, Rickie Siu-Edwardsville 6.50m 6.65m 21-10.00 1
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Miller Jr., Reginald SE Missouri 14.83m 14.85m 48-08.75 5
2 Harrison, Thayer Siu-Edwardsville 14.00m 14.35m 47-01.00 3
3 Walls, Rickie Siu-Edwardsville 13.70m 14.27m 46-10.00 2
4 Ward, Laderrick Siu-Edwardsville 14.00m x14.10m 46-03.25
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Robinson, Craig SE Missouri 17.65m 16.43m 53-11.00 5
2 Farley, Kevin SE Missouri 17.73m 16.35m 53-07.75 3
3 Block, Greg Siu-Edwardsville 16.29m 15.71m 51-06.50 2
4 Mashni, Jamil Siu-Edwardsville 16.31m 15.68m 51-05.50 1
5 Walker, Jason SE Missouri 14.03m x13.55m 44-05.50
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Robinson, Craig SE Missouri 19.74m 19.09m 62-07.75 5
2 Farley, Kevin SE Missouri 18.05m 18.44m 60-06.00 3
3 Block, Greg Siu-Edwardsville 18.01m 17.64m 57-10.50 2
4 Siemers, Jared SE Missouri 16.93m x17.14m 56-03.00
5 Walker, Jason SE Missouri 14.26m x13.83m 45-04.50
6 Mashni, Jamil Siu-Edwardsville 13.52m 13.49m 44-03.25 1
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) SIU-Edwardsville 80 2) Southeast Missouri State 76
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Southeast Missouri State 87 2) SIU-Edwardsville 64