Blue Springs High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.45 | Jazmin Mccoy | 1st | Finals | ||
12.93 | Gabrielle Hall | 2nd | Finals | ||
13.55 | SB | Jessica Lawson | 5th | Finals | |
14.88 | Breanna Shackleford | 12th | Finals | ||
15.40 | Nia Johnson | 13th | Finals | ||
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.09 | SB | Jazmin Mccoy | 1st | Finals | |
25.43 | Gabrielle Hall | 2nd | Finals | ||
27.58 | SB | Jessica Lawson | 5th | Finals | |
30.07 | SB | Darian Frost | 11th | Finals | |
30.48 | Breanna Shackleford | 12th | Finals | ||
31.52 | SB | Nia Johnson | 13th | Finals | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.64 | SB | Elena Chavez | 5th | Finals | |
1:08.59 | SB | Madison Denney | 9th | Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:50.64 | SB | Hannah Gatdula | 4th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:20.31 | SB | Corinne Rinne | 1st | Finals | |
5:50.52 | SB | Emily Hubner | 5th | Finals | |
5:55.47 | Maria Wendell | 6th | Finals | ||
6:24.48 | Hannah Gatdula | 10th | Finals | ||
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.45 | Kelly Jameson | 3rd | Finals | ||
18.51 | Sierra Spinler | 4th | Finals | ||
22.33 | Courtney Dempsey | 7th | Finals | ||
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.59 | Sierra Spinler | 1st | Finals | ||
53.85 | SB | Kelly Jameson | 3rd | Finals | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.26 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | ||
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:57.02 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:28.07 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
1.42m | Bri Starr | 2nd | Finals | ||
Long Jump | |||||
4.86m | Bri Starr | 1st | Finals | ||
3.52m | Yuki Shibanuma | 11th | Finals | ||
Triple Jump | |||||
10.26m | Alicia Starr | 3rd | Finals | ||
9.65m | SB | Lauren Baker | 6th | Finals | |
9.17m | Darian Frost | 8th | Finals | ||
8.62m | Bria Martin | 10th | Finals | ||
Pole Vault | |||||
3.05m | Cali Bissell | 1st | Finals | ||
2.29m | SB | Risa Dockery | 3rd | Finals | |
2.13m | SB | Sara Riggs | 4th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
27.38m | Anna Williams | 3rd | Finals | ||
25.17m | SB | Michelle Byers | 6th | Finals | |
20.32m | SB | Symphony Davis | 9th | Finals | |
19.53m | Sydney Harbrucker | 11th | Finals | ||
19.1m | SB | Michaela Mcmillan | 13th | Finals | |
17.91m | SB | Nyemah Etienne | 14th | Finals | |
16.89m | Rachel Broyles | 15th | Finals | ||
16.71m | SB | Sienna Fleck | 16th | Finals | |
15.47m | Angela Stein | 17th | Finals | ||
Shot Put | |||||
9.73m | Michelle Byers | 3rd | Finals | ||
9.49m | Anna Williams | 4th | Finals | ||
8.36m | Nyemah Etienne | 7th | Finals | ||
8.08m | SB | Symphony Davis | 8th | Finals | |
6.9m | SB | Angela Stein | 11th | Finals | |
6.88m | SB | Rachel Broyles | 12th | Finals | |
5.99m | SB | Michaela Mcmillan | 14th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.71 | SB | Donte Watkins | 4th | Finals | |
11.84 | SB | Tamarick Quinney | 7th | Finals | |
11.97 | SB | Raireco Miller | 8th | Finals | |
11.99 | Diallo Stigger | 9th | Finals | ||
12.04 | SB | Kane Harmon | 10th | Finals | |
12.52 | Noah Bohland | 14th | Finals | ||
12.94 | SB | Colton Gurera | 15th | Finals | |
13.72 | SB | Darrien Parker | 16th | Finals | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.28 | SB | Alex Johnson | 1st | Finals | |
23.46 | Antwon President | 2nd | Finals | ||
23.92 | Ja'kealon Chase | 6th | Finals | ||
24.18 | SB | Dominic Piccinini | 9th | Finals | |
24.78 | Cobi Bissell | 10th | Finals | ||
26.70 | Benjamin Hellon | 13th | Finals | ||
26.77 | SB | Mike Matrisciano | 14th | Finals | |
29.13 | Cole Tullis | 15th | Finals | ||
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.72 | SB | Kirby Pedersen | 6th | Finals | |
56.93 | Javon Richard | 7th | Finals | ||
57.81 | SB | Noah Bohland | 8th | Finals | |
59.13 | SB | John Gillespie | 9th | Finals | |
1:00.70 | SB | Benjamin Hellon | 10th | Finals | |
1:02.45 | Mike Matrisciano | 11th | Finals | ||
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.15 | Vincent Kackley | 3rd | Finals | ||
2:20.98 | SB | Josh Hubner | 5th | Finals | |
2:23.75 | Burkley Micek | 6th | Finals | ||
2:30.36 | Sid Hose | 7th | Finals | ||
2:43.39 | SB | Jourden Gilstorf | 8th | Finals | |
2:47.87 | Zechariah Lefholz | 9th | Finals | ||
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:06.48 | SB | Collin Portz | 3rd | Finals | |
5:20.33 | SB | Alex Cahow | 4th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:58.97 | Quentin Bliss | 3rd | Finals | ||
11:45.94 | SB | Alex Cahow | 4th | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.65 | Donte Watkins | 1st | Finals | ||
17.81 | Justin Hall | 4th | Finals | ||
18.50 | Gavin Ferris | 6th | Finals | ||
19.09 | Ethan Ashu | 7th | Finals | ||
19.53 | SB | Ryan Workman | 8th | Finals | |
19.70 | SB | Jason Smidt | 9th | Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.47 | Tyler Brooks | 2nd | Finals | ||
45.03 | SB | Randall White | 3rd | Finals | |
45.20 | SB | Ryan Workman | 4th | Finals | |
45.94 | SB | Jason Smidt | 5th | Finals | |
46.57 | SB | John Mccoy | 7th | Finals | |
46.85 | SB | Ethan Ashu | 8th | Finals | |
46.88 | SB | Gavin Ferris | 9th | Finals | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.13 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | ||
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.38 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:26.68 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:08.41 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
1.63m | SB | Justin Hall | 1st | Finals | |
1.52m | Gavin Ferris | 6th | Finals | ||
1.52m | Ne'land Smith | 6th | Finals | ||
1.42m | Mike Matrisciano | 10th | Finals | ||
Long Jump | |||||
6.5m | Donte Watkins | 1st | Finals | ||
6.03m | SB | Tyler Brooks | 6th | Finals | |
5.77m | SB | Justin Hall | 7th | Finals | |
5.5m | John Mccoy | 9th | Finals | ||
Triple Jump | |||||
13.75m | Jacob Peister | 1st | Finals | ||
12.7m | Rayvon Lewis | 5th | Finals | ||
11.61m | Brandon Kimball | 7th | Finals | ||
11.56m | SB | Justin Hall | 8th | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
4.42m | SB | Danny Thompson | 1st | Finals | |
3.66m | Lane Williamson | 4th | Finals | ||
3.66m | Kai Miller | 4th | Finals | ||
3.05m | Brandon Kimball | 7th | Finals | ||
3.05m | Jackson Green | 7th | Finals | ||
2.9m | SB | Tresten Spruell | 9th | Finals | |
2.59m | SB | Brandon Bohanon | 11th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
50.95m | Carlos Davis | 1st | Finals | ||
45.54m | SB | Marqus Andrews | 2nd | Finals | |
39.8m | Jordan Benson | 5th | Finals | ||
39.01m | SB | Cole Terhune | 6th | Finals | |
38.71m | Darien Buford | 7th | Finals | ||
35.97m | SB | Brenden Buford | 9th | Finals | |
31.57m | SB | Erik Hose | 12th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
17.17m | Carlos Davis | 1st | Finals | ||
13.84m | Khalil Davis | 4th | Finals | ||
12.29m | Austin Sloan | 8th | Finals | ||
11.48m | SB | Marqus Andrews | 12th | Finals | |
11.33m | Trevon Allen | 13th | Finals | ||
11.23m | Nathan Weddle | 14th | Finals | ||
10.44m | SB | Buddy Morrill | 15th | Finals | |
9.86m | SB | Caleb James | 16th | Finals | |
9.83m | Keyron Bullock | 17th | Finals | ||
9.5m | SB | Ryland Mclain | 18th | Finals |