Southwest Baptist University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.07 | Corie Chuning | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
12.11 | Corie Chuning | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
13.19 | w | Cekia Pierce | 10th | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.27 | Corie Chuning | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.69 | Elizabeth Luckel | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
2:21.21 | Karissa Fisher | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
2:22.08 | SB | Alexis Lindemann | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:04.54 | SB | Briana Watson | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.68 | SB | Margaret Hurst | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
1:08.92 | SB | Kate Crane | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
1.56m | Tori Declue | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.66m | Madison Creen | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.78m | SB | Emily Klingenberg | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
22.82m | SB | Carlee Graham | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
27.17m | Kat Graham | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
18.96m | Hailey Kanai | 17th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
7.87m | SB | Carlee Graham | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.81 | William Shell | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.88 | SB | Dwayne Lawrence | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
53.35 | Brandon Hammond | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.02 | SB | Jacob Rosendale | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:03.05 | SB | Aaron Williams | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:05.53 | Andrew Martinez | 17th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:01.93 | Drew Cargill | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:45.41 | Cody Sharman | 18th | Finals | Complete Results | |
16:53.10 | SB | Derek Showler | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
17:30.14 | SB | Jansen Baja | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.88 | Dylan Barnum | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
14.90 | Dylan Barnum | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.76 | JT Goins | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
4.01m | Forrest Drury | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4.01m | SB | Corey Evans | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
28.12m | David Nesting | 18th | Finals | Complete Results | |
26.63m | David Hall | 19th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
51.16m | Landon Cole | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
10.69m | David Nesting | 17th | Finals | Complete Results | |
8.98m | David Hall | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |