Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 2/22/2014 - 1:13 PM
2014 Big River HS Series Championship - 2/22/2014
Hosted by the University of Missouri
Hearnes Center -- Columbia, Mo.
Event 16 Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan McClendon Unattached 15.36m 50-04.75
FOUL 13.70m 14.72m 14.41m 15.36m FOUL
2 Danielle Meitzenheimer Unattached 10.56m 34-07.75
10.28m FOUL 9.10m FOUL 9.62m 10.56m
3 Sophia Rivera SO Unattached 10.30m 33-09.50
FOUL FOUL 10.18m 10.27m 10.30m FOUL
Event 12 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sierra Maddox SR Unattached 11-09.00 3.58m
2 Alesa Frey Unattached 11-06.00 3.50m
3 Elleigh Spragg Vault House Central 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Jessie Clark Unattached 10-06.00 3.20m
5 Carlie Queen FR Premier Jump Club 10-06.00 3.20m
6 Claire Andrews SR Unattached 10-00.00 3.04m
7 Katie Denby Unattached 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Cece Givens Vault House Central 10-00.00 3.04m
9 Taylor Cofield Unattached 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Bayli Freidel Unattached 9-06.00 2.89m
11 Haven Lander Unattached 9-06.00 2.89m
12 Jordan Banker Patrick Sasser 9-06.00 2.89m
13 Lexi Heim Patrick Sasser 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Courtney Barks Unattached NH
-- Subah Mohua Patrick Sasser NH
-- Nikki Buck Vault House Central NH
Event 11 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Karissa Roman JR Unattached 1.71m 5-07.25
2 Carlie Queen FR Premier Jump Club 1.57m 5-01.75
3 Jordan Small JR Unattached 1.57m 5-01.75
4 Morgon Drigalla Unattached 1.47m 4-09.75
5 Elizabeth Hagens St Louis Flames 1.32m 4-04.00
-- Abigail Labonte FR Unattached NH
Event 15 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sophia Rivera SO Unattached 13.14m 43-01.50
2 Jordan McClendon Unattached 12.49m 40-11.75
3 Alyssa Lawson Unattached 10.93m 35-10.50
4 Cecilia Johnson St Louis Blues 10.25m 33-07.50
5 Danielle Meitzenheimer Unattached 9.93m 32-07.00
Event 14 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 KYLIE CONROW SR Unattached 10.68m 35-00.50
10.68m FOUL 10.63m 10.68m 10.39m 10.57m
2 Kenyah Smith St Louis Lightning 10.32m 33-10.25
FOUL FOUL 10.15m 10.27m 10.06m 10.32m
3 Emilee Whelchel 8 Unattached 10.15m 33-03.75
9.64m 9.31m 9.73m FOUL 9.55m 10.15m
4 Ravon Lingard St. Louis Warriors 10.09m 33-01.25
9.54m 9.63m 10.09m FOUL 9.99m FOUL
5 Kathleen Miller Unattached 9.84m 32-03.50
FOUL 9.63m 9.68m 9.84m 9.84m 9.82m
6 Faith Scott St Louis Blues 9.28m 30-05.50
8.74m 8.74m 8.95m 9.28m 8.91m 8.89m
7 Alyssa Labonte JR Unattached 9.16m 30-00.75
9.00m 9.13m 9.16m FOUL 8.91m 8.90m
Event 9 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 St Louis Blues 4:03.45
2 St Louis Blues 'B' 4:19.52
3 St Louis Blues 'C' 4:24.41
4 St Louis Blues 'D' 4:33.70