Sweet Springs High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.54 | Victoria Hinton | 5th | Finals H4 | Results | |
14.29 | Alexis Winfrey | 14th | Finals H3 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.66 | Kylee Winfrey | 4th | Finals H4 | Results | |
33.94 | SB | Summer Mcbryar | 23rd | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:08.08 | Katelyn Evans | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3:46.68 | SB | Madison Vogelsme | 16th | Finals H1 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:40.66 | Katelyn Evans | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:20.25 | SB | Katelyn Evans | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
22.05 | Ashley Corn | 13th | Finals H2 | Results | |
22.46 | Kathryn Hollingsworth | 14th | Finals H2 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:07.20 | SB | Kathryn Hollingsworth | 15th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:11.05 | Ashley Corn | 16th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:58.81 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:19.40 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:21.40 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.24m | Emily Phillips | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4.15m | Alexis Winfrey | 13th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.41m | Emily Phillips | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
7.46m | Brooke Vogelsmei | 16th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.29m | Kortnee Vaught | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
31.34m | SB | Miranda Tyler | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
24.64m | Brooke Conner | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
9.16m | Brooke Conner | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
8.32m | SB | Hannah Viets | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.07 | Joey Cox | 5th | Finals H3 | Results | |
12.31 | SB | Justin Mitchell | 10th | Finals H3 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.03 | SB | Mario Persell | 5th | Finals H2 | Results |
26.83 | Logan Combs | 18th | Finals H2 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:05.24 | David Vogelsmeier | 24th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:04.40 | John Markes | 13th | Finals H1 | Results | |
7:37.17 | Joseph Schoberg | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:01.58 | SB | John Markes | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.34 | SB | Riley Vogelsmeie | 15th | Finals H1 | Results |
58.74 | SB | David Vogelsmeier | 18th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.40 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:44.00 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:36.48 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.57m | Brett Hirst | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.36m | Brett Hirst | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
5.09m | SB | Joey Cox | 16th | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.71m | Joseph Markes | 18th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
23.88m | SB | Garrett Hollings | 20th | Finals H1 | Results |
23.11m | SB | Seth Eckhoff | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
11.07m | SB | Garrett Hollings | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
8.88m | Seth Eckhoff | 27th | Finals H1 | Results |