Blue Springs High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.61 | Cori Davis | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
14.13 | Alexandria Stanley | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.15 | Sara Wood | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.11 | Cori Davis | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
28.57 | Jordyn Williams | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
29.14 | Alexandria Stanley | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.93 | Mia Taylor | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:07.79 | Jami Pedersen | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:12.44 | Cathryn Fuller | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:38.25 | Priscila Romo | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:54.91 | Reese Howard | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:20.10 | Grace Dorris | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:33.94 | Reese Howard | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:07.55 | Grace Dorris | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.30 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:59.28 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:30.50 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.32m | Bree Dolan | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1.27m | Caroline Duvall | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1.27m | Cathryn Fuller | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.2m | Shelbie Constance | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4.2m | Brenna Walsh | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4.03m | Taylor Snead | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.18m | Addison Franklin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.93m | Carson Ludwig | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.88m | Taylor Snead | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.29m | Sierra Heuston | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2.29m | SB | Taylor Snead | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1.98m | Grace Ohland | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
30.76m | Koby Tyler | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25.1m | Shayla Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
10.79m | Shayla Smith | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.16m | Koby Tyler | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.66m | Teren Overman | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.66 | Markel Cotton | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
11.97 | Nick Wood | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
13.48 | Austin Shepard | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.37 | Nick Wood | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
27.17 | Tyler Dye | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.25 | Matt Marzolf | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
56.13 | Celestino Almeida | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:06.35 | Milan Pollock | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.47 | Corbin Nottage | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:20.58 | Zach Hubner | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:59.72 | Gabe Mcclain | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:03.11 | Brennan Caume | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:03.76 | Armani Redes | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:04.26 | Gabe Mcclain | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:42.97 | Brennan Caume | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:49.80 | Armani Redes | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.34 | Erik Jantzen | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
19.96 | Dylan Wilson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.48 | Dylan Wilson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48.70 | Erik Jantzen | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
51.90 | Kenneth Lasker Ii | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.09 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.37 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:43.77 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:23.81 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.68m | SB | Shawn Randle | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1.63m | Austin Stuller | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1.52m | Tyler Abercrombie | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.6m | Markel Cotton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5.45m | Ezekiel Afo | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4.86m | Fred Burt Iii | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.36m | Shawn Randle | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.2m | Lawson Lackey | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2.9m | Koby Mansfield | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
29.26m | Conrad Rowley | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
35.33m | Brennan Davis | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
11.07m | Conrad Rowley | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9.02m | Galutatu Stowers | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |