Kearney High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.71 | SB | Micah Allen | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
13.60 | SB | Kaylea Shadid | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
14.12 | Delaney Stout | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.60 | SB | Micah Allen | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
27.98 | SB | Emma Couch | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.51 | Kassidy Pfeiffer | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
1:06.37 | Hannah Layton | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.00 | Kyla Andersen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:37.13 | Natalie Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:47.25 | Baylea Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:51.31 | Kyla Andersen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
6:01.94 | Natalie Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:42.50 | Marianna Donze | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
13:29.84 | Breanna Lawrence | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.42 | Emma Couch | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
17.78 | Hailey Arellano | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
17.86 | SB | Kyla Warman | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.82 | Sophie Oxandale | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
53.93 | SB | Mikayla Davis | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
55.65 | Kyla Warman | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.89 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:14.52 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:04.84 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.49m | Callie Schwarzenbach | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
1.42m | Grace Burkemper | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1.42m | Cheyenne Schneider | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.97m | Addison Hampton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4.55m | Jocelyn Duff | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.83m | Callie Schwarzenbach | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
8.66m | Cheyenne Schneider | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
8.44m | Brianna Foster | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.46m | SB | Olivia Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
2.29m | Michelle Hobbs | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
37.39m | SB | Courtney Minor | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
31.19m | Sierra Culver | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
29.67m | Quinn Weakley | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Javelin | |||||
28.47m | Hailey Arellano | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
28.47m | Grace Burkemper | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
26.52m | Adalia Sewell | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
10.48m | Ashlyn Gonzalez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
10.06m | Quinn Weakley | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
9.8m | Sierra Culver | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.80 | Michael Mendoza-fleming | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
12.14 | Alexander Kent | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.54 | Terell Christian | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
24.03 | Michael Mendoza-fleming | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.22 | Jacob Marshall | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
53.56 | Gunner Carpenter | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
54.28 | SB | Matt Waddell | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:03.62 | Mason Marshall | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:14.02 | Carson Adams | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:57.91 | SB | Caleb Stark | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
5:10.06 | Banner Updike | 13th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:30.75 | Jacob Ewer | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
11:05.81 | Jaden Nelson | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.19 | Nash Kolb | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
17.32 | Craig Wolpert | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
17.65 | Hunter Gray | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.12 | Hunter Gray | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
45.60 | Tommie Altvater | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
46.86 | SB | Jake Hoffman | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.44 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:30.08 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:28.28 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.68m | Aaron Hoffman | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.6m | Mark Winters | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
5.58m | Gunner Carpenter | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
5.54m | Evan Waddell | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
12.36m | Nash Kolb | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
11.47m | Cameron Woods | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.81m | Ian Hoffman | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3.66m | Brady Monks | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3.51m | Brett Shearer | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
51.23m | Garrett Miller | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
45.33m | Preston Guzman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
39.62m | Owen Staab | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Javelin | |||||
45.9m | Dylan Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
44.96m | Blake Weakley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
40.72m | Aaron Hoffman | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
14.53m | Garrett Miller | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
13.17m | SB | Dylan Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
12.98m | Preston Guzman | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |