Lutheran (Kansas City) High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.78 | SB | Emma Bearden | 10th | Prelims H5 | 1, 2, Results |
9.32 | SB | Lauren Ada | 20th | Prelims H7 | 1, 2, Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:16.11 | SB | Fabienne Hoffer | 20th | Finals H2 | 1, 2, Results |
1:17.79 | Brianna Teerink | 23rd | Finals H2 | 1, 2, Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:11.01 | Anne Thomas | 22nd | Finals H2 | 1, 2, Results | |
3:16.43 | Lauren Wallace | 26th | Finals H2 | 1, 2, Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:27.00 | Madison Chiappetta | 7th | Finals H2 | 1, 2, Results | |
7:04.40 | SB | Hanna Mundt | 23rd | Finals H1 | 1, 2, Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:10.10 | Madison Chiappetta | 4th | Finals H1 | 1, 2, Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:05.47 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H1 | 1, 2, Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:56.98 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H2 | 1, 2, Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.32m | Lauren Gruber | 16th | Finals H1 | 1, 2, Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.28m | Emma Bearden | 16th | Finals H1 | 1, 2, Results | |
4.17m | Lauren Gruber | 19th | Finals H1 | 1, 2, Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
6.98m | Cassie Mars | 25th | Finals H1 | 1, 2, Results | |
6.44m | Heather Smith | 32nd | Finals H1 | 1, 2, Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.04 | SB | Jeremiah Schultz | 25th | Prelims H5 | 1, 2, Results |
8.06 | SB | Julian Peterson | 26th | Prelims H3 | 1, 2, Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.75 | Tim Mitchel | 25th | Finals H2 | 1, 2, Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.71 | SB | Nathaniel Fischer | 9th | Finals H3 | 1, 2, Results |
2:34.75 | SB | Quinten Laytham | 19th | Finals H3 | 1, 2, Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.90 | Christian Hinrichs | 3rd | Finals H2 | 1, 2, Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
11.19 | SB | Nathaniel Fischer | 18th | Prelims H4 | 1, 2, Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:50.63 | SB | Relay Team | 14th | Finals H2 | 1, 2, Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:14.88 | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H1 | 1, 2, Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.52m | SB | Christian Hinrichs | 9th | Finals H1 | 1, 2, Results |
Long Jump | |||||
4.78m | SB | Jackson Horn | 27th | Finals H1 | 1, 2, Results |
4.55m | Jeremiah Schultz | 31st | Finals H1 | 1, 2, Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
10.48m | Jayden Anderson | 23rd | Finals H1 | 1, 2, Results |