Sherwood High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.42 | Shelby Norris | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.72 | SB | Sam Hook | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
29.50 | Sam Hook | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.38 | SB | Chelsie Collins | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:15.19 | SB | Peyton Guess | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:31.68 | Grace Parrott | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:13.38 | SB | Caroline Randall | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:13.90 | Caroline Randall | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:25.52 | SB | Maddy Breedlove | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.38 | SB | Makayla Dooley | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
21.88 | Shelby Norris | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.12 | Alexus Kerr | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
56.26 | SB | Sydni Roofner | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.34 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:58.23 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:49.96 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:31.29 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.27m | Sydni Roofner | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.08m | Sam Hook | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4.08m | SB | Kiera Clinton | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.6m | SB | Kiera Clinton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
24.54m | Joslyn Mueller | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.59m | Kelsi Mainard | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
18.47m | SB | Lynnlee Parrott | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.7m | SB | Kelsi Mainard | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
7.71m | Joslyn Mueller | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6.41m | Kelsi Mainard | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.42 | SB | Scott Hook | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
11.52 | Scott Hook | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.95 | SB | Scott Hook | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.22 | Scott Hook | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.90 | Ethan Mickelberry | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:06.18 | SB | Drayden Russell | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.70 | SB | Jason Poisal | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:47.58 | SB | Logan Carter | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:45.48 | SB | Jason Poisal | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:07.11 | SB | Logan Carter | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:22.07 | Felix Keuhn | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.08 | SB | Christian Wilson | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.40 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:00.41 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
6.06m | Elijah Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4.34m | Drayden Russell | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
13.04m | Elijah Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
22.89m | Lasse Gelsbjerg | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20.75m | Jacob Hughes | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
10.77m | SB | Jacob Hughes | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.16m | SB | Lasse Gelsbjerg | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |