Mt. Vernon High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.05 | Dannie Wilson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.28 | Dannie Wilson | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
13.92 | Skyla Brown | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.18 | Skyla Brown | 8th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.05 | Dannie Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.19 | Dannie Wilson | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
28.09 | Chloe Myers | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28.49 | Chloe Myers | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.04 | SB | Emily Trimble | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:16.48 | Samantha Staab | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:44.83 | SB | Emrie Wilke | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:14.63 | Regina Baird | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.60 | SB | Madison Pope | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16.68 | Madison Pope | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
16.80 | SB | Lauren Vaughn | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.06 | Lauren Vaughn | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.69 | Madison Pope | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
50.83 | Lauren Vaughn | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.31 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:51.51 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:30.26 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.27m | SB | Megan Cook | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
4.83m | SB | Chloe Myers | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4.64m | Dannie Wilson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.72m | SB | Lauren Vaughn | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.31m | SB | Skyla Brown | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
19.43m | Caitlin Hicks | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
17.78m | SB | Shalea Shepard | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
10.11m | SB | Bethany Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.95m | SB | Jennifer Buffington | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.85 | SB | Luke Branham | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.36 | SB | Cayden Heisner | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:34.15 | Nickolas Belanger | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:16.48 | SB | Tucker Bittick | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:44.34 | SB | Tyler Reed | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:11.99 | SB | Tristan Gaddis | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.68 | SB | Cody Gilmore | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
6.15m | Jarrett Massie | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
12.2m | SB | Tristan Dennis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.74m | Massey Atkeson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
36.17m | SB | Carson Dake | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34.06m | Tristan Dennis | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
45.62m | Elijah Bolin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
43.94m | Andrew Montemayor | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
11.7m | James Lee | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.68m | Carson Dake | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |