Parkway Central High School Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.41 | Devon Parks | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.60 | Devon Parks | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
11.76 | Jayden Mitchell | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
11.92 | Jayden Mitchell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.84 | SB | Clayton Taylor | 23rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.54 | Devon Parks | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
23.59 | SB | Shaun Williams | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
23.79 | Devon Parks | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.28 | Shaun Williams | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.63 | Ryan Geisz | 15th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.42 | Jayden Littlejohn | 13th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
57.12 | SB | Erasmus Brown | 20th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.22 | SB | Colburn Powell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:20.08 | SB | Erasmus Brown | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:22.62 | Mario Woolfolk | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:16.50 | SB | Jonathan Fisher | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:20.87 | Alex Goldberg | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:51.97 | SB | Nicholas White | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:21.66 | SB | Jackson Sniff | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:53.86 | SB | Andrew Richardet | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:15.97 | Jacob Stone | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.33 | Nathaniel Moore | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
15.79 | Nathaniel Moore | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.81 | Jr., Patrick Dill | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
16.08 | Jr., Patrick Dill | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.19 | Caleb Tillis | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
18.67 | Caleb Tillis | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.85 | Nathaniel Moore | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
45.46 | Caleb Tillis | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
47.37 | Jr., Patrick Dill | 14th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.15 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.36 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.36 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:04.44 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.57m | SB | Cameron Roberts | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
5.56m | Jayden Mitchell | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5.23m | Deandre Campbell | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4.92m | SB | Andy Chen | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
12.84m | Nathaniel Moore | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.52m | SB | Shaun Williams | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.56m | SB | Clayton Taylor | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.35m | Colburn Powell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3.05m | Corbin Sheridan | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2.59m | SB | Adam Hamelback | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
43.05m | Cory Rice | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40.79m | Devin Rice | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33.07m | Gerald Lenoir | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
41.38m | Deandre Campbell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29.82m | Andy Chen | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
14.5m | Devin Rice | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.89m | Cory Rice | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.12m | SB | Henry Eubank | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |