Worth County High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.64 | h SB | Anna Gladstone | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:52.80 | Braidy Hunt | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:08.10 | SB | Jillian Hardy | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:42.00 | SB | Kristen New | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.54 | h | Anna Gladstone | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18.24 | h | Morgan Beagle | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.54 | h | Anna Gladstone | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
53.84 | h | Morgan Beagle | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.54 | h | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:04.00 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:52.00 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:37.50 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.12m | Anna Gladstone | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4.67m | Elizabeth Lyle | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.96m | Elizabeth Lyle | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.44m | Jessica Badell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
34.85m | Merrideth Spiers | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25.62m | Kennedy Galanakis | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
24.71m | Kaylee Mcelvain | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
10.66m | Merrideth Spiers | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.04 | h | Andrew Alarcon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.14 | h | Jaxon Anderson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.44 | h | Bryant Mccord | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.50 | SB | Daniel Craven | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.34 | h | Bryant Mccord | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.14 | h | Bryant Mccord | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
47.64 | h | Jaxon Anderson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.64 | h | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:40.20 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:01.80 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
6.04m | Tevin Cameron | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5.79m | Caleb Parman | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
12.11m | Jaxon Anderson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.58m | Caleb Parman | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.35m | Nathan Adwell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2.9m | Jeremy Wimer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
37.64m | Drake Kinsella | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35.61m | Mason Hawk | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
42.6m | Tevin Cameron | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39.8m | Jacob New | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
13.67m | Drake Kinsella | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.42m | Mason Hawk | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |