Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2018 07:25 PM
Truman State Quad - 4/26/2018
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
www.trxctiming.com
Results
womens 100 meter dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bray, Paige SR C.-S.-C. 12.32 1.6 5
2 Hughes, Heather SR Truman St. 12.52 1.6 3
3 Gress, Marissa JR Truman St. 12.89 1.6 2
4 Neely, Morgan SR William Penn 13.22 1.6 1
5 Welch, Imani JR William Penn 13.65 1.6
womens 200 meter dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bray, Paige SR C.-S.-C. 25.42 2.1 5
2 Hughes, Heather SR Truman St. 25.56 2.1 3
3 Feeney, Grace FR Truman St. 27.54 2.1 2
4 Neely, Morgan SR William Penn 27.83 2.1 1
5 Patterson, Djannay SO William Penn 29.28 2.1
6 Welch, Imani JR William Penn 29.51 2.1
womens 400 meter dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClain, Kirby SR C.-S.-C. 1:02.03 5
2 Forrest, Si'Arra FR C.-S.-C. 1:04.48 3
3 Wasserstrom, Maya FR Truman St. 1:04.68 2
4 Carlson, Lauren FR William Penn 1:06.18 1
5 Mennemeyer, Maddie FR C.-S.-C. 1:09.81
womens 800 meter run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bakken, Courtney SO Truman St. 2:21.67 5
1:08.658 (1:08.658) 2:21.661 (1:13.003)
2 Jones, Shannon FR Truman St. 2:22.50 3
1:08.953 (1:08.953) 2:22.491 (1:13.538)
3 Harl, Emily SO Truman St. 2:24.29 2
1:09.488 (1:09.488) 2:24.288 (1:14.800)
4 Burlis, Taylor JR Truman St. 2:27.80 1
1:09.461 (1:09.461) 2:27.791 (1:18.330)
5 Lewis, Kaitlyn FR Truman St. 2:33.84
1:12.847 (1:12.847) 2:33.836 (1:20.990)
6 Marr, Brittany SO W.J.C. 2:34.45
1:11.776 (1:11.776) 2:34.446 (1:22.670)
7 Shipp, Sam FR C.-S.-C. 2:39.61
1:14.501 (1:14.501) 2:39.606 (1:25.105)
8 Neff, Katie FR C.-S.-C. 2:44.19
1:15.835 (1:15.835) 2:44.185 (1:28.350)
9 Regnier, Danielle JR W.J.C. 2:45.15
1:16.260 (1:16.260) 2:45.146 (1:28.887)
womens 1500 meter run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saathoff, Gemma FR Truman St. 4:50.32 5
58.392 (58.392) 2:19.659 (1:21.268) 3:40.134 (1:20.475)
4:50.315 (1:10.181)
2 Lofland, Kathryn JR W.J.C. 4:55.65 3
57.868 (57.868) 2:19.318 (1:21.450) 3:39.401 (1:20.084)
4:55.648 (1:16.248)
3 Garnett, Carly SO Truman St. 4:56.98 2
58.557 (58.557) 2:19.196 (1:20.640) 3:40.088 (1:20.892)
4:56.976 (1:16.889)
4 Lindsay, Erica FR Truman St. 5:01.30 1
58.089 (58.089) 2:19.444 (1:21.355) 3:40.469 (1:21.025)
5:01.294 (1:20.825)
5 Kaster, Kim SO Truman St. 5:13.91
1:00.712 (1:00.712) 2:23.867 (1:23.155) 3:50.254 (1:26.388)
5:13.903 (1:23.649)
6 Shipp, Sam FR C.-S.-C. 5:38.66
57.929 (57.929) 2:30.051 (1:32.122) 4:07.477 (1:37.426)
5:38.660 (1:31.184)
7 Vaughan, Taylor FR C.-S.-C. 6:01.76
1:00.926 (1:00.926) 2:34.865 (1:33.940) 4:17.197 (1:42.332)
6:01.753 (1:44.557)
8 Wofford, Lezlie FR C.-S.-C. 6:13.63
1:05.623 (1:05.623) 2:45.756 (1:40.133) 4:31.466 (1:45.710)
6:13.621 (1:42.155)
9 Merryman, Kennedy FR C.-S.-C. 6:16.59
1:07.856 (1:07.856) 2:50.125 (1:42.270) 4:37.825 (1:47.700)
6:16.584 (1:38.760)
womens 100 meter hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Temple, Tonyelle SO W.J.C. 15.59 2.1 5
2 Wilkes, Dahja FR Truman St. 16.06 2.1 3
3 Feeney, Grace FR Truman St. 16.79 2.1 2
4 McGuire, Amanda FR William Penn 17.45 2.1 1
womens 400 meter hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Temple, Tonyelle SO W.J.C. 1:03.76 5
2 Gress, Marissa JR Truman St. 1:05.92 3
womens 4x100 meter relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Truman State 'A' 50.46 5
1) Wasserstrom, Maya FR 2) Feeney, Grace FR
3) Gress, Marissa JR 4) Hughes, Heather SR
womens high jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coopwood, H'Aenise FR C.-S.-C. 1.47m 4-09.75 5
1.47 1.52
O XXX
2 Keeney, Hannah SO W.J.C. 1.42m 4-07.75 3
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O O O O XXX
3 Feeney, Grace FR Truman St. 1.37m 4-06.00 2
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
O O O XXX
womens pole vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennings, Cassie FR Truman St. 3.76m 12-04.00 5
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.76 3.79
O O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Sells, Hannah SO Truman St. 3.56m 11-08.00 3
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
O O O O XXX
3 Reeves, Katie FR Truman St. 3.26m 10-08.25 2
3.11 3.26 3.41
O XO XXX
4 Meinders, Briana FR C.-S.-C. 2.06m 6-09.00 1
2.06 2.21
XXO XXX
womens long jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Oberdiek, Hannah JR Truman St. 5.72m 1.9 18-09.25 5
FOUL(2.2) 5.70m(3.0) 5.72m(1.9) FOUL(3.2)
2 Feeney, Grace FR Truman St. 5.01m 2.2 16-05.25 3
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.4) 5.01m(2.2)
3 Albrecht, Alicia JR Truman St. 4.78m 1.0 15-08.25 2
FOUL(0.9) 4.78m(1.0) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.1)
4 Green, Poetrii FR C.-S.-C. 3.90m 0.6 12-09.50 1
3.19m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.13m(2.4) 3.90m(0.6)
-- Keeney, Hannah SO W.J.C. FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.3)
womens triple jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Wilkins, Daijha FR Truman St. 10.17m 3.0 33-04.50 5
9.20m(1.5) 10.03m(1.1) 10.17m(3.0) FOUL(1.2)
2 Green, Poetrii FR C.-S.-C. 8.98m +0.0 29-05.50 3
8.98m(+0.0) 8.92m(2.4) FOUL(2.1) 8.84m(1.9)
womens Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smestad, Cassidy JR Truman St. 13.21m 43-04.25 5
13.01m 13.04m 13.21m 13.18m
2 Williams, Shelbie SO William Penn 11.69m 38-04.25 3
11.46m 11.69m FOUL FOUL
3 Zook, Talia JR W.J.C. 11.54m 37-10.50 2
10.99m 11.05m 11.54m 11.53m
4 Johnson, Karlie JR C.-S.-C. 10.87m 35-08.00 1
9.92m 10.18m FOUL 10.87m
5 McBride, Kyla FR Truman St. 10.56m 34-07.75
10.28m 10.56m 10.22m 10.29m
6 Golden, Taylor FR W.J.C. 10.43m 34-02.75
10.14m 10.43m 10.42m FOUL
7 Saunders, Terri SR W.J.C. 10.36m 34-00.00
10.22m 9.66m 10.36m FOUL
8 Hyde, Emmalee SR W.J.C. 10.25m 33-07.50
10.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Tyler, Tori FR Truman St. 9.92m 32-06.50
FOUL 9.76m FOUL 9.92m
10 Rogers, Ariel JR Truman St. 9.81m 32-02.25
9.81m 9.65m 9.75m 9.53m
11 Flood, Morgan FR Truman St. 9.76m 32-00.25
9.54m FOUL 9.76m 9.69m
12 Willz, Savannah JR William Penn 9.42m 30-11.00
9.24m 9.42m FOUL 8.81m
13 Loving, Sara FR William Penn 7.44m 24-05.00
6.95m 7.44m 6.73m 7.33m
womens Discus
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smestad, Cassidy JR Truman St. 45.43m 149-00 5
40.79m 43.36m FOUL 45.43m
2 Golden, Taylor FR W.J.C. 44.31m 145-04 3
FOUL 44.31m 42.42m 42.01m
3 Zook, Talia JR W.J.C. 38.27m 125-07 2
35.33m 38.27m 38.02m 36.22m
4 Tyler, Tori FR Truman St. 34.90m 114-06 1
31.79m 34.89m 34.90m FOUL
5 VanArsdale, Elayna SO William Penn 34.52m 113-03
34.50m 34.52m 34.03m 33.62m
6 Williams, Shelbie SO William Penn 34.05m 111-08
FOUL FOUL 34.05m 33.56m
7 Hyde, Emmalee SR W.J.C. 33.67m 110-05
31.06m 33.67m FOUL FOUL
8 McBride, Kyla FR Truman St. 30.47m 100-00
30.47m 29.39m 27.89m 28.62m
9 Cleppe, Rebecca JR William Penn 29.65m 97-03
29.65m 28.78m FOUL 28.74m
10 Willz, Savannah JR William Penn 28.23m 92-07
23.74m 28.23m 26.76m 26.63m
11 Eisenberger, Madis SO C.-S.-C. 28.20m 92-06
28.20m 27.96m 27.13m 28.05m
12 Johnson, Karlie JR C.-S.-C. 26.37m 86-06
26.34m 23.81m 26.37m 25.56m
13 Loving, Sara FR William Penn 26.10m 85-07
21.32m 25.22m 26.10m 25.50m
womens Hammer
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smestad, Cassidy JR Truman St. 44.91m 147-04 5
44.89m 44.52m FOUL 44.91m
2 Zook, Talia JR W.J.C. 42.67m 140-00 3
FOUL FOUL 42.67m FOUL
3 Golden, Taylor FR W.J.C. 42.29m 138-09 2
41.00m FOUL 40.58m 42.29m
4 Cleppe, Rebecca JR William Penn 40.36m 132-05 1
FOUL 40.36m 37.55m 39.85m
5 Hyde, Emmalee SR W.J.C. 39.14m 128-05
39.14m 38.60m 39.07m 38.81m
6 VanArsdale, Elayna SO William Penn 38.44m 126-01
38.44m FOUL 36.44m FOUL
7 Eisenberger, Madis SO C.-S.-C. 36.42m 119-06
33.94m 36.42m FOUL FOUL
8 Tyler, Tori FR Truman St. 34.85m 114-04
34.85m 34.04m 32.64m FOUL
9 McBride, Kyla FR Truman St. 34.54m 113-04
33.74m 31.48m 33.19m 34.54m
10 Williams, Shelbie SO William Penn 34.13m 112-00
FOUL 34.13m 33.76m 30.17m
11 Dumas, Lexcia JR C.-S.-C. 32.50m 106-07
FOUL 30.76m 32.50m FOUL
12 Willz, Savannah JR William Penn 32.16m 105-06
30.60m FOUL 32.16m FOUL
13 Loving, Sara FR William Penn 31.81m 104-04
30.75m 29.71m FOUL 31.81m
14 Cress, Addy FR W.J.C. 30.95m 101-06
30.95m FOUL 26.91m FOUL
15 Johnson, Karlie JR C.-S.-C. 26.64m 87-05
23.93m FOUL 26.64m 25.90m
16 Flood, Morgan FR Truman St. 26.45m 86-09
23.72m 26.28m 26.45m 25.59m
womens Javelin
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Renault, Elle JR Truman St. 41.29m 135-05 5
40.63m 41.29m FOUL FOUL
2 McBride, Kyla FR Truman St. 32.25m 105-10 3
FOUL 27.70m 31.80m 32.25m
3 Cleppe, Rebecca JR William Penn 31.67m 103-11 2
31.67m 30.47m FOUL FOUL
4 Ebert, Ally FR Truman St. 30.96m 101-07 1
FOUL 29.45m 30.96m 28.95m
5 Cress, Addy FR W.J.C. 30.45m 99-11
29.74m 30.45m FOUL FOUL
6 Rogers, Ariel JR Truman St. 27.12m 89-00
27.12m 24.98m 24.40m FOUL
7 Keeney, Hannah SO W.J.C. 25.39m 83-04
FOUL 22.21m 21.76m 25.39m
8 Willz, Savannah JR William Penn 20.32m 66-08
20.32m 19.78m 19.41m 18.89m
9 Tyler, Tori FR Truman St. 15.59m 51-02
FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.59m
-- Flood, Morgan FR Truman St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
mens 100 meter dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lackey, Carson FR Truman St. 10.91 1.2 5
2 Shaw, Dejon SR William Penn 11.14 1.2 3
3 Jeffries, Tyrell FR W.J.C. 11.31 1.2 2
4 Hubbard, Michael JR William Penn 11.35 1.2 1
5 Brown, Malik SR William Penn 11.43 1.2
6 Davis, Tony SR C.-S.-C. 11.82 1.2
7 Roberston, Romeo SO William Penn 12.00 1.2
mens 200 meter dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jeffries, Tyrell FR W.J.C. 23.00 2.3 1 5
2 Bufka, Nathan FR Truman St. 23.42 1.3 2 3
3 Gholston, Ike FR Truman St. 23.46 2.3 1 2
4 Jacobs, Will FR Truman St. 23.86 1.3 2 1
5 Davis, Tony SR C.-S.-C. 24.10 1.3 2
6 Alexander, Najai FR William Penn 24.65 1.3 2
7 Jackson, Elijah FR William Penn 26.28 1.3 2
mens 400 meter dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henderson, Mitch JR Truman St. 50.65 1 5
2 Essien, Daniel JR W.J.C. 51.78 1 3
3 Whewell, Bradley FR C.-S.-C. 53.27 1 2
4 Alexander, Najai FR William Penn 53.28 2 1
5 Hopkins, Will SO Truman St. 53.83 2
6 Allen, Connor JR Truman St. 54.34 1
7 Jackson, Elijah FR William Penn 56.04 2
mens 800 meter run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farrales, Elijah JR Truman St. 1:57.97 5
57.393 (57.393) 1:57.963 (1:00.570)
2 Schaff, Branden FR Truman St. 2:00.47 3
57.402 (57.402) 2:00.467 (1:03.065)
3 Chac, Bryan FR Truman St. 2:03.17 2
59.758 (59.758) 2:03.170 (1:03.413)
4 Young, Micheal SO Truman St. 2:03.82 1
57.099 (57.099) 2:03.820 (1:06.721)
5 Whalen, Collin SO W.J.C. 2:11.10
1:00.693 (1:00.693) 2:11.094 (1:10.402)
6 Gunn, David FR Truman St. 2:12.58
1:00.509 (1:00.509) 2:12.574 (1:12.065)
7 Obregon, Miguel JR C.-S.-C. 2:17.70
1:04.250 (1:04.250) 2:17.699 (1:13.449)
8 Rohlfing, Patrick FR W.J.C. 2:19.86
1:03.949 (1:03.949) 2:19.856 (1:15.908)
mens 1500 meter run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grasing, Mike JR Truman St. 4:12.36 5
51.853 (51.853) 1:59.603 (1:07.750) 3:07.163 (1:07.560)
4:12.360 (1:05.198)
2 Walsh, Keegan JR Truman St. 4:12.88 3
51.389 (51.389) 1:59.858 (1:08.470) 3:08.752 (1:08.894)
4:12.878 (1:04.126)
3 Renuart, Stephen FR Truman St. 4:13.54 2
51.618 (51.618) 1:59.825 (1:08.208) 3:07.418 (1:07.594)
4:13.532 (1:06.114)
4 Miller, Quinn SO Truman St. 4:15.40 1
52.118 (52.118) 2:00.061 (1:07.943) 3:08.737 (1:08.676)
4:15.393 (1:06.656)
5 Cormier, Thomas FR Truman St. 4:22.06
53.730 (53.730) 2:03.898 (1:10.169) 3:16.288 (1:12.390)
4:22.054 (1:05.767)
6 Rohan, Carson FR Truman St. 4:25.49
53.714 (53.714) 2:04.693 (1:10.980) 3:17.569 (1:12.876)
4:25.488 (1:07.920)
7 Lister, Chance FR W.J.C. 4:28.36
54.248 (54.248) 2:04.990 (1:10.743) 3:17.898 (1:12.909)
4:28.355 (1:10.457)
8 McIntrye, Austin FR W.J.C. 4:50.00
55.488 (55.488) 2:15.641 (1:20.153) 3:36.739 (1:21.099)
4:49.992 (1:13.253)
9 Rohlfing, Patrick FR W.J.C. 5:08.38
55.613 (55.613) 2:15.117 (1:19.505) 3:41.366 (1:26.250)
5:08.379 (1:27.014)
mens 110 meter hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Foster, Brenden SO William Penn 15.90 2.4 5
2 Alade, Mofiyinfolu FR William Penn 16.15 2.4 3
3 Leverette, Andrew FR William Penn 16.42 2.4 2
4 Hendrick, Trenton FR Truman St. 17.81 2.4 1
mens 400 meter hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Strong, Denver JR W.J.C. 1:02.96 5
2 Hendrick, Trenton FR Truman St. 1:04.01 3
mens 4x100 meter relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 William Penn 'A' 43.08 5
1) Ehresman, Sage SO 2) Shaw, Dejon SR
3) Hubbard, Michael JR 4) Brown, Malik SR
2 Truman State 'A' 43.97 3
1) Barrett, Eddie JR 2) Farrales, Elijah JR
3) Gholston, Ike FR 4) Hopkins, Will SO
3 William Jewell College 'A' 44.71 2
1) Essien, Daniel JR 2) Hoffman, Ryan SO
3) Sullivan, Sam JR 4) Jeffries, Tyrell FR
mens 4x200 meter relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Truman State 'A' 1:34.75 5
1) Hopkins, Will SO 2) Jacobs, Will FR
3) Gholston, Ike FR 4) Lackey, Carson FR
2 William Jewell College 'A' 1:34.97 3
1) Essien, Daniel JR 2) Hoffman, Ryan SO
3) Sullivan, Sam JR 4) Jeffries, Tyrell FR
mens high jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alade, Mofiyinfolu FR William Penn 1.87m 6-01.50 5
1.87 1.92
XO XXX
2 Pearson, Jacob FR C.-S.-C. 1.77m 5-09.75 3
1.72 1.77
XO O
3 Ayers, Landon SO C.-S.-C. 1.72m 5-07.75 2
1.72 1.77
XXO XXX
mens pole vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Laird, Blake SO Truman St. 4.51m 14-09.50 5
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.51 4.56
O O O XO XO XXX
2 Horn, Alex JR Truman St. 4.01m 13-01.75 3
3.86 4.01 4.16
O O XXX
3 Ehresman, Sage SO William Penn 2.81m 9-02.50 2
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96
O O O O XXX
4 Alexander, Najai FR William Penn J2.81m 9-02.50 1
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96
O O XXO XXX
-- Prewitt, Logan SR C.-S.-C. NH
4.46
XXX
mens Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stewart, Sam SR Truman St. 14.38m 47-02.25 5
14.31m 14.38m 14.15m FOUL
2 Robinson, Derek SR William Penn 14.17m 46-06.00 3
12.95m 14.17m FOUL 13.43m
3 Baker, Brendan FR Truman St. 13.10m 42-11.75 2
13.10m 12.77m FOUL 12.58m
4 Weiss, Kavanaugh SR Truman St. 12.86m 42-02.25 1
FOUL 12.86m FOUL FOUL
5 Williams, Trace SO W.J.C. 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m FOUL FOUL 12.06m
6 Ehresman, Sage SO William Penn 12.09m 39-08.00
11.89m 12.09m 11.99m 11.63m
7 Hoffman, Ryan SO W.J.C. 11.95m 39-02.50
11.16m 11.34m 11.95m 11.03m
8 Cuthbert, Matthew JR William Penn 11.84m 38-10.25
11.45m 11.44m FOUL 11.84m
9 Soest, Anthony SO Truman St. 11.69m 38-04.25
11.61m 11.27m FOUL 11.69m
10 Williams, Malik SO William Penn 11.44m 37-06.50
11.31m FOUL 11.44m FOUL
11 Presler, Daniel FR W.J.C. 10.95m 35-11.25
9.93m FOUL 10.95m 10.49m
12 Walker, Steven FR C.-S.-C. 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Erdmann, Jakob FR W.J.C. 9.36m 30-08.50
9.36m FOUL 8.90m 9.01m
14 Ayers, Landon SO C.-S.-C. 8.54m 28-00.25
7.68m 8.54m 7.92m FOUL
mens Discus
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Malik SO William Penn 47.85m 157-00 5
39.05m 44.11m 47.85m FOUL
2 Robinson, Derek SR William Penn 46.49m 152-06 3
46.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Campbell, Bobby FR Truman St. 46.22m 151-08 2
FOUL FOUL 46.22m 45.97m
4 Stewart, Sam SR Truman St. 41.95m 137-07 1
39.48m 40.17m 41.95m 41.57m
5 Stull, Caleb SO Truman St. 39.89m 130-10
38.11m 37.74m 39.89m FOUL
6 Weiss, Kavanaugh SR Truman St. 39.69m 130-02
37.13m 37.40m 37.88m 39.69m
7 Cuthbert, Matthew JR William Penn 38.81m 127-04
35.53m FOUL 36.05m 38.81m
8 Williams, Trace SO W.J.C. 37.85m 124-02
37.40m FOUL 37.26m 37.85m
9 Ehresman, Sage SO William Penn 35.84m 117-07
35.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Soest, Anthony SO Truman St. 34.85m 114-04
34.85m 33.63m FOUL FOUL
11 Presler, Daniel FR W.J.C. 34.37m 112-09
33.62m 33.26m 34.37m 33.20m
12 Hoffman, Ryan SO W.J.C. 33.07m 108-06
32.82m 33.07m 32.54m 31.69m
13 Ayers, Landon SO C.-S.-C. 28.42m 93-03
26.22m 28.42m 26.31m FOUL
mens Hammer
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robinson, Derek SR William Penn 57.45m 188-06 5
57.45m FOUL 55.45m 56.45m
2 Stewart, Sam SR Truman St. 51.28m 168-03 3
46.53m 51.28m 50.63m 48.52m
3 Campbell, Bobby FR Truman St. 46.79m 153-06 2
45.41m FOUL FOUL 46.79m
4 Williams, Trace SO W.J.C. 43.19m 141-08 1
43.06m 43.19m FOUL 41.43m
5 Stull, Caleb SO Truman St. 39.09m 128-03
39.09m 38.72m FOUL FOUL
6 Williams, Malik SO William Penn 38.81m 127-04
FOUL 35.28m 38.81m FOUL
7 Cuthbert, Matthew JR William Penn 38.35m 125-10
35.77m FOUL FOUL 38.35m
8 Weiss, Kavanaugh SR Truman St. 37.99m 124-08
FOUL FOUL 35.05m 37.99m
9 Baker, Brendan FR Truman St. 37.76m 123-11
FOUL 36.00m 36.55m 37.76m
10 Soest, Anthony SO Truman St. 35.77m 117-04
FOUL 35.51m 35.77m FOUL
11 Walker, Steven FR C.-S.-C. 31.89m 104-07
FOUL 31.89m 30.22m 30.02m
12 Presler, Daniel FR W.J.C. 31.35m 102-10
FOUL FOUL 31.35m FOUL
13 Erdmann, Jakob FR W.J.C. 20.61m 67-07
20.61m 19.29m 19.49m FOUL
-- Castano, Jason SO William Penn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
mens Javelin
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Albert, Tyler JR William Penn 54.74m 179-07 5
42.36m 54.19m 54.74m 54.17m
2 Stewart, Sam SR Truman St. 48.59m 159-05 3
48.59m 47.74m 42.20m 48.10m
3 Bufka, Nathan FR Truman St. 44.59m 146-03 2
42.45m 42.77m 42.50m 44.59m
4 Wilhite, Donald SR C.-S.-C. 42.19m 138-05 1
42.19m 41.38m FOUL 41.56m
5 Robinson, Derek SR William Penn 40.02m 131-03
FOUL FOUL 40.02m FOUL
6 Erdmann, Jakob FR W.J.C. 34.35m 112-08
34.18m 34.35m 32.81m 32.92m
7 Sullivan, Sam JR W.J.C. 33.90m 111-03
FOUL 29.81m 31.48m 33.90m
8 Ayers, Landon SO C.-S.-C. 29.84m 97-11
29.84m 26.83m FOUL FOUL
womens - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Truman State 96 2) Culver-Stockton College 29
3) William Jewell College 28 4) William Penn 10
mens - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Truman State 79 2) William Penn 49
3) William Jewell College 21 4) Culver-Stockton College 8