2,400 Meters Boys A
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Myles Thornburg 8 Liberty 9:14.54
2 Andrew Miller 8 Kearney 9:15.96
3 Grayson Tapp 8 Liberty North 9:20.72
4 Colin Madison 7 Liberty North 9:30.12
5 Jordan Gaona 8 Liberty 9:44.78
6 Evan McWhorter 7 Liberty 9:49.32
7 Fawad Khan 8 Liberty 9:52.96
8 Charlie Mussorici 8 Liberty 9:53.88
9 Tucker Jones 7 Kearney 9:54.39
10 Halen Spainhower 8 Liberty 9:55.73
11 Kyler Chappell 8 Kearney 9:56.11
12 Mason Wartner 7 Excelsior Springs 9:56.36
13 Gavin Wilmes 8 Excelsior Springs 9:58.54
14 Asa Kellner 8 Smithville 10:04.60
15 Kaden Kleinhen 7 Liberty North 10:06.86
16 Ethan Thompson 7 Liberty North 10:08.67
17 Collin Kleinhen 7 Liberty North 10:09.64
18 Killian Blunk 8 Kearney 10:18.55
19 Kevin Ambrosio 8 Kearney 10:22.71
20 Joseph Rushay 8 Liberty North 10:23.81
21 Dominick Lombardo 7 Liberty 10:24.35
22 Connor McKenna 7 Liberty North 10:30.70
23 William Ridle 7 Kearney 10:32.02
24 Jackson Elsea 7 Kearney 10:32.37
25 Ethan Phillips 8 Oak Grove 10:36.20
26 Nolan Greim 8 Excelsior Springs 10:41.62
27 Wyatt Bilbruck 8 Oak Grove 10:41.93
28 Braxton Hays 8 Smithville 10:47.24
29 Ezarihan Staten 7 Oak Grove 10:50.60
30 Nolan Pestano 8 Smithville 10:53.86
31 Trey Chapman 7 Smithville 11:02.52
32 Benjamin Kershaw 8 Smithville 11:13.85
33 Kolby McClain 8 Smithville 11:17.20
34 Nathaniel Kershaw 8 Smithville 11:25.39
35 Cole Rinehart 7 Oak Grove 11:25.60
36 Kadan Martinko 8 Oak Grove 11:27.23
37 Brady Wilkenson 7 Oak Grove 11:27.89
38 Eli Wilkenson 7 Oak Grove 11:30.66
39 Damien McDade 8 Excelsior Springs 11:51.01
2,400 Meters Boys A Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Liberty 27
2 Liberty North 49
3 Kearney 55
4 Smithville 121
5 Oak Grove 138
2,400 Meters Boys B
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Nick Frohna 7 Liberty 10:03.43
2 Henry Young 8 Liberty North 10:05.43
3 Colten Nickell 7 Liberty 10:19.77
4 Nathan Dembski 8 Liberty North 10:23.45
5 Ibrahim Haider 8 Liberty North 10:24.94
6 Nolan Whalley 7 Liberty North 10:25.16
7 Ozonna Ugbaja 7 Liberty North 10:25.37
8 Steven Haley 8 Liberty North 10:33.82
9 Chad Nguyen 7 Liberty 10:38.36
10 Eric Lewczyk 8 Liberty North 10:38.97
11 Josh Pope 7 Liberty North 10:39.78
12 Samuel Brusven 8 Liberty 10:40.47
13 Aiden Smith 7 Kearney 10:53.88
14 Tate Lange 7 Liberty North 10:55.61
15 Devin Wallace 8 Liberty 10:57.54
16 Nico Rivera 7 Liberty 10:58.04
17 Franklin Deaver 8 Liberty 11:03.96
18 Zac Cox 8 Liberty North 11:06.20
19 Gabriel Santiago 7 Liberty North 11:06.44
20 Sean Forquer 7 Liberty North 11:08.31
21 Kade Moore 7 Liberty North 11:09.98
22 Fischer Hathorne 7 Liberty North 11:10.67
23 Caleb Morgan 8 Liberty 11:12.18
24 Thomas Tempest 7 Liberty 11:16.67
25 Tyler Forsman 7 Liberty North 11:18.21
26 Peyton Willbanks 7 Liberty 11:20.06
27 Gage Trammell 7 Liberty 11:28.61
28 Christian Barnett 8 Liberty 11:29.37
29 Jacob Forsman 7 Liberty North 11:30.96
30 Chase Littrell 8 Liberty 11:31.91
31 Danny Shaughnessey 7 Liberty North 11:32.10
32 Bradyn Bratcher 7 Liberty 11:35.28
33 Ben Thomson 8 Liberty North 11:36.45
34 Logan Richards 7 Smithville 11:37.17
35 Hunter Trickey 8 Liberty North 11:40.43
36 Dillion McElwee 8 Kearney 11:41.55
37 Ethan Valentine 7 Liberty 11:42.91
38 Atlee Edwards 7 Kearney 11:43.98
39 Brandon Kolb 7 Liberty North 11:45.26
40 Owen Smith 7 Liberty 11:46.39
41 David Onnen 7 Liberty North 11:46.80
42 Simon Deaver 8 Liberty 11:52.91
43 Grady Olson 7 Liberty North 11:53.69
44 Hudson Boyle 8 Liberty 11:57.79
45 Alex Duckwitz 8 Smithville 12:00.44
46 Braden Smith 7 Liberty North 12:02.62
47 Charles Baeaty 8 Oak Grove 12:05.44
48 Gabriel Landie 7 Kearney 12:07.67
49 Mason Dolan 8 Liberty North 12:08.12
50 Jacob Riedel 8 Liberty 12:08.43
51 Maxwell Perschon 8 Liberty 12:08.75
52 John Walls 7 Liberty North 12:09.04
53 Andrew Mendenhall 7 Smithville 12:09.38
54 Josh Giese 7 Liberty 12:11.68
55 Jacob Bacus 8 Oak Grove 12:11.89
56 Brandon Neal 7 Liberty North 12:13.15
57 Josh Stinson 8 Liberty North 12:15.02
58 Andrew Shaw 7 Liberty 12:15.88
59 Michael Guthrie 8 Liberty North 12:16.89
60 Kendric Clark 7 Liberty 12:17.44
61 Wyatt Hensley 8 Liberty North 12:17.71
62 Isaac Scheer 8 Liberty 12:18.01
63 Ballew Jayden 7 Kearney 12:18.87
64 John Paul Ridder 8 Liberty North 12:19.11
65 Edric Binagi 7 Liberty 12:24.64
66 Martin Still 8 Smithville 12:28.98
67 Andrew Groves 8 Liberty North 12:30.15
68 Trent Hallett 7 Smithville 12:35.30
69 Matthew Gorseline 8 Oak Grove 12:39.39
70 Bryce Clarkson 8 Liberty 12:40.51
71 Lucas Feedback 8 Liberty North 12:40.75
72 Trevor Ford 8 Smithville 12:41.97
73 Garet Smith 7 Kearney 12:45.38
74 Braden Kracht 7 Liberty 12:48.81
75 Lane Patterson 8 Liberty North 12:49.17
76 Jake Seubert 7 Liberty 12:54.21
77 Lukas Noeker 8 Smithville 12:55.85
78 Nathan Spengler 7 Liberty 12:58.04
79 Jacob Russell 8 Liberty North 12:59.57
80 Andrew Frayer 8 Smithville 13:00.57
81 Kadin Mansfield 7 Kearney 13:02.37
82 Emerson Defries 7 Liberty 13:03.98
83 Jackson Hughes 8 Excelsior Springs 13:04.77
84 Jorge Perez 8 Liberty North 13:05.59
85 Ayden Janning 7 Smithville 13:06.94
86 Alexander Cronin 8 Liberty 13:10.30
87 Brandon Cox 8 Liberty North 13:14.60
88 Evan Hennegin 7 Liberty North 13:15.37
89 Sam LaPlant 7 Liberty North 13:17.51
90 Donovan Klish 7 Liberty North 13:21.44
91 Andrew Turner 7 Smithville 13:23.18
92 Craig Myers 7 Smithville 13:26.06
93 Zach Foster 8 Liberty North 13:26.72
94 Mason Goeglein 7 Liberty North 13:27.80
95 Samuel Ornelas 8 Liberty 13:29.79
96 Christian Thomas 7 Liberty 13:31.45
97 Ethan Burnham 8 Liberty 13:35.02
98 Jesse Young 8 Smithville 13:36.12
99 Aiden Hansen 8 Kearney 13:43.98
100 Colin Miller 8 Smithville 13:47.55
101 Jackson Osten 8 Liberty North 13:54.28
102 Andrew Hauerland 7 Liberty 13:54.98
103 Griffin Tempest 7 Liberty 14:01.14
104 Caleb Schuman 7 Liberty 14:01.70
105 Taylor James 7 Kearney 14:01.95
106 Drew McGuire 7 Liberty North 14:12.29
107 Mason Kuebler 7 Kearney 14:12.57
108 Braedyn Sejkora 7 Excelsior Springs 14:13.99
109 Gabe Perry 7 Liberty North 14:16.84
110 Hudson Krop 8 Liberty North 14:27.79
111 Wilbert Washington 7 Liberty North 14:28.99
112 Dominic Achille 7 Liberty 14:37.91
113 Johnpatrick Ngugi 8 Liberty 14:49.50
114 Luke Ripper 7 Liberty 14:49.65
115 Jacob Lancaster 7 Oak Grove 14:53.67
116 Chase Lewis 7 Smithville 15:03.29
117 Caleb Klaus 7 Oak Grove 15:24.95
118 Lee Mueller 8 Excelsior Springs 15:32.13
119 Derrick Monahan 7 Liberty North 15:33.04
120 Elliot Hillman 7 Liberty North 15:34.87
121 Noah Bartels-ray 7 Liberty 15:46.67
122 Bradyn Miller 7 Smithville 15:47.51
123 Josiah Hall 7 Liberty North 15:49.76
124 Maximo Schurke 7 Kearney 15:56.65
125 Andrew Swearingin 8 Liberty North 16:06.90
126 Jarrett Taylor 7 Oak Grove 16:11.31
127 Grant Herzog 8 Liberty 16:12.26
128 Cooper Price 8 Liberty North 16:20.71
129 Robert Thomas 8 Oak Grove 17:03.08
130 Zeb Butters 7 Oak Grove 17:07.55
131 Carter Worstell 7 Liberty 17:17.16
132 Carter Price 7 Liberty North 17:26.69
133 Dan Pritchett 7 Liberty North 17:29.77
134 Patrick Sheeran 8 Smithville 17:32.66
135 Corbin Dodson 7 Smithville 17:42.98
136 Wade Larison 7 Liberty North 17:45.68
137 Zach Bryant 7 Oak Grove 18:52.04
2,400 Meters Boys B Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Liberty North 24
2 Liberty 37
3 Kearney 92
4 Smithville 108
5 Oak Grove 135
2,400 Meters Girls A
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Abbey Hedges 8 Liberty North 10:25.57
2 Aubrey Seltman 7 Liberty North 10:31.22
3 Ally Grow 7 Liberty North 10:45.14
4 Isabella Donze 8 Kearney 10:47.05
5 Sutton Richardson 8 Liberty 10:49.33
6 Jadyn Barnes 7 Kearney 10:54.20
7 Chloe Bilen 8 Liberty North 10:54.42
8 Emily Goeglein 8 Liberty North 10:55.70
9 Britta Foust 8 Liberty 10:58.02
10 Ella Lawrence 8 Liberty 10:59.37
11 Tori Tarr 7 Kearney 11:00.77
12 Brooke Cutler 8 Smithville 11:04.76
13 Riley Oshel 7 Liberty North 11:06.05
14 Naomi Fuller 7 Liberty 11:07.16
15 Abby Elam 8 Kearney 11:12.53
16 Grace Goodwin 8 Liberty 11:18.37
17 Avery Adair 7 Smithville 11:20.94
18 Hadley Spainhower 7 Liberty 11:21.61
19 Heidi Adams 7 Kearney 11:23.08
20 Ella Hayes 8 Liberty North 11:29.60
21 Taylor Franklin 8 Kearney 11:30.55
22 Anna Redline 7 Smithville 11:34.29
23 Natalie Hill 8 Liberty 11:36.73
24 Liela Murphy 7 Kearney 11:42.86
25 Lindsay Parkin 7 Excelsior Springs 12:16.62
26 Paige Burns 7 Smithville 12:20.02
27 Helaina Wald 7 Smithville 13:22.03
28 Cora Owen 8 Smithville 13:33.74
29 Ainsley Foster 7 Smithville 13:40.20
30 Aubrey Johnson 8 Oak Grove 13:45.90
31 Kayla Kemple 7 Oak Grove 13:56.15
32 Andrea Chambers 7 Oak Grove 14:08.89
33 Adison Hayden 8 Oak Grove 14:21.54
34 Kyleigh Clay 8 Oak Grove 14:49.56
35 Angelina Scurio 7 Oak Grove 14:59.10
36 Jillian Dixon 7 Oak Grove 16:13.78
2,400 Meters Girls A Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Liberty North 21
2 Liberty 54
3 Kearney 55
4 Smithville 102
5 Oak Grove 155
2,400 Meters Girls B
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Alexis Rusley 7 Liberty North 11:12.18
2 Jayden Johnson 7 Liberty North 11:12.72
3 Ashleigh Garcia 7 Liberty North 11:24.85
4 Avery True 7 Liberty North 11:31.68
5 Jenna Stedman 8 Kearney 11:47.53
6 Korynn Peregrine 8 Liberty 11:47.92
7 Maliya Anchondo 7 Liberty North 11:54.01
8 Emily Boldt 8 Liberty 11:55.45
9 Ariana Noah 7 Liberty 11:57.63
10 Sydney Huxford 8 Liberty North 11:58.06
11 Abigail Roepke 7 Liberty 12:05.68
12 Avery Gartin 8 Liberty 12:05.95
13 Anna Bauer 8 Liberty North 12:06.28
14 Elese Fiacco 8 Liberty 12:10.23
15 Emma Murphy 8 Liberty 12:12.92
16 Alayna Dostal 8 Kearney 12:14.45
17 Addi Ricklefs 7 Liberty 12:17.55
18 Alexa Hofstetter 7 Liberty 12:17.94
19 Reagan Phillips 7 Liberty North 12:21.10
20 Kara Godwin 8 Liberty North 12:29.44
21 Ashley Berg 8 Liberty North 12:29.74
22 Anna Clark 7 Liberty 12:32.82
23 Addy Davis 8 Kearney 12:35.98
24 Holly Young 7 Liberty North 12:37.07
25 Brylee Rivera 8 Liberty 12:37.31
26 Nina Ripper 7 Liberty 12:42.73
27 Chloe Cahill 7 Liberty 12:48.60
28 Zoey Mayo 8 Liberty North 12:52.44
29 Megan Gifford 7 Liberty 13:00.66
30 Lauren Wright 7 Liberty 13:01.52
31 Carlie Cisneros 7 Liberty North 13:02.99
32 Lily Aikmus 8 Liberty North 13:05.20
33 Shae Harvey 8 Liberty 13:06.54
34 Lily Cox 8 Kearney 13:07.87
35 Madison Graham 7 Liberty 13:09.85
36 Ellie Thorn 7 Liberty North 13:10.96
37 Emily Woodyard 7 Liberty 13:11.57
38 Elyssa Lee 7 Liberty North 13:13.33
39 Grace Halter 7 Liberty 13:16.27
40 Breanna Coonfare 7 Liberty North 13:16.56
41 Ruby Reese 7 Liberty 13:17.13
42 Jenna Lewis 8 Liberty North 13:19.83
43 Jillian Wolfe 7 Liberty North 13:22.71
44 Ruby Dunn 8 Kearney 13:27.43
45 Elissa McCollum 8 Liberty North 13:28.16
46 Ramsey Simmons 8 Liberty North 13:30.86
47 Bella Howard 8 Liberty North 13:32.90
48 Paige Gallup 7 Liberty North 13:33.54
49 Lyndsey Cooper 7 Liberty North 13:39.70
50 Jillian Goetz 8 Liberty 13:41.19
51 Jersey Smith 8 Liberty North 13:43.43
52 Marisah Horn 8 Liberty North 13:45.80
53 Ellie McWhorter 7 Liberty 13:48.24
54 Braylissa Whitworth 7 Excelsior Springs 14:01.40
55 Katie Turnage 8 Liberty 14:06.65
56 Jillian Mueller 7 Kearney 14:10.04
57 MacKenzie Randolph 7 Liberty North 14:18.92
58 Ivy Taylor 7 Kearney 14:19.21
59 Megan Sealock 7 Liberty 14:30.36
60 Makaely Routh 7 Kearney 14:32.77
61 Anna Thornton 8 Liberty 14:34.16
62 Paiton Hodges 7 Liberty 14:36.88
63 Allie Maher 7 Liberty 14:37.13
64 Jenna Henderson 8 Liberty 14:55.06
65 Tori Calder 7 Liberty North 14:56.87
66 Elaine Morrison 7 Excelsior Springs 14:57.11
67 Kendra Vogelbaugh 8 Liberty 14:58.69
68 Allie Collier 8 Liberty 15:01.04
69 Laylani Snead 7 Liberty North 15:04.00
70 Nicole O'Dell 8 Liberty 15:04.84
71 Anna Tourney 8 Kearney 15:12.57
72 Alondra Valdez 7 Liberty North 15:15.82
73 Adrienne Wager 7 Liberty 15:16.06
74 Paige Thomas 8 Liberty 15:18.53
75 Matalyn Smith 8 Liberty North 15:20.95
76 Audrey Holland 7 Kearney 15:21.94
77 Emma Powell 7 Kearney 15:22.32
78 Amari Engelhardt 7 Liberty North 15:23.72
79 Chenoa Campbell 8 Liberty 15:29.39
80 Sophia Selby 7 Liberty North 15:33.64
81 Sophia Bilen 7 Liberty North 15:35.43
82 Kaitlyn Von Gunten 7 Liberty North 15:37.46
83 Samantha Konkle 8 Liberty North 15:37.99
84 Kennedy Benjamin 8 Smithville 15:43.48
85 Emma Poulsen 7 Liberty 15:46.10
86 Sophie Lane 8 Liberty 16:03.97
87 Isabella Darlington 7 Kearney 16:07.52
88 Lexus Barney 7 Excelsior Springs 16:12.99
89 Zoey Rogers 7 Excelsior Springs 16:14.09
90 Lauren Mueller 8 Excelsior Springs 16:19.08
91 Ammelia Lewis 8 Liberty 16:24.58
92 Teegan Geinosky 8 Liberty North 16:27.89
93 Ryleigh Webb 8 Liberty North 16:28.92
94 Avery Morgan 7 Kearney 16:38.21
95 Madison Gartin-Sch... 7 Kearney 16:38.73
96 Naomi Richardson 8 Excelsior Springs 16:54.54
97 Ellie Primm 7 Liberty 17:10.51
98 Noellie Parrott 7 Liberty 17:20.21
99 Kelsey Coleman 8 Excelsior Springs 17:24.60
100 Kendal Tavares 8 Liberty North 17:27.88
101 Chloe Albertson 7 Excelsior Springs 17:31.26
102 Meloray Linderer 7 Liberty 17:34.64
103 Dezeray Banta 8 Liberty North 17:37.89
104 Audrey Probst 7 Liberty North 17:53.38
105 lily Poindexter 7 Liberty 17:54.44
106 Sharon Stark 7 Excelsior Springs 17:56.55
107 Layonie Vaca 7 Liberty 18:01.77
108 Mareina Harris 8 Liberty North 18:03.66
109 Teresa Reminger 8 Smithville 19:03.94
110 Allison Armstrong 7 Excelsior Springs 19:55.70
111 Annalise Vogelaar 7 Liberty 20:34.84
2,400 Meters Girls B Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Liberty North 17
2 Liberty 46
3 Kearney 75
4 Excelsior Springs 118