Licensed to MSHSAA Class 1 District 7 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/3/2008 07:21 PM
Class 1 District 3 Meet 2008 - 5/3/2008
Archie
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wheeler, Kori Archie 13.43 13.93q 2
2 Enke, Allison Lutheran (Kansas 14.25 14.23q 2
3 Foreman, Alexis Bronaugh 14.25 14.26q 2
4 Sherman, Ashley Wheatland 15.27 14.33q 2
5 Davis, Elyse Jasper 14.60 14.36q 1
6 Henry, Kristina Wheatland 14.19 14.43q 1
7 Bristow, Heather Appleton City 15.64 14.59q 2
8 Reinke, Heather Miami 14.17 14.73q 1
9 Bartz, Micah Appleton City 16.58 14.83 1
10 Schumacher, Katie Chilhowee 14.82 14.86 2
11 Gregory, Caitlin Chilhowee 14.86 15.29 1
12 Horn, Grace Lutheran (Kansas 15.28 15.31 1
13 Hickman, Amy Lockwood 16.53 15.69 1
14 Tennison, Chantra Humansville 16.71 16.86 2
15 Cota, Joanne Lockwood 17.30 17.13 2
16 Deardorf, Brittany Archie 14.49 17.93 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wheeler, Kori Archie 13.93 13.72 10
2 Foreman, Alexis Bronaugh 14.26 13.88 8
3 Henry, Kristina Wheatland 14.43 14.02 6
4 Bristow, Heather Appleton City 14.59 14.12 5
5 Sherman, Ashley Wheatland 14.33 14.30 4
6 Enke, Allison Lutheran (Kansas 14.23 14.32 3
7 Reinke, Heather Miami 14.73 14.35 2
8 Davis, Elyse Jasper 14.36 15.22 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wheeler, Kori Archie 29.23 28.87q 2
2 Persich, Michelle Lutheran (Kansas 29.01 29.62q 1
3 Enke, Allison Lutheran (Kansas 31.22 30.18q 2
4 Reinke, Heather Miami 28.95 30.32q 1
5 Jackson, Arianna University Acade 30.90 30.62q 1
6 Sherman, Ashley Wheatland 29.90 30.90q 2
7 Bristow, Heather Appleton City 30.88 31.02q 1
8 Driskel, Darsey Bronaugh 33.27 31.22q 1
9 Deardorf, Brittany Archie 31.03 31.52 1
10 Gregory, Caitlin Chilhowee 28.70 31.78 2
11 Monlfeld, Paige Liberal 33.45 32.31 2
12 Bartz, Micah Appleton City 32.32 33.55 2
13 Brewer, Savannah Chilhowee 34.50 34.12 1
14 Quist, Michelle Jasper 33.30 34.15 2
15 Cota, Joanne Lockwood 36.00 36.08 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wheeler, Kori Archie 28.87 29.04 10
2 Persich, Michelle Lutheran (Kansas 29.62 29.44 8
3 Bristow, Heather Appleton City 31.02 30.44 6
4 Reinke, Heather Miami 30.32 31.04 5
5 Driskel, Darsey Bronaugh 31.22 31.08 4
6 Enke, Allison Lutheran (Kansas 30.18 31.11 3
7 Jackson, Arianna University Acade 30.62 31.44 2
8 Sherman, Ashley Wheatland 30.90 31.58 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Emmalynn Lutheran (Kansas 1:06.22 1:06.47 2 10
2 Myers, Laura Jasper 1:05.97 1:07.13 2 8
3 Engall, Cassie Liberal 1:08.33 1:07.67 2 6
4 Wikle, Jill Lutheran (Kansas 1:11.05 1:08.86 1 5
5 Cornelius, Kelsey Archie 1:06.50 1:09.50 2 4
6 Schumacher, Katie Chilhowee 1:11.00 1:10.12 1 3
7 Seigismund, Cisely Appleton City 1:09.00 1:10.24 2 2
8 Rose, Karmen Liberal 1:09.05 1:10.50 2 1
9 Sumner, Jamie Rich Hill 1:09.11 1:11.03 1
10 Jackson, Arianna University Acade 1:07.10 1:13.31 2
11 Brewer, Savannah Chilhowee 1:17.70 1:20.07 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dodson, Mandy Liberal 2:31.15 2:30.96 10
2 Rodriguez, Emmalynn Lutheran (Kansas 2:45.00 2:39.27 8
3 Myers, Laura Jasper 2:42.86 2:39.34 6
4 Rapp, Ashliegh Rich Hill 2:40.35 2:40.89 5
5 Fraum, Allison Thomas Jefferson 2:42.00 2:44.34 4
6 Walker, Ki Greenfield 2:50.17 2:45.37 3
7 Housh, Beth Jasper 2:47.00 2:59.49 2
8 Fandel, Christie Humansville 3:16.00 3:16.47 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cornelius, Lindsey Archie 5:45.75 5:46.66 10
2 Brown, Kylie Liberal 5:48.06 5:46.96 8
3 Housh, Beth Jasper 6:02.03 6:05.16 6
4 Fraum, Allison Thomas Jefferson 6:01.00 6:11.25 5
5 Atkins, Latricia Jasper 6:09.19 6:12.79 4
6 McClaughry, Trenda Rich Hill 6:18.15 6:40.57 3
7 Saltzman, Joanie Lutheran (Kansas 7:13.00 7:04.54 2
8 Kelsey, Katie Liberal 7:37.56 7:23.26 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Kylie Liberal 12:37.50 13:01.96 10
2 Moore, Amber Appleton City 13:31.00 13:27.85 8
3 Atkins, Latricia Jasper 13:26.37 13:27.89 6
4 McClaughry, Trenda Rich Hill 13:43.93 13:45.60 5
5 Hodge, Katie Jasper 14:21.00 14:50.64 4
6 Peterson, Kristen Liberal 14:51.07 15:19.46 3
7 Saltzman, Joanie Lutheran (Kansas 15:21.00 15:48.19 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry, Arianne Humansville 17.33 16.69q 1
2 Stump, Megan Jasper 17.14 17.45q 2
3 Boxberger, Chailsee Greenfield 17.22 17.76q 1
4 Carpenter, Rebecca Jasper 17.37 17.83q 1
5 Davidson, Summer Thomas Jefferson 18.05 18.15q 2
6 Keogh, Erin Lutheran (Kansas 18.78 18.52q 2
7 Ashley, Kristie Appleton City 19.78 19.32q 2
8 Cornelius, Kelsey Archie 19.41 19.38q 2
9 Fraum, Allison Thomas Jefferson 18.66 20.86 1
10 Gregory, Caitlin Chilhowee 20.40 21.36 1
11 Peterson, Kaitlin Liberal 21.68 21.56 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Henry, Arianne Humansville 16.69 17.09 10
2 Stump, Megan Jasper 17.45 17.33 8
3 Boxberger, Chailsee Greenfield 17.76 17.66 6
4 Carpenter, Rebecca Jasper 17.83 17.69 5
5 Davidson, Summer Thomas Jefferson 18.15 17.89 4
6 Keogh, Erin Lutheran (Kansas 18.52 18.56 3
7 Ashley, Kristie Appleton City 19.32 19.06 2
8 Cornelius, Kelsey Archie 19.38 20.83 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keogh, Erin Lutheran (Kansas 51.81 51.93 10
2 Davidson, Summer Thomas Jefferson 52.06 52.37 8
3 Carpenter, Rebecca Jasper 51.56 52.80 6
4 Boxberger, Chailsee Greenfield 53.15 53.60 5
5 Stump, Megan Jasper 52.38 53.94 4
6 Henry, Arianne Humansville 54.60 55.84 3
7 Johnston, Maggie Humansville 56.50 56.40 2
8 Peterson, Kaitlin Liberal 1:01.83 1:01.51 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Archie 'A' 54.53 56.19 10
1) Stockman, Megan 2) Simms, Chelsea
3) Thomas, Kelsey 4) Wheeler, Kori
2 Jasper 'A' 56.22 56.66 8
1) Stump, Megan 2) Hartman, Lacey
3) Flenniken, Hattie 4) Carpenter, Rebecca
3 Bronaugh 'A' 58.63 56.82 6
1) Langford, Vanessa 2) Kimzey, Amanda
3) Foreman, Alexis 4) Driskel, Darsey
4 Appleton City 'A' 57.63 57.39 5
1) Bristow, Heather 2) Sampson, Kayln
3) Ashley, Kristie 4) Fennewald, Kendra
5 Liberal 'A' 59.75 1:00.36 4
1) Beasley, Leslie 2) Monlfeld, Paige
3) Page, Abbey 4) Peterson, Kaitlin
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Archie 'A' 1:56.15 1:55.84 10
1) Stockman, Megan 2) Cornelius, Lindsey
3) Wheeler, Kori 4) Thomas, Kelsey
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) 'A' 2:01.00 1:59.87 8
1) Rodriguez, Emmalynn 2) Keogh, Erin
3) Wikle, Jill 4) Persich, Michelle
3 Jasper 'A' 1:59.50 2:00.48 6
1) Flenniken, Hattie 2) Hartman, Lacey
3) Davis, Elyse 4) Carpenter, Rebecca
4 Appleton City 'A' 2:02.90 2:01.24 5
1) Bristow, Heather 2) Sampson, Kayln
3) Seigismund, Emily 4) Fennewald, Kendra
5 Liberal 'A' 2:06.00 2:03.81 4
1) Engall, Cassie 2) Peterson, Kaitlin
3) Monlfeld, Paige 4) Beasley, Leslie
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Archie 'A' 4:33.28 4:26.76 10
1) Cornelius, Kelsey 2) Cornelius, Lindsey
3) Stockman, Megan 4) Thomas, Kelsey
2 Liberal 'A' 4:46.18 4:31.83 8
1) Dodson, Mandy 2) Beasley, Leslie
3) Engall, Cassie 4) Rose, Karmen
3 Appleton City 'A' 4:42.50 4:42.27 6
1) Johannigmeier, Paige 2) Seigismund, Cisely
3) Seigismund, Emily 4) Fennewald, Kendra
4 Jasper 'A' 4:41.51 4:44.94 5
1) Stump, Megan 2) Myers, Laura
3) Hartman, Lacey 4) Davis, Elyse
5 Rich Hill 'A' 4:40.00 5:03.43 4
1) Bock, Madison 2) McClaughry, Trenda
3) Rapp, Ashliegh 4) Sumner, Jamie
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liberal 'A' 10:42.09 10:36.26 10
1) Dodson, Mandy 2) Engall, Cassie
3) Rose, Karmen 4) Brown, Kylie
2 Archie 'A' 10:44.03 10:37.62 8
1) Cornelius, Kelsey 2) Cornelius, Lindsey
3) Thomas, Kelsey 4) Sanders, Renee
3 Jasper 'A' 11:06.28 11:12.78 6
1) Atkins, Latricia 2) Housh, Beth
3) Hodge, Katie 4) Myers, Laura
4 Appleton City 'A' 11:19.00 11:32.48 5
1) Johannigmeier, Paige 2) Seigismund, Emily
3) Seigismund, Cisely 4) Moore, Amber
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Daniele Lockwood 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 Schumacher, Katie Chilhowee 4-06.00 4-02.00 8
3 Sumner, Jamie Rich Hill 4-04.00 J4-02.00 6
4 Atkins, Latricia Jasper 4-08.00 J4-02.00 5
5 Driskel, Darsey Bronaugh 4-05.00 J4-02.00 4
6 Vleiger, Nicole Drexel 4-02.00 4-00.00 3
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Langford, Vanessa Bronaugh 8-00.00 J9-00.00 10
2 Beasley, Leslie Liberal 8-00.00 J7-06.00 8
3 Politte, Jackie Rich Hill 7-06.00 J7-06.00 6
4 Rapp, Ashliegh Rich Hill 7-00.00 J7-00.00 5
5 Johannigmeier, Paige Appleton City 6-06.00 J6-06.00 4
6 Flenniken, Hattie Jasper 7-06.00 J6-00.00 3
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Daniele Lockwood 16-01.50 15-04.00q
2 Persich, Michelle Lutheran (Kansas 15-03.00 15-03.25q
3 Stockman, Megan Archie 14-11.50 14-10.50q
4 Reinke, Heather Miami 14-11.00 14-04.25q
5 Bock, Madison Rich Hill 14-08.00 14-02.50q
6 Sisseck, Ivy Jasper 12-06.00 13-09.00q
7 Wikle, Jill Lutheran (Kansas 13-09.00 13-07.25q
8 Hartman, Lacey Jasper 13-09.00 13-04.00q
9 Bartholomew, Hannah Archie 12-06.00 12-04.50
10 Ricketts, Michelle Bronaugh 11-09.00 12-03.50
11 Kimzey, Amanda Bronaugh 12-06.50 11-10.75
12 Bartz, Micah Appleton City 10-09.00 11-07.25
13 Hickman, Amy Lockwood 10-01.00 10-09.25
-- Gordon, Jennifer Wheatland 16-02.00 ND
-- Moles, Lauren Drexel 14-01.00 ND
-- Hocker, Jenny Drexel 13-03.00 ND
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Persich, Michelle Lutheran (Kansas 15-03.25 15-09.25 10
2 Parker, Daniele Lockwood 15-04.00 15-04.00 8
3 Stockman, Megan Archie 14-10.50 15-01.00 6
4 Reinke, Heather Miami 14-04.25 14-04.25 5
5 Bock, Madison Rich Hill 14-02.50 14-02.50 4
6 Sisseck, Ivy Jasper 13-09.00 13-09.00 3
7 Wikle, Jill Lutheran (Kansas 13-07.25 13-07.25 2
8 Hartman, Lacey Jasper 13-04.00 13-07.00 1
9 Bartholomew, Hannah Archie 12-04.50 12-04.50
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Daniele Lockwood 33-08.50 34-01.00q
2 Persich, Michelle Lutheran (Kansas 31-11.00 31-08.00q
3 Bock, Madison Rich Hill 30-05.00 30-10.00q
4 Hocker, Jenny Drexel 30-06.00 30-01.00q
5 Hocker, Katie Drexel 28-06.00 28-08.00q
6 Driskel, Darsey Bronaugh 27-11.00 28-06.00q
6 Page, Abbey Liberal 27-04.00 28-06.00q
8 Flenniken, Hattie Jasper 29-10.50 27-09.00q
9 Sampson, Kayln Appleton City 24-10.50 27-04.00q
10 Wikle, Jill Lutheran (Kansas 26-04.00 26-06.00
11 Bartholomew, Hannah Archie 26-00.00 26-05.00
12 Davis, Elyse Jasper 26-09.75 26-03.00
13 Ricketts, Michelle Bronaugh 24-05.50 24-07.00
14 Hickman, Amy Lockwood 17-06.00 20-01.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Daniele Lockwood 34-01.00 34-01.00 10
2 Persich, Michelle Lutheran (Kansas 31-08.00 32-05.00 8
3 Bock, Madison Rich Hill 30-10.00 30-10.00 6
4 Hocker, Jenny Drexel 30-01.00 30-01.00 5
5 Hocker, Katie Drexel 28-08.00 28-10.00 4
6 Page, Abbey Liberal 28-06.00 28-07.00 3
7 Driskel, Darsey Bronaugh 28-06.00 28-06.00 2
8 Flenniken, Hattie Jasper 27-09.00 28-00.00 1
9 Sampson, Kayln Appleton City 27-04.00 27-04.00
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Talbot, Candice Jasper 39-00.50 35-02.00q
2 Wendleton, Hayle Humansville 32-09.00 31-02.75q
3 Kendrick, Amber Drexel 31-07.00 30-11.25q
4 Sumner, Jamie Rich Hill 31-03.50 29-08.50q
5 Coonce, Rachel Rich Hill 30-06.00 29-08.00q
6 Luebber, Carly Thomas Jefferson 31-07.00 29-00.75q
7 Durst, Alison Appleton City 28-05.00 27-08.25q
8 Lane, Meagan Drexel 29-03.00 27-04.00q
9 Hearting, Candice Appleton City 25-01.50 27-03.50q
10 Douglas, Katlyn Bronaugh 27-01.75 26-09.50
11 Carney, Cassandra Jasper 28-03.00 26-09.00
12 Jones, Renay Liberal 27-06.00 24-11.25
13 Lind, Bethany Wheatland 26-02.00 24-09.50
14 Davis, Carolyn Lutheran (Kansas 22-02.00 21-03.25
15 West, Danyaile Archie 21-09.00 20-05.00
16 Baker, Tonya Humansville 21-02.00 18-11.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Talbot, Candice Jasper 35-02.00 35-02.00 10
2 Kendrick, Amber Drexel 30-11.25 31-08.00 8
3 Wendleton, Hayle Humansville 31-02.75 31-05.75 6
4 Luebber, Carly Thomas Jefferson 29-00.75 31-04.25 5
5 Sumner, Jamie Rich Hill 29-08.50 29-08.75 4
6 Coonce, Rachel Rich Hill 29-08.00 J29-08.75 3
7 Durst, Alison Appleton City 27-08.25 29-01.50 2
8 Hearting, Candice Appleton City 27-03.50 27-07.75 1
9 Lane, Meagan Drexel 27-04.00 27-06.50
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Talbot, Candice Jasper 114-05 99-03q
2 Luebber, Carly Thomas Jefferson 93-02 96-00q
3 Thomas, Caitlin Drexel 102-00 93-09.50q
4 Coonce, Rachel Rich Hill 102-08 89-02.50q
5 Carney, Cassandra Jasper 88-07 80-03q
6 Durst, Alison Appleton City 83-03 79-09q
7 Douglas, Katlyn Bronaugh 71-04 65-09q
8 Hocker, Katie Drexel 82-00 62-05q
9 Schumacher, Katie Chilhowee 66-09 55-04
10 West, Danyaile Archie 51-10 53-08.50
11 Jones, Renay Liberal 45-00 50-02
12 Mayle, Emme Wheatland 60-05 48-03
13 Baker, Tonya Humansville 43-08 36-06
-- Davis, Carolyn Lutheran (Kansas 73-05.50 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Talbot, Candice Jasper 99-03 99-03 10
2 Luebber, Carly Thomas Jefferson 96-00 96-00 8
3 Thomas, Caitlin Drexel 93-09.50 93-09.50 6
4 Carney, Cassandra Jasper 80-03 90-05 5
5 Coonce, Rachel Rich Hill 89-02.50 89-02.50 4
6 Durst, Alison Appleton City 79-09 79-09 3
7 Douglas, Katlyn Bronaugh 65-09 71-00 2
8 Hocker, Katie Drexel 62-05 66-00 1
9 Schumacher, Katie Chilhowee 55-04 55-04
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jasper 123 2) Lutheran (Kansas City) 82
3) Archie 79 4) Liberal 77
5) Rich Hill 55 6) Appleton City 54
7) Bronaugh 36 8) Thomas Jefferson Independ 34
9) Lockwood 28 10) Drexel 27
11) Humansville 22 12) Greenfield 14
13) Miami 12 14) Chilhowee 11
14) Wheatland 11 16) University Academy Charter 2