Boys Results

Licensed to Centralia High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/11/2008 10:59 AM
                       Centralia Invitational Track Meet                       
                                     2008                                      
                 Centralia High School  - 4/7/2008 to 4/8/2008                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shepherd, P.J.            12 Louisiana              11.00      11.58Q  1 
  2 Lewis, Josh               10 Moberly                11.50      11.67Q  2 
  3 Shimotoni, Dorian         12 Louisiana              11.40      11.86Q  3 
  4 Thomas, Dominic           10 Montgomery C           11.60      11.75Q  1 
  5 Harris, Ethan                South Shelby           11.30      11.77Q  2 
  6 Scott, Bryon              10 Bowling Green          11.50      11.86Q  3 
  7 Peoples, Lance               Hallsville             11.70      11.93q  3 
  8 Stolte, Wayne             12 Van-Far                           12.00q  1 
  9 Edmond, Justin            12 Bowling Green          11.80      12.11   2 
 10 Sherwood, TJ                 Hallsville             12.00      12.12   1 
 11 Reed, Demetre             12 Macon                  11.70      12.19   2 
 12 Hughes, Jon               10 Mark Twain             11.90      12.25   1 
 13 King, Ian                 12 Montgomery C           11.80      12.26   3 
 14 West, Taylor               9 North Callaw           12.10      12.41   3 
 15 Cunningham, Trevor        10 Macon                  12.20      12.45   1 
 16 Smith, Tyler               9 Moberly                12.20      12.59   3 
 17 Hurd, Dylan               10 North Callaw           12.40      12.62   2 
 18 Pittman, Mitchell          9 Marceline              12.07      12.86   2 
 19 Batye, Nico                9 Marceline              11.52      12.92   1 
 19 Nichols, Jacob               Centralia              12.80      12.92   2 
 21 Noonan, Dakota            10 Centralia              12.60      12.98   1 
 21 Parker, Patrick              South Shelby           12.80      12.98   3 
 -- Durbin, Jeff               9 Monroe City            13.60         DQ   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shepherd, P.J.            12 Louisiana              11.58      11.42    10  
  2 Thomas, Dominic           10 Montgomery C           11.75      11.63     8  
  3 Scott, Bryon              10 Bowling Green          11.86      11.73     6  
  4 Lewis, Josh               10 Moberly                11.67      11.77     5  
  5 Harris, Ethan                South Shelby           11.77      11.85     3.5
  5 Peoples, Lance               Hallsville             11.93      11.85     3.5
  7 Shimotoni, Dorian         12 Louisiana              11.86      11.97     2  
  8 Stolte, Wayne             12 Van-Far                12.00      12.23     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shepherd, P.J.            12 Louisiana              22.50      23.33Q  4 
  2 Habermehl, Brett           9 Moberly                23.40      23.79Q  1 
  3 Shimotoni, Dorian         12 Louisiana              22.90      23.93Q  3 
  4 Maurer, Kevin             10 Montgomery C           24.80      24.07Q  2 
  5 Thomas, Dominic           10 Montgomery C           24.50      23.86q  4 
  6 Brown, Dustin             12 Bowling Green          23.70      24.01q  1 
  7 Scott, Bryon              10 Bowling Green          24.10      24.34q  3 
  8 Harris, Ethan                South Shelby           23.30      24.60q  2 
  9 Hughes, Jon               10 Mark Twain             24.20      24.83   4 
 10 Romine, Matt              10 Centralia              25.30      25.04   2 
 11 Tibbs, Jordan             10 Marceline              24.10      25.20   2 
 12 Sherwood, TJ                 Hallsville             26.20      25.24   2 
 13 Cunningham, Trevor        10 Macon                  25.70      25.49   3 
 14 Meyers, Holden             9 Centralia              25.65      25.85   4 
 15 Floray, Jeff              10 Marceline              25.08      25.86   1 
 16 Hall, David                9 Van-Far                           25.97   4 
 17 Perrigo, Dominic          10 North Callaw           26.04      25.99   1 
 18 Robinson, Justin          12 North Callaw           25.70      26.02   4 
 19 Flippin, Kevin            12 Harrisburg             25.30      26.45   3 
 20 Barr, Taylor              10 Paris                  27.00      26.70   4 
 21 Parker, Patrick              South Shelby           26.50      26.81   3 
 22 Nilson, Zach              10 Harrisburg             25.90      27.30   1 
 23 Mayhew, Logan             11 Macon                  25.80      27.52   2 
 24 Hudson, Dayton            10 Paris                  30.10      29.90   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shepherd, P.J.            12 Louisiana              23.33      23.48    10  
  2 Shimotoni, Dorian         12 Louisiana              23.93      23.61     8  
  3 Thomas, Dominic           10 Montgomery C           23.86      24.12     6  
  4 Brown, Dustin             12 Bowling Green          24.01      24.17     5  
  5 Habermehl, Brett           9 Moberly                23.79      24.25     4  
  6 Maurer, Kevin             10 Montgomery C           24.07      24.58     3  
  7 Scott, Bryon              10 Bowling Green          24.34      24.82     2  
  8 Harris, Ethan                South Shelby           24.60      25.20     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shepherd, P.J.            12 Louisiana              51.80      51.47   4   10  
  2 Hughes, Jon               10 Mark Twain             53.60      53.36   4    8  
  3 Habermehl, Brett           9 Moberly                52.40      53.46   4    6  
  4 Shimotoni, Benroy         10 Louisiana              53.90      54.11   4    5  
  5 Snell, Chris                 Hallsville             54.60      54.24   3    4  
  6 Bailey, Dylan             12 Macon                  54.10      54.61   4    3  
  7 Smith, Tyler              11 Macon                  56.00      56.48   3    2  
  8 Blankenship, Kyle            South Shelby           54.80      56.58   3    1  
  9 Davis, LaShawn            12 Bowling Green          54.50      57.50   4 
 10 Nichols, Jamie            12 Harrisburg             57.10      57.73   3 
 11 Meyers, Holden             9 Centralia              58.00      58.13   2 
 12 Crowson, Chris            12 Montgomery C           58.00      58.36   2 
 13 Mattox, Joe               10 Moberly                57.00      58.40   3 
 14 Robinson, Justin          12 North Callaw           57.40      58.51   3 
 15 Barr, Taylor              10 Paris                  59.00      59.78   2 
 16 Ross, DeAndre              9 Monroe City            59.00      59.88   2 
 17 Perrigo, Dominic          10 North Callaw           58.90      59.90   2 
 18 Patterson, Michael           South Shelby           55.40    1:01.28   3 
 19 Miles, Anthony             9 Centralia            1:02.84    1:01.50   1 
 20 Weaver, Josh              11 Marceline              56.70    1:01.75   3 
 21 Crouch, Tyler                Hallsville             59.70    1:01.78   2 
 22 Oliver, Lee               12 Montgomery C         1:00.00    1:02.01   1 
 23 Johnston, Chris           11 Mark Twain             59.90    1:04.59   2 
 24 Fodge, Alec               10 Paris                1:00.00    1:04.88   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tredway, Adam             10 Louisiana            2:04.60    2:05.73    10  
  2 Kirklink, Brett            9 Louisiana            2:11.30    2:10.93     8  
  3 Yates, Cary               11 Monroe City          2:06.00    2:11.52     6  
  4 Noellsch, David           12 Bowling Green        2:14.00    2:13.85     5  
  5 Gaines, Joe               12 Montgomery C         2:20.00    2:14.30     4  
  6 Angell, Jardyn            12 Centralia            2:11.00    2:15.22     3  
  7 Hoover, Nick              11 North Callaw         2:20.00    2:16.15     2  
  8 Schmidt, Edward           11 Moberly              2:15.00    2:16.86     1  
  9 Bibb, Sam                 11 Bowling Green        2:17.00    2:18.36  
 10 Evanoff, Kyle                Hallsville           2:22.20    2:19.75  
 11 Shrum, Dillon             10 Macon                2:25.00    2:20.46  
 12 Griswold, Kent               Hallsville                      2:23.67  
 13 Doenges, Kody             10 Marceline            2:24.60    2:25.32  
 14 Brandenburg, Steven       12 Montgomery C         2:30.00    2:26.00  
 15 Hall, David                9 Van-Far                         2:26.12  
 16 Pingel, Wade              12 Harrisburg           2:21.00    2:26.60  
 17 Atteberry, Andrew          9 North Callaw         2:32.00    2:28.99  
 18 Schmersahl, Alex           9 Centralia            2:27.30    2:32.39  
 -- Fodge, Alec               10 Paris                2:20.00         NT  
 -- Hughart, Josh                South Shelby         2:20.00         NT  
 -- Rudkin, Sam               11 Moberly              2:15.00         NT  
 -- Spencer, Luke             10 Marceline            2:20.00         NT  
 -- Welch, Joe                11 Macon                2:18.00         NT  
 -- Ponzer, Ryan              11 Harrisburg           2:25.00         NT  
 -- Davis, Shawn              11 Monroe City          2:12.00         NT  
 -- Allen, Travis             11 Paris                2:20.00         NT  
 -- Smith, Josh                9 Mark Twain           2:30.00         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tredway, Adam             10 Louisiana            4:45.00    4:45.48    10  
  2 Butler, Brett             10 Bowling Green        4:53.40    4:48.43     8  
  3 Douglas, Lee              11 Macon                4:50.00    4:59.92     6  
  4 Hayward, Cole              9 Marceline            5:05.00    5:01.64     5  
  5 Berry, Steven              9 Monroe City          5:12.00    5:05.81     4  
  6 Olalde, Joe               10 Macon                4:55.00    5:07.53     3  
  7 Giboney, Robert           11 North Callaw         5:04.40    5:08.06     2  
  8 Buchmeir, Brian            9 Bowling Green        5:15.00    5:10.53     1  
  9 Dickerson, Sam             9 Moberly              4:55.00    5:13.00  
 -- Hudson, Dayton            10 Paris                6:00.00         NT  
 -- Harrison, Andrew           9 Montgomery C         6:01.00         NT  
 -- Allen, Travis             11 Paris                6:00.00         NT  
 -- Hughart, Josh                South Shelby         5:34.00         NT  
 -- Weaver, Jason                South Shelby         4:58.50         NT  
 -- Schmidt, Edward           11 Moberly              5:10.00         NT  
 -- Ellis, Michael            10 Centralia            5:25.00         NT  
 -- Etzler, Josh              10 Centralia            5:25.00         NT  
 -- Baker, Kevin                 Hallsville           5:19.00         NT  
 -- Kirklink, Brett            9 Louisiana            5:04.00         NT  
 -- Palmerin, Chris           12 Marceline            6:01.00         NT  
 -- Nichols, Scott             9 Harrisburg           5:40.00         NT  
 -- Pingel, Wade              12 Harrisburg           5:17.00         NT  
 -- Griswold, Kent               Hallsville           5:18.00         NT  
 -- Glenn, Dillon              9 Montgomery C         5:24.00         NT  
 -- Jones, Nathan             10 Mark Twain           5:30.00         NT  
 -- Walker, Tylar              9 North Callaw         5:30.00         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Brett             10 Bowling Green       11:00.00   11:06.96    10  
  2 Buchanan, Brandon         10 Bowling Green       11:02.00   11:13.77     8  
  3 Harrah, Danny             12 Louisiana           11:20.40   11:16.61     6  
  4 Dickerson, Sam             9 Moberly             11:20.00   11:20.54     5  
  5 Berry, Steven              9 Monroe City         11:30.00   11:20.69     4  
  6 Allen, Cord               10 Marceline           11:45.00   11:34.41     3  
  7 Glenn, Dillon              9 Montgomery C        11:59.00   11:35.32     2  
  8 Etzler, Josh              10 Centralia           12:05.00   11:38.14     1  
  9 Baker, Kevin                 Hallsville          12:00.00   11:39.60  
 -- Wicker, Dakota            10 North Callaw        12:46.00         NT  
 -- Windland, Dakota           9 Van-Far             12:00.00         NT  
 -- Sladek, Bobby             10 Monroe City         11:31.00         NT  
 -- Weaver, Jason                South Shelby        10:45.00         NT  
 -- Duran, Dustin              9 Centralia           11:30.00         NT  
 -- Gaw, Matt                 12 Macon               12:21.00         NT  
 -- Nichols, Scott             9 Harrisburg          12:51.00         NT  
 -- Miller, Mason             12 Macon               12:10.00         NT  
 -- Scholes, Gene                Hallsville          12:01.00         NT  
 -- Keller, Clinton           10 Louisiana           12:30.00         NT  
 -- McCollum, Nick            11 Marceline           12:01.00         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39 inch
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Jonah             12 North Callaw           16.60      16.42Q  2 
  2 Ford, Nic                 10 Centralia              16.60      16.56Q  3 
  3 Gooch, Lance              12 Marceline              15.21      16.69Q  1 
  4 Chinn, Joe                10 Monroe City            16.40      16.63Q  3 
  5 Powell, Shawn             11 Monroe City            16.60      16.71Q  1 
  6 Rash, Levi                   South Shelby           15.90      16.89Q  2 
  7 Schuckenbrock, Andy          Bowling Green          17.40      17.16q  1 
  8 Washington, Henry         12 Centralia              17.80      17.81q  1 
  9 Anderson, Ryan               Hallsville             18.50      18.33   3 
 10 Doenges, Kody             10 Marceline              17.49      18.37   2 
 11 Creech, Jordan            11 Mark Twain             18.10      18.40   1 
 12 Gamboa, Jonathan          11 Paris                  18.60      18.69   2 
 13 Eravi, Jamie               9 Moberly                17.50      18.80   3 
 14 Floyd, Craig              10 North Callaw           18.30      18.93   3 
 15 Leverenz, Logan           11 Louisiana              18.90      18.96   1 
 16 Halley, Jesse             10 Macon                  17.60      19.03   3 
 17 Scholes, Gene                Hallsville             19.40      20.01   2 
 18 Fugate, Jeff              10 Moberly                18.40      20.86   2 
 19 McClenning, Robbie        12 Montgomery C           19.30      21.10   3 
 20 McKinney, Luke            11 Harrisburg             19.00      21.40   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39 inch
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ford, Nic                 10 Centralia              16.56      16.05    10  
  2 Wilson, Jonah             12 North Callaw           16.42      16.25     8  
  3 Rash, Levi                   South Shelby           16.89      16.50     6  
  4 Schuckenbrock, Andy          Bowling Green          17.16      16.57     5  
  5 Gooch, Lance              12 Marceline              16.69     J16.57     4  
  6 Chinn, Joe                10 Monroe City            16.63      16.58     3  
  7 Powell, Shawn             11 Monroe City            16.71      16.62     2  
  8 Washington, Henry         12 Centralia              17.81      17.65     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36 inch
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ford, Nic                 10 Centralia              44.41      42.45   3   10  
  2 Rash, Levi                   South Shelby           42.50      44.21   3    8  
  3 Powell, Shawn             11 Monroe City            44.10      44.52   3    6  
  4 Chinn, Joe                10 Monroe City            44.10      45.67   3    4.5
  4 Hall, Shannon                South Shelby           44.30      45.67   3    4.5
  6 Leverenz, Logan           11 Louisiana              46.90      45.89   2    3  
  7 Schuckenbrock, Andy          Bowling Green          45.50      46.34   2    2  
  8 Floyd, Craig              10 North Callaw           46.44      46.35   2    1  
  9 Anderson, Ryan               Hallsville             47.40      47.17   2 
 10 Creech, Jordan            11 Mark Twain             45.10      47.59   3 
 11 Hesse, Ryan               12 Van-Far                44.10      48.32   3 
 12 Halley, Jesse             10 Macon                  48.20      48.72   2 
 13 Washington, Henry         12 Centralia              50.50      48.96   1 
 14 Floray, Jeff              10 Marceline              45.64      49.01   2 
 15 Fugate, Jeff              10 Moberly                48.10      49.32   2 
 16 Sorell, Austin             9 North Callaw           50.66      49.54   1 
 17 Eravi, Jamie               9 Moberly                50.50      49.76   1 
 18 Scholes, Gene                Hallsville             49.50      49.93   2 
 19 Allen, Travis             11 Paris                  56.00      53.21   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowling Green                                       45.40      46.09   2   10  
     1) Brown, Dustin 12                2) Crane, Todd 12                 
     3) Davis, LaShawn 12               4) Edmond, Justin 12              
     5) Kirks, Jason 12                 6)                                
  2 Montgomery Co                                       47.10      46.95   2    8  
     1) King, Ian 12                    2) Longstreet, Seth 12            
     3) Sparks, Tyler 10                4) Thomas, Dominic 10             
     5) Ramey, Reggie 12                6)                                
  3 Centralia                                           47.00      47.17   2    6  
     1) Ford, Nic 10                    2) Romine, Matt 10                
     3) Rusch, Matt 10                  4) Washington, Henry 12           
  4 Macon                                               46.10      47.22   2    5  
     1) Baker, Beau 11                  2) Cunningham, Trevor 10          
     3) Kothe, Regan 9                  4) Rash, Austin 12                
     5) Mayhew, Logan 11                6)                                
  5 Monroe City                                         46.90      47.72   2    4  
     1) Beck, Trey Sr                   2) Chinn, Joe 10                  
     3) Maloney, Shawn 11               4) Waters, Brandon 11             
  6 Louisiana                                           46.60      47.82   2    3  
     1) Charumonta, Simon 11            2) Findley, Alonzo 9              
     3) Ivey, Michael 10                4) Rue, Shawn 10                  
     5) Hodge, Aaron 9                  6)                                
  7 North Callaway                                      47.84      48.05   1    2  
     1) Demarest, Ryan 11               2) Floyd, Craig 10                
     3) Heileman, David 11              4) Hurd, Dylan 10                 
     5) Thacher, Travis 12              6) West, Taylor 9                 
  8 Hallsville                                          48.00      49.15   1    1  
     1) Bower, Jesse                    2) Kisch, Donald                  
     3) Peoples, Lance                  4) Sherwood, TJ                   
  9 Marceline                                           49.80      49.65   1 
     1) Batye, Nico 9                   2) Bell, Matthew 10               
     3) Shoop, Matthew 9                4) Tibbs, Jordan 10               
 10 South Shelby                                        45.80      49.71   2 
     1) Carroll, Evan                   2) Hall, Shannon                  
     3) Harris, Ethan                   4) Patterson, Michael             
 11 Harrisburg                                          51.90      50.78   1 
     1) Manning, Max 11                 2) McKinney, Luke 11              
     3) Nichols, Jamie 12               4) Nilson, Zach 10                
 -- Mark Twain                                          48.70         DQ   1 
     1) Stone, Guy 10                   2) Smith, Josh 9                  
     3) Arnold, Nick 11                 4) Loutzenhiser, Russell 10       
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Louisiana                                         1:33.40    1:35.13   2   10  
     1) Ivey, Michael 10                2) Shepherd, P.J. 12              
     3) Shimotoni, Benroy 10            4) Shimotoni, Dorian 12           
     5) Hodge, Aaron 9                  6)                                
  2 Bowling Green                                     1:34.20    1:35.90   2    8  
     1) Brown, Dustin 12                2) Crane, Todd 12                 
     3) Davis, LaShawn 12               4) Edmond, Justin 12              
     5) Kirks, Jason 12                 6)                                
  3 Marceline                                         1:37.40    1:37.57   2    6  
     1) Bixenman, Kyle 10               2) Floray, Jeff 10                
     3) Gooch, Lance 12                 4) Tibbs, Jordan 10               
  4 Monroe City                                       1:36.00    1:37.65   2    5  
     1) Beck, Trey Sr                   2) Chinn, Joe 10                  
     3) Maloney, Shawn 11               4) Powell, Shawn 11               
     5) Waters, Brandon 11              6)                                
  5 Moberly                                           1:37.00    1:40.05   2    4  
     1) Boone, Xavier 11                2) Eravi, Jamie 9                 
     3) Mattox, Joe 10                  4) Smith, Tyler 9                 
  6 South Shelby                                      1:34.70    1:40.47   2    3  
     1) Blankenship, Kyle               2) Harris, Ethan                  
     3) Patterson, Michael              4) Rash, Levi                     
  7 North Callaway                                    1:41.10    1:40.49   2    2  
     1) Haden, Aaron 11                 2) Heileman, David 11             
     3) Hurd, Dylan 10                  4) Robinson, Justin 12            
     5) Thacher, Travis 12              6) Wilson, Jonah 12               
  8 Hallsville                                        1:43.80    1:40.83   1    1  
     1) Bower, Jesse                    2) Peoples, Lance                 
     3) Schultz, Josh                   4) Sherwood, TJ                   
     5) Snell, Chris                    6)                                
  9 Macon                                             1:47.00    1:41.38   1 
     1) Cunningham, Trevor 10           2) Kothe, Regan 9                 
     3) Mayhew, Logan 11                4) Rash, Austin 12                
     5) Halley, Jesse 10                6)                                
 10 Montgomery Co                                     1:42.60    1:41.51   1 
     1) Crowson, Chris 12               2) Maurer, Kevin 10               
     3) Skeens, Brett 9                 4) Sparks, Tyler 10               
     5) Longstreet, Seth 12             6) Thomas, Dominic 10             
 11 Centralia                                         1:42.00    1:42.86   2 
     1) Hann, Nathan 9                  2) Meyers, Holden 9               
     3) Romine, Matt 10                 4) Rusch, Matt 10                 
 12 Mark Twain                                        1:48.00    1:44.96   1 
     1) Stone, Guy 10                   2) Perrigo, Levi 9                
     3) Arnold, Nick 11                 4) Creech, Jordan 11              
 13 Harrisburg                                        1:47.00    1:45.81   1 
     1) Manning, Max 11                 2) McKinney, Luke 11              
     3) Nichols, Jamie 12               4) Nilson, Zach 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Shelby                                      3:42.10    3:42.26   2   10  
     1) Blankenship, Kyle               2) Hall, Shannon                  
     3) Patterson, Michael              4) Rash, Levi                     
  2 Macon                                             3:50.00    3:44.46   2    8  
     1) Bailey, Dylan 12                2) Douglas, Lee 11                
     3) Reed, Demetre 12                4) Smith, Tyler 11                
     5) Halley, Jesse 10                6) Welch, Joe 11                  
  3 Bowling Green                                     3:48.00    3:47.01   2    6  
     1) Bibb, Sam 11                    2) Davis, LaShawn 12              
     3) Edmond, Justin 12               4) Noellsch, David 12             
     5) Kirks, Jason 12                 6)                                
  4 Hallsville                                        3:52.50    3:50.25   2    5  
     1) Crouch, Tyler                   2) Griswold, Kent                 
     3) Schultz, Josh                   4) Snell, Chris                   
  5 Monroe City                                       3:55.00    3:53.37   2    4  
     1) Beck, Trey Sr                   2) Davis, Shawn 11                
     3) Maloney, Shawn 11               4) Yates, Cary 11                 
  6 Marceline                                         3:59.00    3:54.36   1    3  
     1) Bixenman, Kyle 10               2) Comstock, Eric 11              
     3) Hayward, Cole 9                 4) Tibbs, Jordan 10               
  7 Moberly                                           3:50.00    3:55.82   2    2  
     1) Mattox, Joe 10                  2) Rudkin, Sam 11                 
     3) Sago, Corey 11                  4) Smith, Tyler 9                 
  8 Mark Twain                                        3:51.00    3:59.53   2    1  
     1) Stone, Guy 10                   2) Smith, Josh 9                  
     3) Creech, Jordan 11               4) Jones, Nathan 10               
  9 Montgomery Co                                     3:58.70    4:01.21   1 
     1) Crowson, Chris 12               2) Maurer, Kevin 10               
     3) Oliver, Lee 12                  4) Skeens, Brett 9                
     5) Gaines, Joe 12                  6)                                
 10 North Callaway                                    4:22.20    4:04.15   1 
     1) Castle, Austin 9                2) Hoover, Nick 11                
     3) Martin, Dylan 9                 4) Robinson, Justin 12            
     5) Walker, Tylar 9                 6) Wright, Daniel 10              
 11 Centralia                                         4:09.00    4:13.38   1 
     1) Hann, Nathan 9                  2) Meyers, Holden 9               
     3) Miles, Anthony 9                4) Schmersahl, Alex 9             
 -- Louisiana                                         3:43.20         DQ   2 
     1) Rue, Shawn 10                   2) Leverenz, Logan 11             
     3) Shimotoni, Benroy 10            4) Ward, Kevin 9                  
     5) Charumonta, Simon 11            6) Ivey, Michael 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louisiana                                         8:58.00    8:49.60    10  
     1) Harrah, Danny 12                2) Kirklink, Brett 9              
     3) Rue, Shawn 10                   4) Tredway, Adam 10               
     5) Keller, Clinton 10              6)                                
  2 Monroe City                                       8:55.00    8:58.08     8  
     1) Berry, Adam 12                  2) Berry, Steven 9                
     3) Davis, Shawn 11                 4) Yates, Cary 11                 
     5) Buckman, Tanner 10              6)                                
  3 Macon                                             9:05.00    9:05.02     6  
     1) Bailey, Dylan 12                2) Douglas, Lee 11                
     3) Miller, Mason 12                4) Welch, Joe 11                  
     5) Smith, Tyler 11                 6) Olalde, Joe 10                 
  4 South Shelby                                      8:58.00    9:08.76     5  
     1) Blankenship, Kyle               2) Hall, Shannon                  
     3) Hughart, Josh                   4) Weaver, Jason                  
  5 North Callaway                                    9:31.90    9:22.47     4  
     1) Atteberry, Andrew 9             2) Giboney, Robert 11             
     3) Hoover, Nick 11                 4) Moore, Alex 10                 
     5) Walker, Tylar 9                 6) Wicker, Dakota 10              
  6 Hallsville                                        9:28.00    9:22.99     3  
     1) Baker, Kevin                    2) Crouch, Tyler                  
     3) Evanoff, Kyle                   4) Griswold, Kent                 
  7 Centralia                                         9:38.60    9:37.92     2  
     1) Angell, Jardyn 12               2) Duran, Dustin 9                
     3) Etzler, Josh 10                 4) Schmersahl, Alex 9             
  8 Montgomery Co                                    10:11.00    9:47.83     1  
     1) Brandenburg, Steven 12          2) Glenn, Dillon 9                
     3) Johnson, Matt 12                4) Stradford, Mike 12             
     5) Harrison, Andrew 9              6)                                
  9 Paris                                            10:29.00   10:04.04  
     1) Allen, Travis 11                2) Burchett, Nick 12              
     3) Fodge, Alec 10                  4) Hudson, Dayton 10              
     5) Gamboa, Jonathan 11             6)                                
 10 Marceline                                         9:27.00   10:05.23  
     1) Allen, Cord 10                  2) Batye, Trevor 10               
     3) Moore, Chance 11                4) Niemeier, Nick 11              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bower, Jesse                 Hallsville           5-06.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 Boone, Xavier             11 Moberly              5-10.00    5-10.00     8  
  3 Gooch, Lance              12 Marceline            6-02.00   J5-10.00     6  
  4 Hartung, Ben              12 Bowling Green        6-02.00   J5-10.00     5  
  5 Charumonta, Simon         11 Louisiana            5-06.00    5-08.00     4  
  6 Harris, Roger              9 Moberly              5-10.00   J5-08.00     3  
  7 Snell, Chris                 Hallsville           5-08.00    5-06.00     2  
  8 Kothe, Regan               9 Macon                5-08.00   J5-06.00     1  
  9 Doenges, Kody             10 Marceline            5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 10 Maloney, Shawn            11 Monroe City          5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Lasley, Jake              10 North Callaw         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 12 Buckman, Tanner           10 Monroe City          5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 13 Miles, Anthony             9 Centralia            5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Loutzenhiser, Russell     10 Mark Twain           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Reed, Demetre             12 Macon                5-10.00         NH  
 -- Haden, Aaron              11 North Callaw                         NH  
 -- Mundy, Tim                10 Centralia            5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snodgrass, Trent          10 Moberly             12-00.00   12-06.00    10  
  2 Yochum, Mike              10 Monroe City         11-06.00   12-00.00     8  
  3 Wehner, Travis            11 Macon               10-06.00   11-06.00     6  
  4 Rusch, Matt               10 Centralia           12-06.00  J11-06.00     5  
  5 Harris, Shane             10 Moberly             11-00.00  J11-06.00     4  
  6 Berry, Christian          10 Monroe City         11-00.00   11-00.00     3  
  7 Gooch, Lance              12 Marceline           12-06.00  J11-00.00     2  
  8 Charumonta, Simon         11 Louisiana           12-00.00   10-06.00     1  
  9 Abell, Grant                 Hallsville          12-00.00  J10-06.00  
 10 Angell, Jardyn            12 Centralia           10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 11 Burchett, Nick            12 Paris               10-06.00   10-00.00  
 12 Brown, Jacob              11 Bowling Green       10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 13 Gamboa, Jonathan          11 Paris               10-06.00    9-06.00  
 14 Carleton, James           10 Macon                9-06.00    9-00.00  
 15 Spencer, Luke             10 Marceline            9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 15 Stoops, Jacob             11 Louisiana            9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 17 Kisch, Donald                Hallsville           8-00.00    8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartung, Ben              12 Bowling Green       19-10.00   19-05.75    10  
  2 Powell, Shawn             11 Monroe City         19-04.00   18-10.25     8  
  3 Berry, Adam               12 Monroe City         19-00.00   18-09.50     6  
  4 Harris, Roger              9 Moberly             19-09.00  J18-09.50     5  
  5 Romine, Matt              10 Centralia           17-06.00   18-08.75     4  
  6 Reed, Demetre             12 Macon               20-00.50   18-07.25     3  
  7 Stolte, Wayne             12 Van-Far             17-07.00   18-05.00     2  
  8 Comstock, Eric            11 Marceline           19-00.00   17-10.50     1  
  9 Scott, Bryon              10 Bowling Green       18-09.00   17-09.50  
 10 Shimotoni, Dorian         12 Louisiana           18-10.00   17-09.25  
 11 Schultz, Josh                Hallsville          17-03.00   17-04.75  
 12 Kothe, Regan               9 Macon               18-06.00   17-01.25  
 13 Demarest, Ryan            11 North Callaw        16-02.00   16-09.25  
 14 Hughes, Jon               10 Mark Twain                     16-07.00  
 15 Perrigo, Dominic          10 North Callaw        15-09.00   16-03.00  
 16 Parker, Patrick              South Shelby        16-00.00   16-00.25  
 17 Jensen, Luke                 Hallsville          17-00.00   15-10.00  
 18 Barr, Taylor              10 Paris               17-00.00   15-09.50  
 19 McCollum, Nick            11 Marceline           17-00.00   15-08.50  
 20 Johnson, Matt             12 Montgomery C        15-01.00   15-01.50  
 21 McClenning, Robbie        12 Montgomery C        15-07.00   14-05.50  
 22 McKinney, Luke            11 Harrisburg          15-05.00   14-00.00  
 23 Hudson, Dayton            10 Paris               16-00.00   13-01.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tooley, David             11 Moberly             43-05.00   43-01.25    10  
  2 Ford, Nic                 10 Centralia           41-00.00   42-00.00     8  
  3 Comstock, Eric            11 Marceline           40-00.00   40-00.00     6  
  4 Bailey, Dylan             12 Macon               39-00.00   38-10.75     5  
  5 Boone, Xavier             11 Moberly             41-00.00   38-01.50     4  
  6 Berry, Adam               12 Monroe City         39-00.00   38-00.75     3  
  7 Ramey, Reggie             12 Montgomery C        35-08.00   36-08.50     2  
  8 Schultz, Josh                Hallsville          37-04.00  J36-08.50     1  
  9 Scott, Bryon              10 Bowling Green       38-10.00  J36-08.50  
 10 Welch, Joe                11 Macon               36-03.00   36-03.50  
 11 Lasley, Jake              10 North Callaw                   36-01.00  
 12 Barr, Taylor              10 Paris               35-00.00   35-10.50  
 13 Buckman, Tanner           10 Monroe City         33-00.00   35-00.50  
 14 Shimotoni, Benroy         10 Louisiana           38-00.00   35-00.00  
 15 Demarest, Ryan            11 North Callaw                   34-06.00  
 16 Spencer, Luke             10 Marceline           35-00.00   33-10.75  
 17 McClenning, Robbie        12 Montgomery C        31-05.00   32-02.50  
 18 Abell, Grant                 Hallsville          34-04.00   32-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McClain, Chris            12 Bowling Green       41-06.00   44-03.00    10  
  2 Hughart, Levi                South Shelby        43-00.00   44-00.50     8  
  3 Wright, Tyler             11 Centralia           47-01.00   43-01.50     6  
  4 Baker, Beau               11 Macon               45-00.00   42-03.50     5  
  5 Peoples, Lance               Hallsville          41-02.00   41-05.50     4  
  6 Boothe, Justin            10 Centralia           40-07.00   40-06.00     3  
  7 Brehm, Luke               11 Marceline           41-00.00   39-06.50     2  
  8 Painter, Josh             11 Paris               40-00.00   39-05.00     1  
  9 Brookman, Kyle             9 Montgomery C        40-00.00   39-02.50  
 10 Suddarth, Cameron         12 Louisiana           40-01.00   38-01.00  
 11 McLaughlin, Tyler         11 Mark Twain          39-00.00   37-10.50  
 12 Talley, Cole              12 North Callaw        37-07.75   37-06.00  
 13 Findley, Alonzo            9 Louisiana           36-02.00   37-04.50  
 14 Sisco, Brock              11 Moberly             37-00.00   37-02.50  
 15 Snook, Matthew            12 Paris               39-00.00   37-00.00  
 16 Ray, Mitchell             11 Macon               38-00.00   36-06.50  
 17 Mikus, Tony               12 Montgomery C        37-02.00   35-05.50  
 18 Ellis, Adam               12 Bowling Green       36-00.00   35-02.50  
 19 Ames, David                  Moberly             35-00.00   35-00.50  
 20 Caldwell, Fred            11 Monroe City         33-00.00   33-05.00  
 21 Smith, Luke                  South Shelby        35-00.00   32-11.50  
 22 Adkins, Adam                 Hallsville          36-04.00   32-10.50  
 23 Pickman, Wesley           10 Marceline           36-00.00   32-07.00  
 24 Strother, Colton           9 Van-Far             24-11.00   24-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Beau               11 Macon                 146-00     125-00    10  
  2 Wright, Tyler             11 Centralia             116-00     122-07     8  
  3 Beck, Trey                Sr Monroe City           122-00     120-11     6  
  4 Brehm, Luke               11 Marceline             120-00     120-02     5  
  5 Snook, Matthew            12 Paris                 126-00     119-10     4  
  6 Bramon, Dane              10 Centralia             114-11     119-07     3  
  7 Ames, David                  Moberly               150-00     114-01     2  
  8 McClain, Chris            12 Bowling Green         115-00     111-01     1  
  9 Pickman, Wesley           10 Marceline             106-00     109-09  
 10 Adkins, Adam                 Hallsville            109-09  109-02.50  
 11 Arnold, Nick              11 Mark Twain            106-00     107-11  
 12 Guerro, Alex                 Moberly               141-00     104-10  
 13 Sinclair, Jared           10 Monroe City           100-00  102-05.50  
 14 Watts, Ryne               12 Macon                 110-00   99-07.50  
 15 Findley, Alonzo            9 Louisiana             112-00   98-04.50  
 16 Crouch, Tyler                Hallsville            108-04      96-03  
 17 Shannon, Caleb            11 Bowling Green         110-00      95-08  
 18 Smith, Caleb               9 North Callaw           91-03   95-06.50  
 19 Ganaway, Keith             9 Mark Twain             88-00   94-05.50  
 20 Blankenship, Kevin        12 Louisiana             105-00      93-02  
 21 Hughart, Levi                South Shelby          100-00      90-11  
 22 Hall, David                9 Van-Far                85-00   84-05.50  
 23 Smith, Luke                  South Shelby           90-00   81-00.50  
 24 Yager, Dylan              10 Montgomery C           74-00      71-09  
 25 Zwifel, Josh                 Montgomery C           71-00   63-02.50  
 26 Strother, Colton           9 Van-Far                65-00   61-10.50  
 -- Fodge, Alec               10 Paris                  90-00         ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisiana                  110        2) Bowling Green             102   
    3) Monroe City                 84.50     4) Moberly                    73   
    5) Centralia                   70        6) Macon                      63   
    7) South Shelby                50        8) Marceline                  43   
    9) Hallsville                  34.50    10) Montgomery Co              34   
   11) North Callaway              21       12) Mark Twain                  9   
   13) Paris                        5       14) Van-Far                     3