Boys 2,500 Meters Middle School
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Ben Chance 8 Bowling Green 9:38.72
2 Guy Fairchild 8 Mexico 9:54.51
3 Carson Hicks 8 Palmyra 10:17.30
4 Keegan Koons 8 Mexico 10:19.64
5 Andy Gerding 8 Marion County RII 10:20.00
6 Clayton Neisen 7 Hannibal 10:22.85
7 Sawyer Nelson 7 Atlanta 10:24.18
8 Kevin Westhoff 7 Hannibal 10:25.87
9 Levi Wright 7 Marion County RII 10:38.84
10 Kyle Jackson 8 Palmyra 10:43.49
11 Elija Henningfeld 7 Bowling Green 10:45.95
12 Avery Johnson 8 Winfield 10:51.29
13 Carter Christensen 7 Atlanta 10:52.12
14 William Bingham 8 Mexico 10:53.73
15 Gage Rudd 8 Highland 10:55.93
16 Jack Hoeckelmann 8 Winfield 10:57.44
17 Luke Colbert 7 Winfield 10:58.47
18 David Munger 7 Hannibal 11:01.31
19 Jared Locke 7 Hannibal 11:03.28
20 Colton Dryden 7 Hannibal 11:07.99
21 Landon Arnold 8 Clark County 11:14.55
22 Levi Wright 8 Winfield 11:17.78
23 Maddox Tharp 7 Hannibal 11:18.92
24 Joshua Hathaway 8 Palmyra 11:21.51
25 Micha Burk 8 Winfield 11:22.73
26 Oliver Rothweiler 7 Winfield 11:32.06
27 Jackson Stewart 8 Marion County RII 11:32.62
28 Shawn Martin 8 Marion County RII 11:45.55
29 Rheo Schluckebier 7 Marion County RII 11:47.15
30 Wyatt Goldinger 8 Palmyra 11:55.70
31 Jacob Barnes 8 Palmyra 11:56.47
32 Ethan Henningfeld 8 Bowling Green 11:56.57
33 R.C. Smith 1 Mexico 12:05.06
34 Mason McMenamy 8 Bowling Green 12:09.15
35 Joey Lagemann 7 Marion County RII 12:12.80
36 Daniel Reid 8 Palmyra 12:13.23
37 Mason Wood 7 Marion County RII 12:22.27
38 Anthony Walter 7 Highland 12:23.97
39 Landon Hupper 8 Bowling Green 12:32.05
40 Mason Reed 7 Atlanta 12:35.90
41 Talon Markley 8 Palmyra 12:37.24
42 Carter Harper 8 Clark County 12:46.62
43 Matthew Bates 7 Hannibal 12:46.83
44 Sam Schisler 8 Hannibal 12:54.57
45 Brayden Haight 7 Winfield 12:56.22
46 Isaac Exner 7 Clark County 12:57.49
47 Noah Bush 1 Mexico 12:57.96
48 Andrew Puester 1 Mexico 12:58.21
49 Keaton Hatcher 8 Atlanta 13:05.99
50 Harrison Parker 7 Clark County 13:13.16
51 Kyler Meyer 8 Highland 13:16.38
52 Nick Kelso 7 Marion County RII 13:32.44
53 Porter Britt 7 Marion County RII 13:36.93
54 Nick Wiskirchen 7 Highland 13:41.66
55 Noah Howard 7 Winfield 13:54.47
56 Brendan McKeown 8 Mexico 13:56.25
57 Oliver Roberts 7 Highland 14:20.86
58 Jace Miller 8 Hannibal 14:29.74
59 Perry Glover 7 Highland 14:47.89
60 Joshua Jaworski 7 Hannibal 15:00.60
61 Landon Meyer 7 Highland 15:03.76
62 Jace Lee 7 Hannibal 15:30.22
63 Carson Reed 8 Atlanta 15:44.53
64 Brayden Hill 7 Hannibal 16:01.75
65 Konner Gronewold 7 Unity (Mendon) 16:17.37
66 Konnor Asbury 7 Hannibal 16:22.07
67 Aiden Odom 7 Hannibal 17:00.03
68 Jerren Parrick 6 Unity (Mendon) 17:00.65
2,500 Meters Middle School Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Hannibal 71
2 Winfield 90
3 Marion County RII 95
4 Palmyra 95
5 Mexico 95
6 Bowling Green 114
7 Atlanta 156
8 Highland 194
Girls 2,500 Meters Middle School
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Laurin Sheputis 8 Palmyra 10:40.75
2 Sophie Reineback 7 Winfield 11:16.92
3 Kalea Henneberry 8 Mexico 11:42.58
4 Charlee Allen 7 Mexico 11:54.16
5 Chloe Hicks 8 Palmyra 11:55.75
6 Jersey Nelke 7 Winfield 12:03.83
7 Laura Noland 7 Palmyra 12:06.88
8 Kelsey Tallman 8 Schuyler 12:15.31
9 Kaycie Stahl 8 Highland 12:30.21
10 Lucy Gleeson 7 Mexico 12:48.68
11 Bailey Wisniewski 7 Winfield 12:52.11
12 Payge Meyer 8 Mexico 12:56.91
13 Haylee Gordon 7 Schuyler 13:03.36
14 Macy Behrens 7 Hannibal 13:05.55
15 Madison Kessler 8 Highland 13:10.40
16 Slyvie Christensen 8 Atlanta 13:17.97
17 Zoey Schroeder 7 Palmyra 13:20.67
18 Taegen Novel 7 Hannibal 13:24.04
19 Macy Hamlin 8 Highland 13:26.41
20 Izzy Rice 7 Palmyra 13:43.54
21 Tori Blair 7 Bowling Green 13:45.68
22 Jordyn 7 Mexico 14:09.62
23 Abbie Gettie 8 Bowling Green 14:12.95
24 Araeyah Crider 7 Hannibal 14:22.21
25 Ava Bonvillian 7 Hannibal 14:23.25
26 Lanee Brien 8 Atlanta 14:31.73
27 Riley Holt 7 Marion County RII 14:39.39
28 Bethany Perry 8 Bowling Green 15:00.38
29 Kortney Carroll 8 Bowling Green 15:03.87
30 Mackenzie Brawley 8 Bowling Green 15:31.06
31 Sarah Knickerbocker 7 Hannibal 15:37.19
32 Morgan Scheib 7 Schuyler 16:17.02
33 Nevaeh Esque 7 Atlanta 16:28.31
34 Rachel West 6 Unity (Mendon) 16:41.48
35 Sharli Wagner 7 Marion County RII 17:39.99
36 Cayleezce Galloway 8 Marion County RII 18:18.27
37 Hannah Davis 8 Hannibal 18:21.85
38 Nevaeh Johnson 7 Hannibal 19:01.85
39 Sydney Foster 6 Unity (Mendon) 19:17.45
40 Jordyn Morrell 8 Hannibal 19:56.78
41 Samantha Kindhart 7 Marion County RII 20:30.16
2,500 Meters Middle School Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Palmyra 30
2 Mexico 31
3 Hannibal 69
4 Bowling Green 80