Complete Results

Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Phillip Pattison          12 West Platte                      18:20
  2  Charlie Hill              11 Bishop Miege                     18:21
  3  Charlie Kinslow            9 West Platte                      18:44
  4  Luke Engel                11 Kingsville                       18:59
  5  Zoran Rodriguez            9 Bishop Miege                     19:00
  6  Jack Wheeler              10 St Michael the Arch...           19:03
  7  Steven Romines            12 Oak Grove                        19:09
  8  Jude Rumbaugh             11 Richmond                         19:14
  9  Blake Stricklin           12 Plaza Heights Christ..           19:20
 10  Michael Rinella           10 Holden                           19:27
 11  Tyler Husch               11 Cameron                          19:31
 12  Chauncey Wagner           12 North Kansas City                19:37
 13  Grant Engel               11 Kingsville                       19:42
 14  Isaiah McGregor           10 Summit Christian Aca..           19:47
 15  Matt Barker               12 Holden                           20:00
 16  Christopher Oberkrom      11 St Michael the Arch...           20:03
 17  Joshua Schaffart           9 North Platte                     20:04
 18  Zephan Rodriguez          11 Bishop Miege                     20:05
 19  Hayden Pace               10 Plaza Heights Christ..           20:08
 20  Ryan Pattison             10 West Platte                      20:13
 21  Robert Marsh              12 North Kansas City                20:14
 22  Hayden Clements           11 Bishop Miege                   20:14.4
 23  Colin Batliner            10 Bishop Miege                     20:16
 24  Charles Moloney           10 North Kansas City                20:17
 25  Austin Garza              10 St Pius X (Kansas C...           20:18
 26  Jacob Dean                11 Summit Christian Aca..           20:23
 27  Ryan Bailey               10 Kingsville                       20:29
 28  Daniel Rogge              12 St Michael the Arch...           20:30
 29  Richard Humiston          11 St Pius X (Kansas C...           20:31
 30  Logan Yoder               10 Holden                           20:34
 31  Isaac Helmich             10 West Platte                      20:50
 32  Kolbe Benes               11 Bishop Miege                     20:51
 33  Tyler Davis               11 North Platte                     20:56
 34  Matthew Wornell           12 Oak Grove                        20:57
 35  Caleb Brightwell           9 North Kansas City                21:02
 36  Jakob Scroggins           11 North Platte                     21:03
 37  Eli Mehaffey              11 Bishop Miege                     21:06
 38  Ryan Brady                10 Oak Grove                        21:08
 39  Tyler Jones               12 Plaza Heights Christ..           21:11
 40  Ryan Cunningham           12 Oak Grove                      21:11.6
 41  Zack Willis                9 Holden                           21:15
 42  Jackson Thomas            11 Penney                           21:20
 43  Brian Foster              10 Holden                           21:33
 44  Caden Hanrahan            11 Cameron                          21:36
 45  Deacon Bell                9 Cameron                          21:46
 46  Cade Zucca                11 Summit Christian Aca..           21:50
 47  Daniel Fleshman           11 North Platte                     21:53
 48  Thomas Wilhelm            12 Cameron                          21:59
 49  Sammy Dinh                11 North Kansas City                22:03
 50  Alen Kovac                 9 North Kansas City                22:17
 51  Lucas Rodriguez           11 St Pius X (Kansas C...           22:18
 52  Jacob Bryant              11 Cameron                          22:19
 53  Davis Twenter             10 St Michael the Arch...           22:25
 54  Brett Henry               10 Cameron                        22:25.3
 55  David Maschger            10 St Michael the Arch...           22:36
 56  Dayton Wilson              9 Cameron                          22:40
 57  Joshua Oberkrom           11 St Michael the Arch...           22:44
 58  Wyatt Covey               11 Richmond                         23:01
 59  Joseph Mittone            12 Summit Christian Aca..         23:01.8
 60  Brett Weiner              12 St Pius X (Kansas C...           23:04
 61  Izaah Rusche              12 Kingsville                       23:13
 62  Bryan Scott               11 Richmond                         23:18
 63  Jace Stubbs               11 North Platte                     23:29
 64  Hunter Sadell              9 West Platte                      23:38
 65  Demetrius Trotter         12 North Kansas City                24:05
 66  Coy Taylor                12 West Platte                      24:07
 67  Chase Vogler              10 Holden                           24:16
 68  Nathan Valdiviez          10 St Michael the Arch...           24:30
 69  Jacob Dawson              11 Penney                           25:21
 70  Elijah Brehm               9 Kingsville                       25:50
 71  Wyatt Doutt               10 Holden                           26:23
 72  Ryder Thompson            10 Summit Christian Aca..           27:57
 73  Spencer Galbraith         11 Penney                           29:01
 74  Luke Stienstra            10 Summit Christian Aca..           36:15


5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Bishop Miege                     59
    2  West Platte                      94
    3  Holden                          106
    4  North Kansas City               112
    5  St. Michael the Archangel       126
    6  Kingsville                      137
    7  Cameron                         152
    8  North Platte                    154
    9  Summit Christian Academy        169


Boys 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Julian Gallegos           10 Bishop Miege                     21:35
  2  Connell McKeown           12 Bishop Miege                     21:48
  3  Sheldon Goedeke            9 Richmond                         22:07
  4  Aidan Oblepias            10 Bishop Miege                     22:49
  5  Shayton Wright            10 Oak Grove                        22:49
  6  Christian Boswell         11 North Kansas City                23:07
  7  Samuel xiao Smith         10 Cameron                          23:08
  8  Tristan Brown             12 Cameron                          23:23
  9  Kaden Turner              10 Cameron                          23:41
 10  Daniel Fontaine           11 Bishop Miege                     23:49
 11  Bryan Moreno              11 North Kansas City                24:07
 12  Luke Attard               11 Bishop Miege                     24:12
 13  Timmy Hamilton            11 Richmond                         24:15
 14  Benjamin Hill              9 North Kansas City                24:18
 15  Stephen Allen             11 Bishop Miege                     24:30
 16  Austin Phillips           10 Richmond                         24:40
 17  Juan Diego Pleitez        10 Bishop Miege                     24:41
 18  Benjamin Henley           12 Cameron                          24:59
 19  Gabe Goodlet              10 North Platte                     25:10
 20  Reece Hinton              11 North Platte                     25:21
 21  Alexander Kropp           10 Cameron                          25:24
 22  Brenton Ross              10 Cameron                          25:27
 23  Ibrahim Mohamed           11 North Kansas City                25:32
 24  Ryan Huynh                12 North Kansas City                25:44
 25  Jacob Husch               12 Cameron                          25:52
 26  Aidan Dougherty           11 North Kansas City                26:04
 27  Alex Myers                10 Oak Grove                        26:51
 28  Jacob Wright              10 North Platte                     27:20
 29  Zane Renfro               10 Richmond                         29:17
 30  Cole Setter               11 St Michael the Arch...           32:05


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Bishop Miege                     24
    2  Cameron                          47
    3  North Kansas City                59


Boys 2,500 Meters Novice Boys
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Luke Presko                9 St Pius X (Kansas C...           10:12
  2  Ethan Phillips             9 Oak Grove                        10:14
  3  Sam Bartee                 9 West Platte                      10:17
  4  Kadan Martinko             9 Oak Grove                        10:50
  5  Edward Black              12 Penney                           10:52
  6  Sam Rosenberg              9 St Michael the Arch...           10:53
  7  William Wheeler            9 Bishop Miege                     10:56
  8  Atticus Straley            9 Bishop Miege                     10:57
  9  Daniel Crossett            9 St Pius X (Kansas C...           11:00
 10  Wyatt Bilbruck             9 Oak Grove                        11:01
 11  Jaden Tuttle              10 Cameron                          11:02
 12  Finnegan Stocks            9 Bishop Miege                     11:07
 13  Wesley Meadows             9 North Platte                     11:09
 14  Alex Owens                 9 Bishop Miege                     11:11
 15  Jacob Bacus                9 Oak Grove                        11:23
 16  Ryan McIntosh              9 Penney                           11:35
 17  Tristan Newkirk            9 West Platte                      11:37
 18  Caleb Husch                9 Cameron                          11:38
 19  Joaquin Barrera            9 Bishop Miege                     11:43
 20  Anthony Demel             10 St Michael the Arch...           11:48
 21  Alex Scheier               9 St Michael the Arch...           11:49
 22  Caleb Oblepias             9 Bishop Miege                     12:02
 23  Dominic Villegas           9 Bishop Miege                     12:14
 24  Rex Dougherty              9 Bishop Miege                     13:07
 25  Brett Zagar               11 St Michael the Arch...           13:19
 26  Brett Calvin               9 Oak Grove                        13:32
 27  Ethan Janssen              9 Bishop Miege                     14:32


2,500 Meters 1st Year Boys Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Oak Grove                        28
    2  Bishop Miege                     29


Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Grace Meyer               10 Bishop Miege                     21:19
  2  Valorie Slack             12 Holden                           21:40
  3  Adriana McGregor           9 Summit Christian Aca..           21:41
  4  Zoe Foreman               12 Cameron                          22:01
  5  Gretchen Rock             10 St Pius X (Kansas C...           22:05
  6  Anna Cernich              11 St Pius X (Kansas C...           22:10
  7  Camille Gudde             12 Holden                           22:16
  8  Eva Petrini               11 St Michael the Arch...           22:23
  9  Nina Kalmus               10 Bishop Miege                     23:19
 10  Lauren MCCoy              10 Summit Christian Aca..           23:27
 11  Josie Rinella             12 Bishop Miege                     23:30
 12  Alexsi Elmore             12 West Platte                      23:34
 13  Jessa Cassity              9 North Platte                     23:46
 14  Catherine Parrish         12 St Pius X (Kansas C...           23:55
 15  Grace Wheeler             12 St Michael the Arch...           24:04
 16  Savannah Lingle           12 North Platte                     24:09
 17  Avery Lake                12 Summit Christian Aca..        24:21:10
 18  Ford Nelson               10 St Pius X (Kansas C...        24:21:60
 19  Jenna Cassity             10 North Platte                  24:23:60
 20  Alaina Scroggins           9 North Platte                  24:23:80
 21  Shaza Mergani             12 North Kansas City             24:26:03
 22  Payton Dickkut            11 Cameron                       24:26:04
 23  Isabella Clark            11 West Platte                      24:36
 24  Katie Groom               10 West Platte                      24:40
 25  Maria Nguyen               9 Bishop Miege                     25:04
 26  Katherine Coats            9 Summit Christian Aca..           25:10
 27  Lauren Rybowicz           10 St Michael the Arch...           25:21
 28  Olivia Johnson            11 St Pius X (Kansas C...           25:28
 29  Haley Wilson              11 Cameron                          25:46
 30  Courtney Cummings         11 St Pius X (Kansas C...           26:27
 31  Ayden Greene              11 Bishop Miege                     26:35
 32  Leah McCullough           12 North Kansas City                26:40
 33  Kylie Graham              12 Cameron                          26:42
 34  Kate Bohr                 11 St Pius X (Kansas C...           26:52
 35  Alena Gillespie            9 Bishop Miege                     27:00
 36  Kourtnie Rohn             12 Holden                           27:18
 37  Lauren Heick              11 Kingsville                       27:21
 38  Ashley Yamat              10 Cameron                          27:43
 39  Hannah Husch              12 Cameron                          27:54
 40  Avery Zook                12 North Kansas City                27:57
 41  Faduma Ahmed              12 North Kansas City                29:03
 42  Lauren Bohr               11 St Pius X (Kansas C...           29:07
 43  J'Lee Jones                9 Holden                           29:23
 44  Anna Butler               12 Summit Christian Aca..           29:59
 45  Cienna Romines            12 Summit Christian Aca..           30:28
 46  Megan Rogge               10 St Michael the Arch...           31:03
 47  Frances Gibson            12 Bishop Miege                     31:50
 48  Oliva Marquart            10 West Platte                      32:44
 49  Alyssa Hall               11 St Pius X (Kansas C...           34:37
 50  Grace Campbell             9 North Kansas City                35:15


5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  St. Pius X (Kansas City)         45
    2  Bishop Miege                     48
    3  Summit Christian Academy         62
    4  Cameron                          78
    5  North Kansas City               116


Girls 2,500 Meters Novice Girls
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Aubrey Johnson             9 Oak Grove                        11:26
  2  Gracelyn Maddox            9 St Pius X (Kansas C...           12:07
  3  Gaia Carugati             11 West Platte                      12:09
  4  Katelyn Riddle             9 Cameron                          12:15
  5  Sophia Stricklein          9 Bishop Miege                     12:17
  6  Maeve Sanborn             11 St Pius X (Kansas C...           12:30
  7  Addison Rinehart           9 West Platte                      13:03
  8  Jessica Rogge              9 St Michael the Arch...           13:23
  9  Delaney Shields            9 St Pius X (Kansas C...           13:33
 10  Desiree Gaudio            11 North Platte                     13:34
 11  Shelby Lingle              9 North Platte                   13:34.5
 12  Talitha Hart               9 Kingsville                       13:38
 13  Sophia Johnson             9 St Pius X (Kansas C...           14:14
 14  Brooke Meadows             9 North Platte                     15:32
 15  Ray Chaffee-McClure        9 Bishop Miege                     16:00
 16  Kylee Coughlan             9 Bishop Miege                     16:05
 17  Elizabeth Benes            9 Bishop Miege                     16:52
 18  Alyssa Caldwell            9 Richmond                         16:54
 19  Rylee Adams               12 Richmond                         16:56


2,500 Meters 1st Year Girls Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================