El Dorado Springs CC Invitational
Tuesday, October 22
High School Results
Varsity Girls 5k Run
pl name team time
1 Kiersten Potter Lamar 20:42.97
2 1 Hannah Klaiber El Dorado Springs 21:24.78
3 2 Grace Bishop College Heights 21:47.45
4 3 Avery Baker Springfield Central 21:51.05
5 4 Jane Murr Springfield Central 22:15.76
6 5 Morgan Mitchell El Dorado Springs 22:26.06
7 6 Kenli Rader El Dorado Springs 22:37. 88
8 Kara Morey Lamar 22:51.28
9 Kaylee Foster Fair Play 22:52.55
10 7 Cheyann Kenady Buffalo 23:14.93
11 Annika Anzjon Jasper 23:16.05
12 Alyssa Alcantara Warsaw 23:16.81
13 Libby Painter Marion C. Early 23:19.29
14 Jessica Coble Lamar 23:20.70
15 8 Jaira Glaser College Heights 23:21.51
16 9 Sydney Abercrombie Buffalo 23:24.09
17 Olivia Bryson Eldo Christian 23:27.35
18 10 Avery Parker College Heights 23:33.35
19 11 Jayli Johnson College Heights 23:34.81
20 Madison Garren Sheldon 23:42.38
21 Ilandria Shuler Pleasant Hope 23:53.39
22 12 Shelbi Post College Heights 24:02.16
23 13 Briona Wilson Buffalo 24:08.40
24 14 Ellie Hicks East Newton 24:16.74
25 15 Colbie Wood El Dorado Springs 24:24.48
26 Korry Davis Butler 24:31.01
27 16 Dorothy Smith East Newton 24:32.07
28 17 kasandra Courtney Springfield Central 24:33.16
29 Olivia Moss Jasper 24:44.24
30 18 Emily Eisman Buffalo 24:54.88
31 19 Berthe Mwajuma Sprinngfield Central 24:57.17
32 20 Abbigail Klaiber El Dorado Springs 25:12.34
33 21 Mercedes Horinek Buffalo 25:12.65
34 22 Elizabeth Shockley Springfield Central 25:23.44
35 23 Sarah VanNostra Buffalo 25:29.15
36 Hanna Williams Marion C. Early 26:14.72
37 24 Macie Jungmann Springfield Central 26:26.37
38 Gwendolyn Montie Pleasant Hope 26:35.09
39 25 Brianna Kemble East Newton 26:38.97
40 26 Kaity Beattie Springfield Central 27:03.16
41 27 Ella Rader East Newton 27:19.70
42 28 Jasmine Hill East Newton 27:25.44
43 29 Madison Hendricks Eldorado Springs 28:05.22
44 Brielle Campbell Butler 28:50.12
45 Erica Carney Weaubleau 29:03.22
46 30 Angela Carter East Newton 29:37.50
47 Velavet Cornell Pleasant Hope 29:48.91
48 Julia Dennis Weaubleau 31:21.52
49 Jeanne Bost Lamar 31:26.52
50 Kathryn Ricke Warsaw 31:37.20
51 Kimberleigh Colbert Sheldon 32:10.85
52 31 Elizabeth Farnsworth East Newton 35:56.63
Varsity Girls Team Results
1st Place College Heights (2 + 8 + 10 + 11 + 12) 43 Points
2nd Place El Dorado Spgs (1 + 5 + 6 + 15 + 20)29 47 Points
3rd Place Springfield Central (3 + 4 + 17 + 19 + 22)2426 65 Points
4th Place Buffalo (7 + 9 + 13 + 18 + 21)23 68 Points
5th Place East Newton (14 + 16 + 25 + 27 + 28)3031 110 Points
Varsity Boys 5k Run
pl name team time
1 1 Daelen Ackley El Dorado Springs 16:19.31
2 2 Kolin Overstreet Lamar 16:49.82
3 3 Joe Kremp Lamar 17:16.76
4 4 Kelton Sorrell East Newton 17:20.62
5 5 Grant Musick Springfield Central 17:31.66
6 6 JacobBennion East Newton 17:42.04
7 7 Gabe Bergen East Newton 17:48.98
8 8 Codey Schuler Fair Play 17:53.02
9 Trey Palmer Warsaw 18:03.73
10 9 Garrett Downum East Newton 18:06.60
11 10 Trevyn Garringer El Dorado Springs 18:11.31
12 Hunter Hinds Jasper 18:18.84
13 Sean Walker Buffalo 18:20.15
14 11 Colin Pulis Springfield Central 18:25.13
15 12 Zane Hull Pleasant Hope 18:32.87
16 13 Brice Knoll El Dorado Springs 18:46.43
17 14 Connor Goatley El Dorado Springs 18:50.78
18 15 Marcus Shaeffer East Newton 18:53.60
19 Victor Duchscherer Marion C. Early 19:04.71
20 Kaiden Gunnaway Weaubleau 19:05.71
21 Gavin Duchscherer Marion C. Early 19:05.91
22 16 Sam Garvin Springfield Central 19:16.23
23 17 Quintin Webb Lamar 19:16.96
24 18 Dade Martens Springfield Central 19:33.73
25 19 Blaine Breshears Lamar 19:40.35
26 20 Jacob Morrison Lamar 19:45.11
27 21 Ford Mirowski Springfield Central 19:45.38
28 22 Hunter Kimberlin Springfield Central 19:52.50
29 John Barrett Buffalo 19:56.70
30 23 Travis Buckner Fair Play 19:59.09
31 24 Josh Kroft Springfield Central 20:04.65
32 Brenton LeeMasters El Dorado Christian 20:10.18
33 25 Gabe Foster Fair Play 20:14.26
34 26 Blayze McCullough El Dorado Springs 20:18.55
35 27 Ezekiel Martin Butler 20:20.40
36 28 Everett Tyler Fair Play 20:31.36
37 29 Sam Mochovsky Fair Play 20:38.10
38 30 Noah Sherrer Pleasant Hope 20:38.86
39 Cory Ames Weaubleau 20:39.75
40 31 Steven Bell Butler 20:41.39
41 32 Charlie Spalding Fair Play 20:48.23
42 33 Austin Wiegel El Dorado Springs 20:52.09
43 34 Hunter Stevenson Butler 20:55.30
44 35 James King El Dorado Springs 20:56.23
45 36 John Buford Butler 21:20.56
46 Andrew Srch Weaubleau 21:30.95
47 37 Gavin Crawford-Yates Pleasant Hope 21:37.87
48 Skyler Bright Humansville 21:39.76
49 38 Dustin Sterling Fair Play 21:59.93
50 Colby Durst Fair Play 22:02.66
51 Weston Hood Buffalo 22:06.84
52 Caden Cendroski Lamar 22:14.74
53 Riley Quinlin El Dorado Springs 22:21.54
54 Logan Shockmann Warsaw 22:33.21
55 39 Kordell Craft Butler 22:40.78
56 40 Robert McFarland East Newton 22:53.39
57 Scott Winters Warsaw 22:54.63
58 41 Jon Hill Pleasant Hope 23:10.73
59 Jordan Osborne Jasper 23:15.91
60 Gavin Ring El Dorado Springs 23:28.43
61 42 Austin Skidmore Pleasant Hope 23:43:94
62 Landon Wright Fair Play 24:06.48
63 Calvin Long Warsaw 24:23.37
64 43 Brenden Campbell Butler 24:48.67
65 44 Richard Walker Butler 25:29.19
Varsity Boys Team Results
1st Place East Newton (4 + 6 + 7 + 9 + 15)40 41 Points
2nd Place Lamar (2 + 3 + 17 + 19 + 20) 61 Points
3rd Place El Dorado Springs (1 + 10 +13 +14 +26)3335 64 Points
4th Place Springfield Central (5 + 11 + 16 +18 + 21)2224 71 Points
5th Place Fair Play (8 + 23 + 25 + 28 + 29)3238 113 Points
6th Place Pleasant Hope (12 + 30 + 37 + 41 + 42) 162 Points
7th Place Butler (27 + 31 + 34 +36 +39)4344 167 Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girls 5k Run
Ind
Place Name School Time
1 Jayden Marshall Pleasant Hope 24:52.78
2 Liberty Miles Springfield Central 25:10.87
3 Mia Andrews Springfield Central 26:28.27
4 Emie Harris Springfield Central 27:22.51
5 Abby Feldt Springfield Central 27:57.56
6 Emma Gray Springfield Central 28:04.04
7 Tabby Davis Humansville 29:11.99
8 Jamie Beattie Springfield Central 29:31.02
9 Kaity Hoover Springfield Central 29:57.98
10 Riziki Barume Springfield Central 33:15.17
11 Maggie Polk Pleasant Hope 37:13.24
12 Lillith Tournay Pleasant Hope 37:20.10
13 Bailey Willard Humansville 38:06.01
JV Boys 5k Run
pl name team time
1 Jacob Barham Springfield Central 19:56.53
2 Derek Melton Springfield Central 20:02.47
3 Spiritstone Sell Springfield Central 20:24.24
4 Michael Bunge Springfield Central 20:32.76
5 Connor Edwards Springfield Central 20:51.50
6 Jack Lawson Springfield Central 20:57.78
7 Amin Finan Springfield Central 21:00.30
8 Jonah Swann Springfield Central 21:02.79
9 Alex Ramirez Springfield Central 21:04.15
10 Ian Hopper Springfield Central 21:34.45
11 Hayden Wilson Springfield Central 21:43.64
12 Jack Gregory Springfield Central 21:49.61
13 Carson Browne Springfield Central 21:54.28
14 Toshi Bennion East Newton 22:00.84
15 Fabian Lehrich Fair Play 22:05.56
16 Daniel Huinda Springfield Central 22:23.65
17 Dalton Fox Fair Play 22:27.39
18 Miles Como Springfield Central 22:36.86
19 Ethan Ball Lamar 22:49.62
20 Theo Luan Springfield Central 22:59.72
21 Hunter Malensek El Dorado Christian 23:00.78
22 John O'Connell Springfield Central 23:08.09
23 Peyton Jenson Pleasant Hope 23:38.83
24 Tyler Mitts Springfield Central 23:41.61
25 Andrew Robinson Springfield Central 23:42.84
26 Brady Tipton Buffalo 23:44.82
27 Chris Beersman Springfield Central 23:46.04
28 Andrew Givens Lamar 24:08.69
29 Nate Lyon Humansville 24:13.40
30 Elijah Dody Springfield Central 24:21.93
31 David Aleman Springfield Central 24:24.47
32 Izzauh Wolfe East Newton 24:29.47
33 Seth Lee Fair Play 24:37.18
34 Nathan Guevara Springfield Central 24:37.80
35 Martin Diaz Benito Springfield Central 24:39.63
36 Patrick Mulligan Springfield Central 24:41.70
37 Michael Crowe East Newton 24:43.69
38 Zane Prater Springfield Central 24:44.18
39 Tymon Parker-Reece Springfield Central 24:44.74
40 Zack Renfro Lamar 24:46.51
41 Charlie Spaldig Fair Play 24:50.59
42 Adrian Sherrer Pleasant Hope 24:59.22
43 Noah Lai Springfield Central 24:59.94
44 Koda Wickland Fair Play 25:04.09
45 Conner Duff Pleasant Hope 25:16.46
46 Caden Winslow Lamar 25:20.00
47 Xavier Strover Fair Play 25:23.23
48 Jacob Creed Springfield Central 25:26.59
49 Edward Smith Springfield Central 25:27.92
50 Sam O'Connell Springfield Central 25:30.42
51 Anthony Horberg Springfield Central 25:39.42
52 Sam Stagner Springfield Central 26:19.74
53 Travis Noyes Lamar 26:23.19
54 Zander Kimberlin Springfield Central 26:35.71
55 Isaac Shelley Springfield Central 26.36.76
56 Adam Bass Fair Play 26:38.97
57 Rylee Bowman El Dorado Christian 26:40.84
58 Ben Wolgast Springfield Central 26:41.70
59 Carson Matney Lamar 26:45.91
60 Alex Richardson Buffalo 27:10.89
61 James Cantrell Fair Play 27:48.22
62 Nakuk Patel Springfield Central 27:56.85
63 Johnny Harris Lamar 28:39.89
64 Ryan Melvin Weaubleau 30:51.49
65 Auston Hatfield Springfield Central 33:29.01