Nixa High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.94 | SB | Carlee Brumley | 32nd | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
9.39 | SB | Gracie Schwarz | 40th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.28 | SB | Carlee Brumley | 3rd | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
31.81 | SB | Gracie Schwarz | 5th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.87 | Nevaeh Page | 23rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:12.87 | Nevaeh Page | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:33.45 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.45 | Smith Wheeler | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.50 | Aaron Cagle | 21st | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
7.80 | Michael Sportsman | 36th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
7.85 | SB | Tony Perez | 38th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
8.36 | SB | Justin Hoskinson | 51st | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.85 | SB | Payton Rule | 46th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.55 | SB | Smith Wheeler | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
56.13 | SB | Kendrick Nall | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
57.85 | SB | Austin Harkins | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:01.63 | SB | Payton Rule | 26th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.85 | William Kershaw | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:33.44 | SB | Austin Harkins | 53rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:08.42 | Eros Sustaita | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:34.95 | Wes Hatman | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:25.29 | SB | Brandon Butler | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.04 | SB | Luke Kerr | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.20 | Luke Kerr | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
10.02 | SB | Justin Hoskinson | 16th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:45.50 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:42.93 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.78m | Michael Sportsman | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.69m | SB | Tony Perez | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
11.67m | SB | Tony Perez | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.96m | SB | Carter Krummen | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
8.67m | SB | Carter Krummen | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |