RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 11/03/2008
Class 2 District 1 - 11/01/2008
Jefferson Barracks, St Louis, MO
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Mason, Alex Herculaneum 17:06.5 1
2 Kostedt, Jeff Arcadia Valley 17:22.2 2
3 Sullivan, Cody Herculaneum 17:33.0 3
4 Sutton, Caleb Arcadia Valley 17:43.2 4
5 Hendrix, Kyle Herculaneum 17:46.5 5
6 Martinez, Mike Herculaneum 17:53.2 6
7 Hooton, Ryan Herculaneum 18:05.5 7
8 Kern, Cody Kelly 18:09.1 --
9 Thomas, Collin Herculaneum 18:12.7 8
10 Jackson, Ryan Herculaneum 18:19.2 9
11 Poole, Alvon Arcadia Valley 18:26.3 10
12 Drum, Dylan Woodland 18:32.2 11
13 Eddings, Alex Hancock 18:42.8 12
14 Russell, Dane Crystal City 18:56.6 13
15 Chapman, Corey Woodland 19:04.2 14
16 Reynolds, Kyle Woodland 19:11.7 15
17 Ackley, Drake Arcadia Valley 19:42.8 16
18 Robinson, Luke Dexter 19:51.4 --
19 Johnson, Neil Woodland 20:31.2 17
20 Campos, Juan Kelly 20:34.6 --
21 Dorsey, Gary Hancock 20:50.7 18
22 West, Justin Kingston 20:57.1 --
23 Fasnut, Casey Crystal City 20:57.5 19
24 Morey, Jimmy Arcadia Valley 21:12.3 20
25 Roberts, Brendon Confluence Academy 21:17.4 21
26 Smith, Aaron Crystal City 21:18.8 22
27 Nelson, Sam Kelly 21:32.0 --
28 Grounds, Brandon Hancock 21:33.6 23
29 Mayfield, Hayden Woodland 21:35.8 24
30 Sulzer, Joe Kingston 21:46.6 --
31 Wood, Bryan St. Pius 21:55.4 --
32 Merseal, Brad Kingston 22:05.1 --
33 Thode, Dustin Crystal City 22:09.6 25
34 Bagby, Ryan Dexter 22:10.2 --
35 Robinson, Dewayne Hancock 22:16.8 26
36 Kankle, Matt St. Pius 22:54.9 --
37 Pilliard, Mike Crystal City 23:07.0 27
38 Dungan, Dylan Dexter 23:11.6 --
39 Scherer, Jody Woodland 23:42.2 28
40 Manley, Ryan Crystal City 23:53.5 29
41 Moore, Patrick Kelly 24:19.6 --
42 Burnett, Colton Dexter 25:06.4 --
43 Nowak, Daniel Crystal City 25:37.2 30
44 Shelton, Javon Confluence Academy 26:33.1 31
45 LaPlant, Ricky Hancock 27:18.2 32
46 Johnson, Daniel Confluence Academy 27:26.3 33
47 McGrew, Zack Carnahan 27:27.1 --
48 Yeargin, Jordan Confluence Academy 28:41.7 34
49 Strong, Terrance Carnahan 30:42.0 --
50 Smith, Bryan Confluence Academy 30:42.2 35
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Herculaneum 22 1 3 5 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:28:24.70
Average: 17:40.94
2 Arcadia Valley 52 2 4 10 16 20 - -
Total Time: 1:34:26.80
Average: 18:53.36
3 Woodland 81 11 14 15 17 24 28 -
Total Time: 1:38:55.10
Average: 19:47.02
4 Crystal City 106 13 19 22 25 27 29 30
Total Time: 1:46:29.50
Average: 21:17.90
5 Hancock 111 12 18 23 26 32 - -
Total Time: 1:50:42.10
Average: 22:08.42
6 Confluence Academy 154 21 31 33 34 35 - -
Total Time: 2:14:40.70
Average: 26:56.14