Hazelwood Central High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2008 Paul Enke/Hazelwood Central Invitational - 9/20/2008
2008 Enke Invitational
Sioux Passage Park
Last Completed Event
Boys Varsity 5k Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Happe, Nick Francis Howell N 16:28.80 1
2 Fleming, Jordan Columbia Hickman 16:57.20 2
3 Johnson, Charles Hazelwood East 17:05.10 3
4 Raithel, Seth Helias 17:12.00 4
5 Lynn, Zach Columbia Hickman 17:15.40 5
6 LePage, Will Helias 17:16.60 6
7 Mullen, Tyler Ft. Zumwalt South 17:18.10 7
8 Schulte, Eric Ft. Zumwalt South 17:25.80 8
9 Benton, Jake Ft. Zumwalt North 17:27.50 9
10 Scolarici, Michael O'Fallon Township 17:29.00 10
11 Stuber, Tyler Liberty 17:29.50 11
12 Zheng, David Ladue 17:37.30 12
13 Hubert, Collin Lee's Summit North 17:38.30 13
14 Mason, Alex Herculaneum 17:43.50 14
15 Miller, Chris Lee's Summit North 17:43.70 15
16 Barnes, Tres Ft. Zumwalt West 17:47.40 16
17 Ryan, Connor O'Fallon Township 17:48.60 17
18 Hassan, Hossam Liberty 17:49.00 18
19 Sheldon, Kolton Lee's Summit North 17:49.20 19
20 Diesel, Erich Ste. Genevieve 17:54.30
21 Schaefer, Matt Helias 17:58.10 20
22 O'Laughlin, Seth Columbia Hickman 17:58.80 21
23 Lewis, Christian Lee's Summit North 17:59.20 22
24 Coon, Matt O'Fallon Township 18:00.50 23
25 Massey, Antonio Normandy 18:00.90 24
26 Dwyer, Dylan Lee's Summit North 18:01.10 25
27 Jackson, Steven O'Fallon Township 18:01.30 26
28 Everett, Daniel Westminster 18:02.80 27
29 Webster, Drew Ft. Zumwalt East 18:08.80
30 Slaughter, Jake O'Fallon Township 18:11.20 28
31 Sullivan, Cody Herculaneum 18:13.10 29
32 Thomas, Collin Herculaneum 18:13.50 30
33 Garrison, Ben Liberty 18:15.50 31
34 Pawlowski, Jeff FHC 18:16.90 32
35 LaPlante, Jon Lee's Summit North 18:19.50 33
36 Van Loo, A.J. Helias 18:24.10 34
37 Stasiak, Anthony Liberty 18:25.30 35
38 Mann, Jordan Micds 18:26.60 36
39 Jackson, Ryan Herculaneum 18:27.40 37
40 Wise, Lee O'Fallon Township 18:27.70 38
41 Everett, David Westminster 18:28.20 39
42 Martinez, Mike Herculaneum 18:28.70 40
43 Lewis, Josh McCluer North 18:30.00
44 Hostin, Jefferson Liberty 18:33.80 41
45 Shollar, Zach Francis Howell N 18:35.00 42
46 Cannady, Mike SLUH 18:36.40 43
47 Franey, Bill SLUH 18:38.90 44
48 Dreyer, Timothy Vianney 18:39.30 45
49 Flynn, Matt Ft. Zumwalt North 18:39.60 46
50 Caldwell, Ryan Ft. Zumwalt South 18:40.80 47
51 King, Tyler Liberty 18:43.70 48
52 Oberle, Ryan Ste. Genevieve 18:45.50
53 Backer, Neil SLUH 18:48.70 49
54 Munie, Craig O'Fallon Township 18:49.40 50
55 Pyburn, Justin Lee's Summit North 18:50.30 51
56 Desloge, Park Micds 18:51.70 52
57 Wilkinson, Matt Ft. Zumwalt East 18:53.70
58 Laramie, Devin Micds 18:57.30 53
59 Gorman, Joe Chaminade 18:58.00 54
60 McGraw, Ben Hazelwood Central 18:59.90 55
61 Noda, Christopher Micds 19:00.40 56
62 Still, Javion Normandy 19:01.10 57
63 Burleson, Michael Ft. Zumwalt South 19:01.40 58
64 Jewkes, Jackson Ft. Zumwalt West 19:03.90 59
65 Ottenlips, Maz SLUH 19:04.40 60
66 Kliethermes, Matt SLUH 19:05.60 61
67 Warnex, David Liberty 19:05.90 62
68 Samples, Cory Ste. Genevieve 19:06.10
69 Nail, Alex Columbia Hickman 19:06.40 63
70 Kelle, Ruben McCluer North 19:08.50
71 Carpio, A.J. Chaminade 19:09.40 64
72 Deeken, Kyle Ft. Zumwalt North 19:10.40 65
73 Raithel, Austin Helias 19:14.40 66
74 Finoch, Tyler FHC 19:19.90 67
75 Swapp, Sam Herculaneum 19:20.70 68
76 Pyle, Eric Columbia Hickman 19:21.10 69
77 Kirkpatrick, Daniel Francis Howell N 19:21.40 70
78 Vesper, Ryan Ft. Zumwalt West 19:22.10 71
79 Smith, Ryan Ft. Zumwalt West 19:22.50 72
80 Edwards, Gage Ladue 19:24.20 73
81 Carpenter, Will Ladue 19:25.30 74
82 Holloway, Alex Ladue 19:27.30 75
83 Hople, Erik McCluer North 19:27.60
84 Curran, Tom Francis Howell N 19:27.80 76
85 Kumanomido, Ken Ladue 19:31.90 77
86 Ton, Matt McCluer North 19:33.80
87 Mueller, Anthony Vianney 19:36.10 78
88 Berich, Alex Ft. Zumwalt North 19:37.00 79
89 Cunningham, Chris Helias 19:38.70 80
90 Stark, Robby Ft. Zumwalt North 19:43.00 81
91 Lane, Matt Francis Howell N 19:44.30 82
92 Ward, James Ft. Zumwalt North 19:46.40 83
93 Schwerdt, Adam Ft. Zumwalt North 19:47.20 84
94 Spies, Kevin Ft. Zumwalt South 19:47.80 85
95 Field, Charles Micds 19:50.20 86
96 McKinley, Josh FHC 19:53.80 87
97 Jordan, Dexter Normandy 19:54.10 88
98 Robinson, Carlos Normandy 19:54.30 89
99 Distler, Bradley Helias 19:56.00 90
100 Jaiyesimi, Banjo Hazelwood East 19:59.20 91
101 Seeling, Patrick Francis Howell N 19:59.70 92
102 Lickenbrock, Brian SLUH 20:03.10 93
103 Hofmann, Justin Ritenour 20:04.00 94
104 Aaden, Fuad Rockwood Summit 20:05.60
105 Bullock, Thomas Ladue 20:07.20 95
106 Bloom, Alec Chaminade 20:09.20 96
107 Barger, Wesley Ft. Zumwalt West 20:11.70 97
108 Freiberger, Peter McCluer 20:12.90
109 Lum, George McCluer 20:13.20
110 Cowlen, Chris SLUH 20:15.30 98
111 Benedict, Stephen Hazelwood Central 20:17.00 99
112 Campbell, Steven Hazelwood West 20:17.90 100
113 Boesch, Calvin Westminster 20:18.30 101
114 Ross, Mike Hazelwood Central 20:18.50 102
115 Bentrup, Tyler Vianney 20:18.70 103
116 Schilling, Ryan Ladue 20:19.20 104
117 Glenn, Nick Ritenour 20:21.10 105
118 Schneider, Andy Hazelwood West 20:22.70 106
119 Enloe, Caleb Ft. Zumwalt West 20:26.30 107
120 Hickman, Reggie Hazelwood West 20:26.60 108
121 Lindstrom, Alex Westminster 20:31.50 109
122 Stein, Kevin Francis Howell N 20:32.40 110
123 Frenzel, Tony Rockwood Summit 20:32.80
124 Coleman, Adam Vianney 20:33.10 111
125 Humphries, Jacob Ft. Zumwalt South 20:33.30 112
126 Mitchell, William Hazelwood Central 20:33.90 113
127 Olszowy, Joey Rockwood Summit 20:41.80
128 Mattci, Mark Ft. Zumwalt West 20:50.50 114
129 Weber, Danny Chaminade 20:50.70 115
130 Highland, Greg Ft. Zumwalt East 20:51.00
131 Inman, John Ste. Genevieve 20:57.60
132 Barnes, Chris Hazelwood Central 21:01.30 116
133 Kane, Mamado Normandy 21:04.10 117
134 Schnell, DJ Hazelwood West 21:04.60 118
135 Sullivan, Patrick Hazelwood West 21:05.80 119
136 Davis, Denzel Ritenour 21:14.10 120
137 Naglich, Matthew Vianney 21:14.30 121
138 Brines, Jon FHC 21:15.30 122
139 Zilch, Josh FHC 21:21.70 123
140 Goley, William Micds 21:31.60 124
141 Andrews, Joshua McCluer 21:42.10
142 Crawford, John Micds 21:50.80 125
143 Pontious, Connor Ft. Zumwalt East 21:55.90
144 Nix, Steven Hazelwood West 21:57.10 126
145 Battle, LaQuinton Hazelwood Central 21:58.90 127
146 Ogle, Andrew Vianney 22:00.90 128
147 Meyer, David Westminster 22:03.80 129
148 Wiens, Andrew Westminster 22:15.30 130
149 Wilson, David Chaminade 22:15.70 131
150 DeBeer, Alex Hazelwood West 22:15.90 132
151 Parks, Sergio Riverview Gardens 22:35.30
152 Gray, Chris Ritenour 22:41.70 133
153 Bono, Anthony Vianney 22:44.20 134
154 Rottnek, Justin Ritenour 23:10.90 135
155 Martin, Derrick Hazelwood Central 23:20.10 136
156 Nesbitt, Lloyd Hazelwood East 23:20.60 137
157 Parks, Shaun Riverview Gardens 23:20.80
158 Robinson, Antione Hazelwood East 23:28.10 138
159 Trussell, Xavion Hazelwood East 23:28.10 139
160 Battle, Joshua Riverview Gardens 23:28.10
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lee's Summit North 94 13 15 19 22 25 33 51
Total Time: 1:29:11.50
Average: 17:50.30
2 O'Fallon Township 104 10 17 23 26 28 38 50
Total Time: 1:29:30.61
Average: 17:54.12
3 Helias 130 4 6 20 34 66 80 90
Total Time: 1:30:05.20
Average: 18:01.04
4 Liberty 136 11 18 31 35 41 48 62
Total Time: 1:30:33.10
Average: 18:06.62
5 Herculaneum 150 14 29 30 37 40 68
Total Time: 1:31:06.20
Average: 18:13.24
6 Columbia Hickman 160 2 5 21 63 69
Total Time: 1:30:38.90
Average: 18:07.78
7 Ft. Zumwalt South 205 7 8 47 58 85 112
Total Time: 1:32:13.90
Average: 18:26.78
8 St. Louis University High 257 43 44 49 60 61 93 98
Total Time: 1:34:14.00
Average: 18:50.80
9 Francis Howell North 271 1 42 70 76 82 92 110
Total Time: 1:27:37.30
Average: 17:31.46
10 Ft. Zumwalt North 280 9 46 65 79 81 83 84
Total Time: 1:34:37.50
Average: 18:55.50
11 Mary Institute-Country Da 283 36 52 53 56 86 124 125
Total Time: 1:35:06.20
Average: 19:01.24
12 Ladue Horton-Watkins 311 12 73 74 75 77 95 104
Total Time: 1:35:26.00
Average: 19:05.20
13 Ft. Zumwalt West 315 16 59 71 72 97 107 114
Total Time: 1:35:47.60
Average: 19:09.52
14 Normandy 375 24 57 88 89 117
Total Time: 1:37:54.50
Average: 19:34.90
15 Westminster 405 27 39 101 109 129 130
Total Time: 1:39:24.60
Average: 19:52.92
16 Francis Howell Central 431 32 67 87 122 123
Total Time: 1:40:07.61
Average: 20:01.52
17 Vianney 458 45 78 103 111 121 128 134
Total Time: 1:40:21.50
Average: 20:04.30
18 Chaminade 460 54 64 96 115 131
Total Time: 1:41:23.00
Average: 20:16.60
19 Hazelwood Central 485 55 99 102 113 116 127 136
Total Time: 1:41:10.60
Average: 20:14.12
20 Hazelwood East 508 3 91 137 138 139
Total Time: 1:47:21.10
Average: 21:28.22
21 Hazelwood West 551 100 106 108 118 119 126 132
Total Time: 1:43:17.61
Average: 20:39.52
22 Ritenour 587 94 105 120 133 135
Total Time: 1:47:31.80
Average: 21:30.36