Wright City High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.81 | Tristyn Moore | 15th | Finals H1 | complete | |
15.74 | Taliyah Felton | 21st | Finals H1 | complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.95 | Elizabeth Riggs | 4th | Finals H1 | complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:03.40 | SB | Marissa Pohl | 19th | Finals H1 | complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:37.37 | Zoe Riggs | 6th | Finals H1 | complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:26.04 | SB | Zoe Riggs | 5th | Finals H1 | complete |
14:59.71 | Kaedyn Johnson | 17th | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:00.18 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:05.03 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:33.69 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:45.02 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
3.84m | Ashley Miller | 18th | Finals H1 | complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
8.2m | Samantha Finch | 17th | Finals H1 | complete | |
Discus | |||||
16.87m | Tabitha Hoering | 22nd | Finals H1 | complete | |
Javelin | |||||
13.76m | Clara Gouge | 22nd | Finals H1 | complete | |
13.52m | Tabitha Hoering | 23rd | Finals H1 | complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
6.32m | Tabitha Hoering | 22nd | Finals H1 | complete | |
4.86m | Clara Gouge | 25th | Finals H1 | complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.74 | SB | Dominic Le Noir | 15th | Finals H1 | complete |
13.51 | Anthony Droney | 21st | Finals H1 | complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.30 | Anthony Droney | 21st | Finals H1 | complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.94 | SB | David Riggs | 15th | Finals H1 | complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.76 | Dustin Hart | 13th | Finals H1 | complete | |
2:28.33 | Isaiah Yoder | 17th | Finals H1 | complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:33.01 | Dylan Hickman | 17th | Finals H1 | complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:19.21 | Cailou Florian Muller-williams | 13th | Finals H1 | complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.73 | Damien Barfield | 13th | Finals H1 | complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.86 | Damien Barfield | 12th | Finals H1 | complete | |
54.95 | Mattox Hunter | 14th | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.13 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x100 Meter Throwers Relay | |||||
56.14 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | complete |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:43.22 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:53.35 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:41.59 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.3m | Devin Myers | 10th | Finals H1 | complete | |
4.73m | Mason Newcomb | 20th | Finals H1 | complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.13m | Devin Myers | 19th | Finals H1 | complete | |
9.5m | Etienne Muller-Williams | 21st | Finals H1 | complete | |
Discus | |||||
28.4m | SB | Noah Lamb | 14th | Finals H1 | complete |
27.77m | SB | Dominic Le Noir | 15th | Finals H1 | complete |
Javelin | |||||
31.69m | Noah Lamb | 14th | Finals H1 | complete | |
23.08m | Lance Glascock | 22nd | Finals H1 | complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
9.8m | Dominic Le Noir | 16th | Finals H1 | complete | |
6.57m | Jacob Ritter | 24th | Finals H1 | complete |