Grandview-R2 (Hillsboro) High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.28 | Danielle McClune | 3rd | Finals H2 | Results | |
16.12 | Grace Bourgeois | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
17.59 | Eva Bourgeois | 16th | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.83 | SB | Anna Belle Wakeland | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
31.18 | Natalie Moore | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
31.81 | SB | Savannah Patterson | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.11 | Danielle McClune | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1:19.14 | Savannah Patterson | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:01.61 | SB | Bridgett Morris | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
3:53.78 | SB | Mackenzie Tribout | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:53.27 | SB | Erica Record | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.96 | Maggie Boker | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
23.31 | Rosa Henson | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.83 | Maggie Boker | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
1:15.95 | Rosa Henson | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:01.70 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:41.70 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
High Jump | |||||
1.37m | Anna Belle Wakeland | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
1.22m | SB | Natalie Moore | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
4.17m | Natalie Moore | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3.32m | Grace Bourgeois | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3.01m | Eva Bourgeois | 13th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
7.47m | Anna Belle Wakeland | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
21.13m | Taylor Walker | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
17.1m | SB | Ariana Lawson | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
Javelin | |||||
14.2m | Taylor Walker | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
7.25m | SB | Taylor Walker | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
6.36m | Ariana Lawson | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.29 | SB | Jordan Quinn | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
14.79 | Haiden Johnson | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
14.91 | Travis Hoskins | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.94 | Logan Cane | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
29.16 | Camron Hagen | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
31.44 | SB | Nash Moore | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.37 | SB | Camron Hagen | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:12.79 | Nash Moore | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:28.68 | SB | Royce Haynes | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
22.15 | Matthew Bodner | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.21 | Matthew Bodner | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.91 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.48 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:31.54 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
3.85m | Jordan Quinn | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3.67m | Issac Faust | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.75m | Asa Faust | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
8.44m | Issac Faust | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
29.72m | Ethan Ottolini | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
22.3m | Xander Berret | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
18.61m | SB | Blake Berret | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
Javelin | |||||
27.17m | Gage Wright | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
9.06m | Xander Berret | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
6.99m | Dalton Poppleton | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
6.34m | Seth Barrale | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |