Penney High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.89 | Hannah Nixdorf | 19th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
15.25 | Andee Angle | 20th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
15.38 | Alanah Haase | 21st | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.98 | SB | Alanah Haase | 20th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
33.31 | SB | Olivia Hicks | 22nd | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
34.61 | Natalie Hicks | 23rd | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.19 | SB | Madison Allen | 8th | Finals H3 | KCI JH and HS Results |
1:24.91 | SB | Olivia Hicks | 19th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
1:28.33 | SB | Natalie Hicks | 20th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:44.83 | SB | Ashley Brown | 5th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
3:13.73 | SB | Natali West | 12th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
3:14.24 | Mary Brown | 13th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:33.45 | Natali West | 15th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
7:35.47 | Olivia Poynter | 16th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:21.46 | Olivia Poynter | 8th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
15:50.18 | SB | Natali West | 10th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.77 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:59.57 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:38.53 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:35.56 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.45m | Julia Kanoy | 5th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.04m | SB | Andee Angle | 13th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
Discus | |||||
16.5m | Olivia Edwards | 13th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
15.2m | Emily Dobbins | 15th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
Javelin | |||||
27.5m | Somers Finch | 7th | Finals H2 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
19.84m | Emily Dobbins | 16th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
11.17m | SB | Jacy Knudsen | 20th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
Shot Put | |||||
8.98m | Somers Finch | 7th | Finals H2 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
7.35m | Jacy Knudsen | 17th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.64 | SB | Sawyer Morrow | 3rd | Finals H3 | KCI JH and HS Results |
11.71 | Tucker Ross | 5th | Finals H3 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
12.39 | SB | Brayden Reynolds | 14th | Finals H2 | KCI JH and HS Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.04 | Andrew Rich | 9th | Finals H3 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
28.06 | SB | Kyle Burnett | 19th | Finals H2 | KCI JH and HS Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.08 | Brayden Reynolds | 7th | Finals H2 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
59.05 | Clay Finch | 8th | Finals H3 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
1:08.87 | Talan Ash | 11th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.28 | Ryan Mcintosh | 7th | Finals H2 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
2:33.16 | Allan Stone | 11th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:09.02 | Ryan Mcintosh | 6th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
5:29.15 | SB | Treyson Burke | 10th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
5:49.17 | SB | Allan Stone | 12th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:15.30 | Ryan Mcintosh | 6th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.85 | Rylan Allsup | 1st | Finals H2 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
19.06 | SB | Alex Daily | 5th | Finals H2 | KCI JH and HS Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.87 | Rylan Allsup | 2nd | Finals H2 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
51.51 | Alex Daily | 11th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.38 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.77 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:54.10 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:52.95 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
Long Jump | |||||
5.31m | SB | Clay Finch | 9th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
4.34m | SB | Kyle Burnett | 15th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
3.76m | Devon Mathews | 18th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.28m | Hayden Sheppard | 11th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
7.93m | SB | Kyle Burnett | 14th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.5m | Jacob Dawson | 1st | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
Discus | |||||
26.88m | Dawson Miller | 11th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
24.37m | SB | Gideon McBee | 19th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
23.24m | Silas Prothero | 20th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
Javelin | |||||
32.97m | Fisher Nixdorf | 8th | Finals H2 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
28.62m | Hunter Brumley | 15th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
23.2m | SB | Dawson Miller | 19th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |
Shot Put | |||||
11.08m | Fisher Nixdorf | 9th | Finals H2 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
10.9m | Gideon McBee | 11th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results | |
10.21m | SB | Hunter Brumley | 14th | Finals H1 | KCI JH and HS Results |