Columbia College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.77 | Makenzie Schwartz | 1st | Finals H2 | Full | |
12.92 | Lily Ashrafzadeh | 4th | Finals H2 | Full | |
14.51 | Nadia Porro - Fanjul | 21st | Finals H3 | Full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.27 | Lily Ashrafzadeh | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
27.67 | Makenzie Schwartz | 10th | Finals H2 | Full | |
29.00 | SB | Halie Moeller | 22nd | Finals H3 | Full |
29.16 | Katelyn Conner | 23rd | Finals H3 | Full | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.15 | Halie Moeller | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.44 | Makenzie Schwartz | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
17.33 | SB | Katelyn Conner | 9th | Finals H1 | Full |
Long Jump | |||||
4.92m | Lily Ashrafzadeh | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4.84m | SB | Nadia Porro - Fanjul | 6th | Finals H1 | Full |
4.42m | Katelyn Conner | 10th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.27m | Katelyn Conner | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Discus | |||||
37.29m | Hannah Ricketts | 6th | Finals H2 | Full | |
31.7m | Nicole Emmons | 11th | Finals H1 | Full | |
23.93m | SB | Hannah Koenigsfeld | 23rd | Finals H1 | Full |
Hammer Throw | |||||
44.65m | Hannah Ricketts | 1st | Finals H2 | Full | |
41.25m | Meaghan Rice | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
37.08m | Nicole Emmons | 8th | Finals H2 | Full | |
34.57m | Katie Briggs | 15th | Finals H2 | Full | |
22.15m | SB | Hannah Koenigsfeld | 27th | Finals H1 | Full |
Javelin | |||||
28.96m | SB | Hannah Koenigsfeld | 9th | Finals H2 | Full |
22.76m | Katie Briggs | 17th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
11.65m | Meaghan Rice | 3rd | Finals H3 | Full | |
9.96m | Nicole Emmons | 18th | Finals H2 | Full | |
9.74m | Hannah Koenigsfeld | 20th | Finals H2 | Full | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.41 | Louis Gianopulos | 6th | Finals H2 | Full | |
11.56 | Trevor Bailey | 12th | Finals H3 | Full | |
11.68 | SB | Malachi Jackson | 15th | Finals H2 | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.59 | Alex Fritz | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
23.09 | Quinton Brown | 7th | Finals H2 | Full | |
23.89 | Trevor Bailey | 14th | Finals H4 | Full | |
24.04 | Louis Gianopulos | 15th | Finals H4 | Full | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.06 | SB | Travis Line | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
2:05.66 | Jacob Jenkins | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
2:17.41 | SB | Austin Tegeler | 13th | Finals H2 | Full |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:51.33 | Austin Tegeler | 19th | Finals H2 | Full | |
5:06.70 | SB | Ryker Grove | 22nd | Finals H2 | Full |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.63 | Malachi Jackson | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:24.72 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full |
High Jump | |||||
1.96m | Quinton Brown | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
6.18m | Malachi Jackson | 8th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Discus | |||||
37.77m | Roman Canty | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
35.69m | SB | Zane Torreyson | 6th | Finals H2 | Full |
34.44m | Gavin Frantz | 7th | Finals H2 | Full | |
33.58m | SB | Ian Hammock | 8th | Finals H2 | Full |
Hammer Throw | |||||
50.7m | Ian Hammock | 4th | Finals H2 | Full | |
38.25m | Zane Torreyson | 8th | Finals H1 | Full | |
34.7m | Gavin Frantz | 11th | Finals H1 | Full | |
33.83m | Roman Canty | 12th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Javelin | |||||
47.8m | SB | Alex Fritz | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
25.25m | Gavin Frantz | 18th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
13.05m | Zane Torreyson | 5th | Finals H2 | Full | |
12.44m | SB | Gavin Frantz | 6th | Finals H2 | Full |
11.02m | Roman Canty | 12th | Finals H1 | Full | |
10.38m | Ian Hammock | 16th | Finals H1 | Full |