Central (Kansas City) HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.92 | Alzaria Lewis | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.86 | Serenity Hearron | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:45.09 | SB | Journee Byrd | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.88 | LaSiyah Bradley | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
21.04 | Janie Ramirez | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.25 | LaSiyah Bradley | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.99 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:58.34 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
3.95m | Serenity Hearron | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3.79m | Krystal Dooling | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
16.2m | Jayla Lee | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
13.44m | Jayla Lee | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
7.53m | Jayla Lee | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.86 | Kweli Hameed | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.64 | SB | Tracey Thompson | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
24.55 | SB | Carlion Harris | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.56 | Mckenzie Carlock | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
57.06 | Mark Miller | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
57.37 | SB | Terrion Canton | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:28.36 | Terrion Canton | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:46.07 | SB | Deiontae Edgar | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.16 | Elnailo Mushatt | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
18.57 | Jakeam Alexander | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.29 | Jakeam Alexander | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
49.13 | Elnailo Mushatt | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.13 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.12 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.79 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.62m | Koreyian Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1.52m | Shawn Bridgewater | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.16m | SB | Shawn Bridgewater | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4.53m | Koreyian Smith | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.16m | Koreyian Smith | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
10.21m | Shawn Bridgewater | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
18.51m | Demetrious Smith | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
20.3m | Kyjuan Jackson | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |