McCluer North High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.78 | SB | Kendra White | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
26.06 | SB | Kendra White | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.30 | SB | Kendra White | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.25 | SB | Datiana Guerrero-Goodwin | 1st | Finals | Girls Results |
2:27.07 | SB | Debbie Boedeker | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:36.40 | SB | Gladys Downing | 1st | Finals | Girls Results |
5:36.99 | SB | Britney Neuhauser | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:46.10 | SB | Gladys Downing | 1st | Finals | Girls Results |
13:07.95 | SB | Britney Neuhauser | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.29 | SB | Sharnea Clark | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
51.27 | SB | Dorothy Butler | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:01.13 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:03.44 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
27.18m | SB | Bryanna Preston | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results |
21.16m | SB | Marie Prohette | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
10.38m | SB | Bryanna Preston | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
9.47m | SB | Marie Prohette | 7th | Finals | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.00 | SB | Damonte Bell | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
11.04 | SB | Damonte Bell | 1st | Prelims H3 | Boys Results |
11.38 | SB | Terrance Robotham | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
11.42 | SB | Terrance Robotham | 7th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.92 | SB | Damonte Bell | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
22.51 | SB | Damonte Bell | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Boys Results |
24.27 | SB | Nathan Jones | 14th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.42 | SB | Melik Benton | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
51.55 | SB | Malik Gay | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.58 | SB | Ruben Kelle | 7th | Finals | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:29.38 | SB | Ruben Kelle | 4th | Finals | Boys Results |
4:53.50 | SB | Drew Mueller | 7th | Finals | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:02.71 | SB | Josh Lewis | 4th | Finals | Boys Results |
10:40.60 | SB | Michael Wheadon | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.14 | SB | Anthony Kirkwood-Addison | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
15.35 | SB | Anthony Kirkwood-Addison | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.35 | SB | Anthony Kirkwood-Addison | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.40 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:28.94 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:30.91 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
1.83m | SB | Kameron Ford | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
5.98m | SB | Kenneth Cunningham | 10th | Finals | Boys Results |
5.21m | SB | Jairus Bryant | 17th | Finals | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
12.19m | SB | Jairus Bryant | 8th | Finals | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
46.89m | SB | Deandre Canaday | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
41.53m | SB | Keith Jones | 4th | Finals | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
16.02m | SB | Deandre Canaday | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
12.65m | SB | Dejuan Lewis | 9th | Finals | Boys Results |