Nevada High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.91 | SB | Kailey Olsen | 16th | Finals H5 | Full Results |
15.03 | SB | Freyja Sherman | 17th | Finals H5 | Full Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:16.34 | Hope Barnes | 10th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:07.98 | Hope Barnes | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.14 | Hayley Mather | 3rd | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
22.30 | SB | Morgan Austin | 9th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Long Jump | |||||
4.4m | caiden blake | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
4.18m | Freyja Sherman | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
4.05m | Kailey Olsen | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
3.41m | Melanah Gash | 14th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
3.12m | Morgan Austin | 15th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
8.77m | caiden blake | 5th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
8.4m | Freyja Sherman | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Discus | |||||
23.8m | SB | Addyson Pryor | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
19.05m | Addison McInroy | 13th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
17.77m | SB | ANNA GOEDEKE | 20th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
17.43m | SB | Elissa Kelso | 23rd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
17.01m | Molly Russell | 25th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Javelin | |||||
15.84m | SB | Hayley Mather | 14th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Shot Put | |||||
6.56m | SB | Elissa Kelso | 25th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.52 | SB | Brady Barnes | 25th | Finals H7 | Full Results |
12.68 | SB | Kason Clark | 34th | Finals H7 | Full Results |
12.94 | SB | Trace Gould | 43rd | Finals H6 | Full Results |
14.43 | Aidan Austin | 66th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
14.58 | SB | KALE TURNER | 68th | Finals H4 | Full Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.60 | SB | Brady Barnes | 17th | Finals H6 | Full Results |
25.77 | SB | Cooper Pennington | 21st | Finals H6 | Full Results |
26.54 | Kason Clark | 33rd | Finals H6 | Full Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.44 | SB | Uche Mba | 2nd | Finals H5 | Full Results |
1:00.33 | SB | Cooper Pennington | 14th | Finals H3 | Full Results |
1:00.33 | Trace Gould | 14th | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
1:14.47 | Aidan Austin | 30th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
1:16.21 | SB | Ryan Campbell | 31st | Finals H4 | Full Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.22 | Lane Jones | 22nd | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
2:51.56 | Sean Jones | 38th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:45.04 | Lane Jones | 20th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
6:09.63 | Ryan Campbell | 37th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
6:29.85 | Sean Jones | 42nd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.88 | SB | Uche Mba | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
High Jump | |||||
1.42m | SB | Trace Gould | 16th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Long Jump | |||||
6.24m | Uche Mba | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
5.33m | Brady Barnes | 9th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
4.06m | SB | Cody Leung | 25th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
13.2m | Uche Mba | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
10.05m | SB | Brady Barnes | 9th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.3m | SB | Jacob Denman | 12th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Discus | |||||
26.83m | Isaac Campbell | 14th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
26.54m | SB | Derek Hoffman | 16th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
25.79m | SB | Brian Stafford | 19th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
24.92m | SB | Kaden Carter | 22nd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
23.8m | SB | Bryan Mendez | 27th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Javelin | |||||
26.74m | Bryan Mendez | 17th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
10.05m | SB | Derek Hoffman | 7th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
9.44m | Brian Stafford | 9th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
9.34m | Ryan Cook | 12th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
8.98m | SB | Isaac Campbell | 17th | Finals H1 | Full Results |