Fayette High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.16 | Browyn Eubanks | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
15.17 | SB | Teresa Whitley | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.89 | Browyn Eubanks | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
29.17 | Madison Race | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.61 | Browyn Eubanks | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:05.73 | Madison Race | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:01.94 | Sadie Burchett | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:24.73 | Sadie Burchett | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:42.35 | Sadie Burchett | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.91 | Hayden Sage | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
20.63 | Payton Kindle | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.93 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:56.07 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
1.57m | Browyn Eubanks | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1.32m | Madison Race | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.4m | Lasaydra Jackman | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3.78m | SB | Chloe Bier | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.44m | Hayden Sage | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2.13m | Leah Lembke | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
25.52m | Leah Thies | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
18.78m | Christiana Brown | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
25.24m | Mea Snyder | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
22.74m | Leah Thies | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
8.13m | Mea Snyder | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8.13m | SB | Christiana Brown | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.40 | Chase Allen-Jackman | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
14.30 | Lakee Eubanks | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.01 | Chase Allen-Jackman | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
25.42 | Ethan LaValley | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.31 | Chase Allen-Jackman | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
57.34 | Ethan LaValley | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.38 | Landon Cunningham | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:53.79 | Jacob Rye | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.16 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:42.72 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:04.20 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:18.62 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
5.39m | Max Griffin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5.11m | Prince Garikayi | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.2m | Prince Garikayi | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
10.13m | SB | Max Griffin | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
24.84m | Jacob Wood | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
39.16m | Carter Vroman | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
33.91m | Micah Estes | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
11.32m | Carter Vroman | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
10.84m | Jacob Wood | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |