Louisiana High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.73 | SB | Jalaya Ries | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete |
13.79 | Jalaya Ries | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14.36 | Katie Wallace | 11th | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.26 | Jordan Pedersen | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
28.40 | SB | Jalaya Ries | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.02 | SB | Isabella Lentz | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1:13.08 | SB | Michela Lesley | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:17.31 | Ashlynn Tredway | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.53 | SB | Harley Norvell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
19.32 | Harley Norvell | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.11 | Harley Norvell | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.21 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.48 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:37.67 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:19.48 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
High Jump | |||||
1.55m | Jordan Pedersen | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1.35m | Raegan Bowser | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.77m | De'Prisha Chatman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4.14m | Raegan Bowser | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.16m | Raegan Bowser | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
10.1m | De'Prisha Chatman | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.45m | Kendra Sperry | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1.7m | SB | Kelis Chatman | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
26.82m | Alivia Perrine | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
31.9m | Allison Jenkins | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
31.66m | Alivia Perrine | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
8.37m | Ivey Nulsen | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.45 | SB | D'Marko Greene | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
11.51 | D'Marko Greene | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.62 | SB | D'Marko Greene | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
23.76 | D'Marko Greene | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
24.75 | Sheldon Silvey | 10th | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.13 | SB | Wyatt Martin | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.81 | SB | Jamal Blackwell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
15.87 | Jamal Blackwell | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
17.78 | SB | Jase Luck | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
17.97 | Jase Luck | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.47 | Alex Dzierwa | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
43.52 | SB | Jamal Blackwell | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.22 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.48 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.46 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:21.10 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
1.9m | Jamal Blackwell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.95m | Ethen Harrison | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5.35m | Henry Mayfield | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
12.74m | Jamal Blackwell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11.29m | SB | Ethen Harrison | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.35m | Joseph Pitzer | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3.05m | Dominic Hathaway | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
27.46m | Jericho Olson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27.28m | Ethan Elliot | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
42.24m | Jase Luck | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
37.93m | Cooper Lumley | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
8.38m | Ethan Elliot | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
7.9m | Braedon Cox | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete |