Archie High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.88 | SB | Ashley Compton | 29th | Prelims H7 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
9.05 | SB | Ashley Coffel | 33rd | Prelims H8 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.90 | SB | Ashley Compton | 24th | Finals H5 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
1:17.10 | SB | Kelsie Minton | 33rd | Finals H3 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.50 | SB | Megan Lotspeich | 6th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
2:53.30 | SB | Jamie Culbertson | 12th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:47.20 | SB | Tara Cochran | 11th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
2 Mile Run | |||||
15:35.10 | SB | Emily Mason | 11th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
16:17.30 | SB | Terra May | 15th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.97 | SB | Missy McCoy | 12th | Prelims H1 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
11.36 | SB | Ashley Mahan | 18th | Prelims H2 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
4x220 Yard Relay | |||||
2:07.20 | SB | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H2 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
4x440 Yard Relay | |||||
4:54.50 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H3 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
High Jump | |||||
1.27m | SB | Jamie Culbertson | 13th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
Long Jump | |||||
3.66m | SB | Megan Lotspeich | 25th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
3.33m | SB | Jessica Granger | 34th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
7.29m | SB | Tamara Ryan | 27th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
6.96m | SB | Monica Kelly | 31st | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.55 | SB | Stephen Wolf | 30th | Prelims H6 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
7.61 | SB | Bryon Cecil | 35th | Prelims H10 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.00 | SB | Bryon Cecil | 27th | Finals H6 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
1:10.50 | SB | Michael Poe | 42nd | Finals H3 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.40 | SB | Jim Whiteside | 15th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
2:55.90 | SB | Richard Mattox | 36th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:48.80 | SB | Matt McCubbin | 26th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
5:55.90 | SB | Michael Poe | 30th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.89 | SB | Matt McCubbin | 4th | Prelims H2 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
9.00 | Matt McCubbin | 4th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Boys | |
9.78 | SB | Daniel Baer | 14th | Prelims H1 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
4x220 Yard Relay | |||||
1:49.00 | SB | Relay Team | 17th | Finals H3 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
4x440 Yard Relay | |||||
4:11.30 | SB | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H2 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
High Jump | |||||
1.63m | SB | Jim Whiteside | 9th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
1.63m | SB | Zach McCubbin | 9th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
5.39m | SB | Zach McCubbin | 16th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
5.26m | SB | Daniel Baer | 20th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.35m | SB | Lee Baer | 4th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
10.79m | SB | Stephen Wolf | 26th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |
10.01m | SB | Max Huber | 36th | Finals H1 | Class 1 and 2 Boys |