RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Paul Everett, Missouri Milesplit
Smithville Invitational - 4/1/2010
Smithville High School, Smithville, MO
Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) A 8:41.16 10
2 Grain Valley A 8:46.72 8
3 West Platte A 8:50.84 6
4 Smithville A 8:53.65 5
5 Harrisonville A 9:12.28 4
6 Savannah A 9:23.19 3
7 Lathrop A 9:29.42 2
8 Plattsburg A 9:29.55 1
9 East Buchanan A 9:29.60
10 North Platte A 10:13.18
11 Gallatin A 10:28.10
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Randall Dowell SR Smithville 15.41 3 10
2 Colton Smith SR Lathrop 16.29 3 8
3 Zach Lindsey JR Grain Valley 16.97 3 6
4 Trent Gaskill SR West Platte 17.12 3 5
5 Zach Hoover SO Grain Valley 17.19 3 4
6 Will Gorman SR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 17.20 3 3
7 Colin Whisler JR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 17.33 2 2
8 Cameron Shore SR North Platte 18.03 3 1
9 Aaron Kusmec SR Harrisonville 18.36 2
10 Sean Kilgore SR East Buchanan 19.05 2
11 Ben Grooms SR Plattsburg 19.22 2
12 Isaac Mattis FR Gallatin 19.48 2
13 Austin Schlager FR Smithville 20.05 1
14 Troy Lewman JR Harrisonville 20.07 3
15 Brandon Stimelsky FR Lathrop 20.10 2
16 Nate Miller FR Savannah 20.56 1
17 Wes Wyckoff SR Savannah 20.83 1
18 Ryan Zeller SR Plattsburg 22.59 2
19 Cody Wasserman FR West Platte 23.13 1
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Zach Wright JR Harrisonville 11.61 3 10
2 Tyler Brackett SR Gallatin 11.66 3 8
3 Anthony Martin JR Lincoln College Prep 11.67 2 6
4 Riley Williams JR Grain Valley 11.81 3 5
5 Colton Selby SR Gallatin 11.87 2 4
6 Robert Days SR Lincoln College Prep 11.98 3 3
7 Ryan Nace SO Grain Valley 12.00 3 2
8 Taylor Carter SR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 12.05 2 0.5
8 J.D. Soil JR Plattsburg 12.05 3 0.5
10 Blake Burson SO Savannah 12.38 2
11 Andre Tinoco SR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 12.40 2
12 Javonti Landry SO West Platte 12.58 3
13 Dillon Ferguson SR Smithville 12.60 1
14 Joe Fredrizzi SO North Platte 12.85 3
15 Micheal Hurst JR Savannah 13.00 1
16 Kevin Gregalunas FR Smithville 13.05 1
17 Jeff King SR Lathrop 13.36 2
18 Kyle Wolfe SR East Buchanan 13.66 2
19 Blake Willig SO Lathrop 13.88 2
20 B.R. Wenzel SO North Platte 13.90 1
21 Robert Rowland SR East Buchanan 14.97 1
Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 Harrisonville A 1:34.82 2 10
2 Lincoln College Prep A 1:36.01 2 8
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City) A 1:36.19 2 6
4 West Platte A 1:42.74 2 5
5 Smithville A 1:42.84 2 4
6 Lathrop A 1:43.59 2 3
7 Plattsburg A 1:43.91 2 2
8 North Platte A 1:44.20 1 1
9 East Buchanan A 1:45.79 1
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Maksim Korolev SR Harrisonville 4:35.80 2 10
2 David Stodden JR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 4:40.00 2 8
3 Drew Keefer JR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 4:48.17 2 6
4 Michael Ishmael SR Grain Valley 4:52.00 2 5
5 Grant Roberts SR Smithville 5:00.00 2 4
6 Luke Stir JR West Platte 5:05.00 2 3
7 Alex McDowell SR Plattsburg 5:12.00 2 2
8 Zach Bargman SR Smithville 5:13.00 2 1
9 Preston Jones SR East Buchanan 5:19.00 1
10 Josh Amos FR Grain Valley 5:20.00 2
11 Peter Steele SO Gallatin 5:21.00 1
12 Ryan Stallard SO East Buchanan 5:22.00 1
13 Tyler Oldaker JR Savannah 5:38.00 1
14 Trevor Jones FR Plattsburg 5:45.00 1
15 Kenzie Greenwood FR North Platte 7:18.00 1
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Kelvin May SR Lincoln College Prep 51.06 3 10
2 Chance Alexander JR Harrisonville 51.22 3 8
3 Taylor Sinclair JR Savannah 53.71 3 6
4 Will Wilson SR West Platte 53.93 3 5
5 Donovan Stout SO Gallatin 54.37 3 4
6 Tanner Mothershead JR Smithville 54.49 3 3
7 Caleb Grabill JR Harrisonville 54.63 1 2
8 Aaron Winter SO Grain Valley 55.23 2 1
9 Chris Koehn FR Lathrop 55.60 2
10 Dallas Welch JR Grain Valley 56.42 2
11 Jimmy Migletz FR Smithville 57.77 2
12 Andrew Meinking SO St. Pius X (Kansas City) 58.04 2
13 Taylor McClellan SR Lincoln College Prep 59.25 2
14 Brandon Felts SR Plattsburg 1:00.35 1
15 Nate Miller FR Savannah 1:00.62 1
16 J.D. Hodgson JR North Platte 1:02.24 1
17 Brandon Crowley SR West Platte 1:03.10 2
18 Garrett Minson FR East Buchanan 1:04.38 1
19 Lorne Demke SO Gallatin 1:05.71 1
20 Lucas Winder SO East Buchanan 1:07.67 1
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 Harrisonville A 44.71 2 10
2 Lincoln College Prep A 44.77 2 8
3 Grain Valley A 45.11 2 6
4 Savannah A 46.72 2 5
5 St. Pius X (Kansas City) A 46.80 2 4
6 Smithville A 49.29 2 3
7 Gallatin A 49.96 2 2
8 West Platte A 50.40 1 1
9 Lathrop A 50.60 1
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Colton Smith SR Lathrop 42.02 3 10
2 Randall Dowell SR Smithville 42.03 3 8
3 Colin Whisler JR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 43.25 3 6
4 Marquis McNeil SR Lincoln College Prep 43.50 3 5
5 Will Gorman SR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 43.84 3 4
6 Cameron Shore SR North Platte 43.89 3 3
7 Zach Lindsey JR Grain Valley 44.43 3 2
8 Troy Lewman JR Harrisonville 45.54 2 1
9 Ben Grooms SR Plattsburg 45.76 2
10 Aaron Kusmec SR Harrisonville 46.43 2
11 Chevalier Moye JR Lincoln College Prep 47.14 2
12 Grant Buster SO Grain Valley 47.17 2
13 Trent Gaskill SR West Platte 47.39 2
14 Sean Kilgore SR East Buchanan 47.49 3
15 Greg Florkowski JR Smithville 47.77 2
16 Brandon Stimelsky FR Lathrop 48.25 2
17 Trevor Nicholas SO Savannah 48.96 1
18 Ryan Zeller SR Plattsburg 50.69 1
19 Nate Miller FR Savannah 52.43 1
20 Cody Wasserman FR West Platte 55.36 1
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Maksim Korolev SR Harrisonville 2:06.77 2 10
2 Tyree Meadows JR Grain Valley 2:08.94 2 8
3 Matt Tecce SR Grain Valley 2:09.78 2 6
4 Brandon Crowley SR West Platte 2:12.85 2 5
5 Kyle McCallister SR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 2:12.94 2 4
6 Josh Petersen SO Smithville 2:12.99 2 3
7 Joe Baldwin SR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 2:13.38 2 2
8 Clay Evans FR Lathrop 2:15.09 2 1
9 Joe Pelling SO Smithville 2:16.93 1
10 Tyler Jones SO Lathrop 2:17.63 1
11 Donovan Stout SO Gallatin 2:19.87 1
12 Zech Blaine JR Harrisonville 2:21.14 2
13 Phillip Zahnd SR Savannah 2:21.47 1
14 Derrick Lin FR Gallatin 2:26.02 1
15 Austin McHenry SR North Platte 2:29.27 1
16 Louis Dancer JR Lincoln College Prep 2:35.38 1
17 John Weise SO Savannah 2:44.49 1
18 Jonathan Quattlebaum FR West Platte 2:51.96 1
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Kelvin May SR Lincoln College Prep 23.77 3 10
2 Tyler Brackett SR Gallatin 24.20 3 8
3 Caleb Roberts JR Harrisonville 24.43 3 6
4 J.D. Soil JR Plattsburg 24.60 2 5
5 Markell Trotter JR Lincoln College Prep 24.69 3 4
6 Zach Hoover SO Grain Valley 24.78 3 3
7 Will Wilson SR West Platte 24.85 3 2
8 Andre Tinoco SR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 25.10 2 1
9 Jordan Jeffers SO Gallatin 25.20 1
10 Davis Waldschmidt JR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 25.24 2
11 Joe Dominiak FR Smithville 25.52 1
12 Javonti Landry SO West Platte 25.87 2
13 Joe Hegaman SO Savannah 26.23 2
14 Keifer Griffith FR Savannah 26.43 1
15 Toby Kerns SO East Buchanan 26.69 1
16 Troy Lewman JR Harrisonville 26.78 3
17 Dillon Ferguson SR Smithville 26.85 2
18 B.R. Wenzel SO North Platte 27.99 1
19 Joe Gant FR North Platte 29.14 1
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Maksim Korolev SR Harrisonville 9:55.42 10
2 Ben Barrows SR Smithville 10:13.46 8
3 Drew Keefer JR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 10:25.00 6
4 Dirk Hudson SR West Platte 10:33.49 5
5 Cameron Harmeyer SO Smithville 10:58.81 4
6 Spencer Hudson FR West Platte 11:19.93 3
7 Everett McDowell SR East Buchanan 11:28.78 2
8 Brandon Schrader SO Grain Valley 11:30.90 1
9 Trevor Jones FR Plattsburg 11:48.40
10 Christian Stodden FR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 12:16.49
11 Chad Blosser SO Grain Valley 12:27.58
12 Sterling Steele JR Gallatin 12:35.34
13 Shadow Phillips SR Gallatin 12:57.71
14 Nick Eldredge SO Lathrop 13:15.55
15 Blake Vaughn FR Lathrop 13:33.81
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 Harrisonville A 3:38.08 2 10
2 Grain Valley A 3:39.29 2 8
3 Lathrop A 3:41.65 2 6
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) A 3:47.62 2 5
5 Lincoln College Prep A 3:47.63 2 4
6 Smithville A 3:49.59 2 3
7 Savannah A 3:51.08 2 2
8 Gallatin A 3:59.01 1 1
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Brackett SR Gallatin 21-2.5 10
2 Riley Williams JR Grain Valley 20-0 8
3 Kelvin May SR Lincoln College Prep 19-6 6
4 Colton Selby SR Gallatin 19-0 5
5 Joe Hegaman SO Savannah 18-8.5 4
6 Aaron Winter SO Grain Valley 18-4 3
7 Zach Sebo SR Smithville 18-3.5 2
8 Sean Kilgore SR East Buchanan 18-1 1
9 Shannon Shanklin SR Lincoln College Prep 18-0
10 Jordan May FR Plattsburg 17-3
11 Walter Orr SR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 17-0
12 Harley Landis SO East Buchanan 16-10
13 Greg Florkowski JR Smithville 16-9.5
14 Troy Lewman JR Harrisonville 16-6
15 Micheal Hurst JR Savannah 16-1.5
16 Jacob Vinyard FR West Platte 16-1
17 Grant Orr SO St. Pius X (Kansas City) 15-11
18 Derrick Bierman SR North Platte 14-6
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kelvin May SR Lincoln College Prep 42-8 10
2 Riley Williams JR Grain Valley 40-11.25 8
3 Tyler Brackett SR Gallatin 40-5.5 6
4 Bryant Chase SR Harrisonville 40-1 5
5 Jordan Carlisle JR Savannah 39-7.5 4
6 Walter Orr SR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 38-4.5 3
7 Aaron Winter SO Grain Valley 38-3 2
8 Sean Kilgore SR East Buchanan 36-8 1
9 Frasier Johnson SO North Platte 36-0.5
10 Greg Florkowski JR Smithville 34-11
11 Andrew Garrett FR Lathrop 34-5.5
12 Nathan Coulson FR West Platte 34-2
13 Blake Brockmeyer FR Gallatin 34-1.5
14 Grant Orr SO St. Pius X (Kansas City) 33-10
15 Garrett Minson FR East Buchanan 32-6
16 Reggie Felts FR Plattsburg 31-5
17 Michael Pierson SO Plattsburg 27-0
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Carlisle JR Savannah 6-2 10
2 Chandler Hannah SR Savannah 5-10 8
3 Colton Smith SR Lathrop 5-8.01 6
4 Dillon Pasley JR East Buchanan 5-8 5
5 Aaron Winter SO Grain Valley 5-6.02 4
6 D'Marco Davis SR Grain Valley 5-6.01 3
7 Zech Blaine JR Harrisonville 5-6 2
8 Alex Bartlett JR Harrisonville 5-4 1
9 Tyler O'Conor JR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 5-4
10 Anthony Martin JR Lincoln College Prep 5-2
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Bryant Chase SR Harrisonville 13-6 10
2 Levi Reynolds SR Harrisonville 13-0 8
3 Collin Haahr SO Lathrop 11-6 6
4 Chad Ness FR Gallatin 10-6 5
5 Jake Martin SR Grain Valley 10-0 4
6 Isaac Mattis FR Gallatin 9-6 3
7 Bo Myer SO Grain Valley 9-0.01 2
8 Jonathan Hunter SR Smithville 9-0 1
9 Gunnar Smith SO Smithville 8-0
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Justin Strong JR Harrisonville 44-0.25 10
2 Bryce Brookshire SR East Buchanan 43-4 8
3 Mitch Gaylord FR Grain Valley 43-0 6
4 Tony Stripling SR Smithville 42-3.5 5
5 Blake Burson SO Savannah 41-8.5 4
6 Nick Perry SR Grain Valley 41-2.5 3
7 Andrew Dickerson FR Plattsburg 40-11.75 2
8 Chris Walker SR Harrisonville 40-11.5 1
9 Zack Logsdon SO Savannah 40-9.5
10 Carlos Reems SO Lincoln College Prep 40-9.5
11 Evan Owsley SR Plattsburg 40-5.5
12 Alex Roe JR West Platte 40-3
13 Brennan Juhl FR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 38-11.25
14 Tyler Parks SR East Buchanan 38-1.5
15 Phil Balano SR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 37-9.5
16 Seth Farherty SO North Platte 36-11.5
17 Anthony Hill SR Lathrop 36-1
18 Kai Snyder SO Smithville 35-10.25
19 Korey Kelso JR Lathrop 34-10
20 Sam Enyeart JR North Platte 34-5.5
21 Tarell Todd JR Lincoln College Prep 32-5
22 Jack Malo FR Gallatin 29-6.5
23 Alan Bird FR West Platte 23-11.5
Varsity Boys Discus Throw Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jake Prindle SR Harrisonville 155-9 10
2 Tony Stripling SR Smithville 124-9.5 8
3 Sam Enyeart JR North Platte 121-0.5 6
4 Seth Farherty SO North Platte 119-7 5
5 Jeff Rixey SR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 117-7 4
6 Drew Liddle SR Grain Valley 115-4.5 3
7 Alex Roe JR West Platte 114-7 2
8 Bekim Koleci JR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 113-8.5 1
9 Andrew Dickerson FR Plattsburg 113-4
10 Justin Strong JR Harrisonville 112-2
11 Caleb Vanderkooi JR Lathrop 110-1
12 Evan Owsley SR Plattsburg 109-0
13 Zack Logsdon SO Savannah 105-7
14 Carlos Reems SO Lincoln College Prep 103-3.5
15 Anthony Hill SR Lathrop 100-10
16 Kevin Gregalunas FR Smithville 96-1.5
17 Nick Perry SR Grain Valley 91-8
18 Zac Hawkins JR East Buchanan 87-11.5
19 Winston Wyckoff JR Savannah 85-10.5
20 Jack Malo FR Gallatin 84-3
21 Nathan Coulson FR West Platte 75-2
22 Darius Griffin FR Lincoln College Prep 61-11.5
23 Tyler Parks SR East Buchanan 0-11.22
Varsity Boys Team Scores
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 Harrisonville 138 26 30 1 34 47 0
2 Grain Valley 111 11 20 12 22 46 0
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City) 75.5 2 26 15 25 8 0
4 Lincoln College Prep 74 33 0 5 20 16 0
5 Smithville 72 3 20 18 15 16 0
6 Gallatin 56 24 0 0 3 29 0
7 Savannah 46 6 0 0 10 30 0
8 Lathrop 42 0 1 18 11 12 0
9 West Platte 42 7 16 5 12 2 0
10 East Buchanan 17 0 2 0 0 15 0
11 North Platte 16 0 0 4 1 11 0
12 Plattsburg 12.5 6 2 0 3 2 0