Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Battle, Ashley 10 LS West 14.77q 1
2 West, Jasmine 9 Raytown South 15.03q 2
3 Cutler, Brianna 11 Raytown South 15.21q 1
4 Boughn, Merilee 9 LS West 15.29q 2
5 Alex, Palmer 10 LS West 15.42q 1
6 Green, Kiera 9 Belton 15.66q 2
7 Gilliam, Trise 9 Fort Osage 15.68q 1
8 Long, Melissa 9 Fort Osage 16.28q 1
-- Taliferro, Jayde 11 Raytown South FS 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West, Jasmine 9 Raytown South 13.92 10
2 Battle, Ashley 10 LS West 14.21 8
3 Boughn, Merilee 9 LS West 14.53 6
4 Cutler, Brianna 11 Raytown South 14.63 5
5 Alex, Palmer 10 LS West 14.88 4
6 Gilliam, Trise 9 Fort Osage 14.89 3
7 Green, Kiera 9 Belton 14.99 2
Preliminaries
8 Long, Melissa 9 Fort Osage
-- Taliferro, Jayde 11 Raytown South
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Houghtaling, BreAnne 9 Fort Osage 29.16q 2
2 West, Jasmine 9 Raytown South 29.19q 2
3 Cunningham, Raevn 11 Raytown 29.30q 1
4 Johnson, Andraya 9 Raytown South 29.57q 1
5 Battle, Ashley 10 LS West 29.75q 1
6 Jones, Imani 9 Fort Osage 29.83q 2
7 Reliford, Melinda 9 Raytown South 30.54q 1
8 Boughn, Merilee 9 LS West 30.81q 2
9 Alex, Palmer 10 LS West 31.33 2
10 Gilliam, Trise 9 Fort Osage 31.45 2
11 Newson, Emaya 9 Raytown 32.45 1
12 Green, Kiera 9 Belton 32.55 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West, Jasmine 9 Raytown South 27.53
2 Johnson, Andraya 9 Raytown South 28.23
3 Boughn, Merilee 9 LS West 28.33
4 Cunningham, Raevn 11 Raytown 28.42
5 Battle, Ashley 10 LS West 29.02
6 Reliford, Melinda 9 Raytown South 29.25
Preliminaries
1 Houghtaling, BreAnne 9 Fort Osage
6 Jones, Imani 9 Fort Osage
9 Alex, Palmer 10 LS West
10 Gilliam, Trise 9 Fort Osage
11 Newson, Emaya 9 Raytown
12 Green, Kiera 9 Belton
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Andraya 9 Raytown South 1:05.71q 2
2 Jones, Imani 9 Fort Osage 1:07.65q 2
3 Battle, Ashley 10 LS West 1:07.91q 1
4 Lyle, Rebecca 9 Fort Osage 1:09.15q 1
5 Orie-Okpewho, Faith 9 Raytown South 1:11.25q 1
6 Wehner, Noella - North KC 1:11.34q 2
7 Cunningham, Raevn 11 Raytown 1:11.62q 2
8 Reliford, Melinda 9 Raytown South 1:12.54q 2
9 Gilliam, Trise 9 Fort Osage 1:12.57 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Andraya 9 Raytown South 1:04.52 10
2 Battle, Ashley 10 LS West 1:06.36 8
3 Lyle, Rebecca 9 Fort Osage 1:06.8h 6
4 Orie-Okpewho, Faith 9 Raytown South 1:08.6h 5
5 Reliford, Melinda 9 Raytown South 1:08.7h 4
6 Wehner, Noella - North KC 1:09.6h 3
7 Jones, Imani 9 Fort Osage 1:09.8h 2
Preliminaries
7 Cunningham, Raevn 11 Raytown
9 Gilliam, Trise 9 Fort Osage
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West, Kayla 9 LS West 2:39.30
2 Jordan, Bre 10 LS West 2:46.32
3 Cook, Lauren 9 Belton 2:50.09
4 Wehner, Noella - North KC 2:52.22
5 Dawson, Katrina 9 Raytown South 2:53.24
6 Stoetzel, Katey 10 LS West 2:55.36
7 Garrett, Mariah 9 Fort Osage 2:57.59
8 Copeland, Heather 9 Fort Osage 3:04.46
9 Ivey, Cydni 10 Fort Osage 3:10.56
10 Chinnaswammy, Kala - North KC 3:13.09
11 Woodward, Rebecca 9 Raytown 3:16.34
12 Patterson, Noel 9 Raytown South 3:40.76
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West, Kayla 9 LS West 5:40.39 10
2 Cook, Lauren 9 Belton 6:10.18 8
3 VanZandt, Jillian 9 North KC 6:18.88 6
4 Jordan, Bre 10 LS West 6:18.89 5
5 Krough, Stephanie 10 LS West 6:41.83 4
6 Payne, Jessy 9 Raytown 6:50.52 3
7 Woodward, Rebecca 9 Raytown 7:30.13 2
8 Patterson, Noel 9 Raytown South 7:48.05 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West, Kayla 9 LS West 12:09.83 10
2 VanZandt, Jillian 9 North KC 14:00.93 8
3 Holtz, Megan 10 LS West 14:04.91 6
4 Patterson, Noel 9 Raytown South 15:40.52 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephens, Grace 9 Fort Osage 20.05 10
2 Pau, Kathleen 10 Fort Osage 22.02 8
3 Poore, Taylor 10 Fort Osage 22.89 6
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCrorey, Kacee 9 LS West 52.93 10
2 Stephens, Grace 9 Fort Osage 57.93 8
3 Koford, Kennedy 9 LS West 58.28 6
4 Pau, Kathleen 10 Fort Osage 1:04.71 5
5 Poore, Taylor 10 Fort Osage 1:20.97 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raytown South 55.26 10
2 Fort Osage 56.44 8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fort Osage 2:00.07 10
-- Raytown South DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raytown South 5:09.33 10
-- Raytown FS
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee's Summit West 11:36.55 10
2 Fort Osage 12:05.61 8
3 Raytown South 12:48.3h 6
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boughn, Merilee 9 LS West 4-04.00
2 Harton, Imani - LS West 4-02.00
2 Ellis, Brandi 10 Raytown South 4-02.00
4 Fox, Angel 10 Fort Osage 3-10.00
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Makayla 10 Fort Osage 7-06.00
2 Hill, Shannon - LS West 6-00.00
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashby, Maude 9 Fort Osage 13-05.00
2 Stephens, Grace 9 Fort Osage 12-08.75
3 Partridge, Chelsea 10 LS West 12-06.50
4 McKeithen, Leesia 10 LS West 12-02.75
5 Ruckman, Anna 10 LS West 12-02.50
6 Ellis, Brandi 10 Raytown South 12-01.75
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cozart, Bryana 9 Raytown South 28-10.50 10
2 Lyle, Rebecca 9 Fort Osage 27-00.50 8
3 Hartley, Miranda 9 Fort Osage 24-06.50 6
-- Kolman, Kayley 9 Fort Osage ND
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliphant, Dakota 11 Fort Osage 30-05.50
2 Huber, Sam 10 LS West 30-00.50
3 Simon, Alexis 10 North KC 30-00.25
4 Cutler, Brianna 11 Raytown South 28-03.75
5 Nash, Taylor 10 Raytown 27-05.00
6 Collins, Lane 9 Fort Osage 27-00.50
7 Authorlea, Cierra 11 Raytown South 26-08.75
8 Garcia, Emily 10 LS West 26-08.00
9 Hatley, Ana 10 Raytown 26-01.00
9 Winn, Kaylin 10 Fort Osage 26-01.00
11 Walker, Danielle 9 Raytown South 26-00.50
12 Boswell, Taylor 10 LS West 25-06.00
13 Akers, Jasmine 10 North KC 22-06.50
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliphant, Dakota 11 Fort Osage 90-01 10
2 Simon, Alexis 10 North KC 88-10 8
3 Smith, Adrienne 9 Raytown South 84-08 6
4 Garcia, Emily 10 LS West 81-11 5
5 Collins, Lane 9 Fort Osage 79-09 4
6 Winn, Kaylin 10 Fort Osage 75-00 3
7 Nash, Taylor 10 Raytown 74-02 2
8 Fuel, Shalease 10 LS West 71-04 1
9 Stit, Bailey 10 Raytown South 70-07
10 Authorlea, Cierra 11 Raytown South 61-02
11 Harton, Imani - LS West 58-07
12 Hatley, Ana 10 Raytown 58-01
13 Akers, Jasmine 10 North KC 49-03
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit West 173 2) Fort Osage 158
3) Raytown South 124 4) North Kansas City 36
5) Raytown 16 5) Belton 16