Reports
Year-over-Year
Athletes who also raced here in 2025 and improved on that mark.
100 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Cole Ruby JR | JR | Worth County High School prev 12.37 (2025) · ▲0.39 (3.2%) | 12.37 2025 | 0.39 (3.2%) | 11.98 |
| 3 |
|
Case Millsap JR | JR | Rock Port High School prev 11.91 (2025) · ▲0.18 (1.5%) | 11.91 2025 | 0.18 (1.5%) | 11.73 |
| 1 |
|
Dylan Lair SR | SR | Rock Port High School prev 11.50 (2025) · ▲0.09 (0.8%) | 11.50 2025 | 0.09 (0.8%) | 11.41 |
200 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 |
|
Brody Sage SO | SO | South Holt High School prev 27.90 (2025) · ▲0.95 (3.4%) | 27.90 2025 | 0.95 (3.4%) | 26.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
Jude Archer JR | JR | Northeast Nodaway High School prev 24.43 (2025) · ▲0.49 (2.0%) | 24.43 2025 | 0.49 (2.0%) | 23.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 |
|
Zayden Wollam SR | SR | Winston High School prev 25.50 (2025) · ▲0.42 (1.6%) | 25.50 2025 | 0.42 (1.6%) | 25.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
400 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 |
|
Christopher Waibel SO | SO | South Holt High School prev 1:09.07 (2025) · ▲5.10 (7.4%) | 1:09.07 2025 | 5.10 (7.4%) | 1:03.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 |
|
Elijah Potts JR | JR | St. Joseph Christian High School prev 1:01.89 (2025) · ▲2.96 (4.8%) | 1:01.89 2025 | 2.96 (4.8%) | 58.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Jude Archer JR | JR | Northeast Nodaway High School prev 54.47 (2025) · ▲1.80 (3.3%) | 54.47 2025 | 1.80 (3.3%) | 52.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 Meter Hurdles
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Jordan Deleon SR | SR | North Nodaway High School prev 18.00 (2025) · ▲1.28 (7.1%) | 18.00 2025 | 1.28 (7.1%) | 16.72 |
| 1 |
|
Lucas Frisch SR | SR | Worth County High School prev 15.83 (2025) · ▲0.12 (0.8%) | 15.83 2025 | 0.12 (0.8%) | 15.71 |
300 Meter Hurdles
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 |
|
Jaren Stoll SR | SR | Stanberry High School prev 49.81 (2025) · ▲0.50 (1.0%) | 49.81 2025 | 0.50 (1.0%) | 49.31 |
800 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Brayden Sipes SO | SO | West Nodaway High School prev 2:23.19 (2025) · ▲14.93 (10.4%) | 2:23.19 2025 | 14.93 (10.4%) | 2:08.26 |
| 5 |
|
Andrew Parman SO | SO | Stanberry High School prev 2:13.93 (2025) · ▲5.22 (3.9%) | 2:13.93 2025 | 5.22 (3.9%) | 2:08.71 |
| 2 |
|
Bryntyn Jones SO | SO | King City High School prev 2:07.14 (2025) · ▲1.21 (1.0%) | 2:07.14 2025 | 1.21 (1.0%) | 2:05.93 |
1600 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 |
|
Isaac Vette SR | SR | Tarkio High School prev 6:21.38 (2025) · ▲6.84 (1.8%) | 6:21.38 2025 | 6.84 (1.8%) | 6:14.54 |
| 2 |
|
Ben Roller SR | SR | North Andrew High School prev 4:44.45 (2025) · ▲1.80 (0.6%) | 4:44.45 2025 | 1.80 (0.6%) | 4:42.65 |
| 1 |
|
Austin Hill JR | JR | St. Joseph Christian High School prev 4:42.34 (2025) · ▲0.86 (0.3%) | 4:42.34 2025 | 0.86 (0.3%) | 4:41.48 |
3200 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
|
Draven Rader SO | SO | North Nodaway High School prev 13:32.57 (2025) · ▲39.88 (4.9%) | 13:32.57 2025 | 39.88 (4.9%) | 12:52.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Parker Evans SO | SO | Stanberry High School prev 10:55.78 (2025) · ▲24.60 (3.8%) | 10:55.78 2025 | 24.60 (3.8%) | 10:31.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Austin Hill JR | JR | St. Joseph Christian High School prev 10:36.49 (2025) · ▲5.71 (0.9%) | 10:36.49 2025 | 5.71 (0.9%) | 10:30.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Discus
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Landen Lang JR | JR | Winston High School prev 107-0.25 (32.62m) (2025) · ▲12-9.5 (3.91m) (12.0%) | 107-0.25 (32.62m) 2025 | 12-9.5 (3.91m) (12.0%) | 119-10 (36.53m) |
| 2 |
|
Elliot Mercer JR | JR | Albany High School prev 127-7.25 (38.9m) (2025) · ▲6-9 (2.06m) (5.3%) | 127-7.25 (38.9m) 2025 | 6-9 (2.06m) (5.3%) | 134-4.5 (40.96m) |
| 7 |
|
Jake Holtzclaw SO | SO | Stanberry High School prev 109-0.25 (33.23m) (2025) · ▲6-4.75 (1.96m) (5.9%) | 109-0.25 (33.23m) 2025 | 6-4.75 (1.96m) (5.9%) | 115-5.25 (35.19m) |
Javelin
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Bruce Otto SR | SR | Jefferson (Conception Jct) High School prev 139-0.75 (42.39m) (2025) · ▲24-1.25 (7.35m) (17.3%) | 139-0.75 (42.39m) 2025 | 24-1.25 (7.35m) (17.3%) | 163-2.25 (49.74m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 |
|
Austin Sipes SO | SO | South Holt High School prev 70-5.25 (21.47m) (2025) · ▲23-9 (7.25m) (33.7%) | 70-5.25 (21.47m) 2025 | 23-9 (7.25m) (33.7%) | 94-2.5 (28.72m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Jax Heyde JR | JR | Stanberry High School prev 108-6.25 (33.08m) (2025) · ▲14-7.25 (4.46m) (13.5%) | 108-6.25 (33.08m) 2025 | 14-7.25 (4.46m) (13.5%) | 123-1.75 (37.54m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shot Put
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Gabriel Gebhards JR | JR | Rock Port High School prev 32-10.25 (10.02m) (2025) · ▲11-9.5 (3.59m) (35.9%) | 32-10.25 (10.02m) 2025 | 11-9.5 (3.59m) (35.9%) | 44-8 (13.62m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 |
|
Landen Lang JR | JR | Winston High School prev 31-10.25 (9.71m) (2025) · ▲4-0.75 (1.24m) (12.8%) | 31-10.25 (9.71m) 2025 | 4-0.75 (1.24m) (12.8%) | 35-11.25 (10.96m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 |
|
Scott Manley JR | JR | Mound City High School prev 38-9.5 (11.83m) (2025) · ▲3-5.25 (1.05m) (8.9%) | 38-9.5 (11.83m) 2025 | 3-5.25 (1.05m) (8.9%) | 42-3 (12.88m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
High Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Jaren Stoll SR | SR | Stanberry High School prev 5-8.75 (1.75m) (2025) · ▲0-1.75 (0.05m) (2.7%) | 5-8.75 (1.75m) 2025 | 0-1.75 (0.05m) (2.7%) | 5-10.75 (1.8m) |
Long Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Dylan Lair SR | SR | Rock Port High School prev 19-0.5 (5.81m) (2025) · ▲1-4 (0.41m) (7.0%) | 19-0.5 (5.81m) 2025 | 1-4 (0.41m) (7.0%) | 20-4.75 (6.22m) |
| 8 |
|
Jace Palmer SR | SR | Albany High School prev 16-10.75 (5.15m) (2025) · ▲0-5.25 (0.14m) (2.7%) | 16-10.75 (5.15m) 2025 | 0-5.25 (0.14m) (2.7%) | 17-4.25 (5.29m) |
Triple Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Gavyn Irvine SR | SR | Tarkio High School prev 41-3.25 (12.58m) (2025) · ▲1-9.25 (0.55m) (4.3%) | 41-3.25 (12.58m) 2025 | 1-9.25 (0.55m) (4.3%) | 43-0.75 (13.13m) |
| 4 |
|
Tait Morris SR | SR | South Holt High School prev 38-9.5 (11.83m) (2025) · ▲1-4 (0.41m) (3.4%) | 38-9.5 (11.83m) 2025 | 1-4 (0.41m) (3.4%) | 40-1.75 (12.24m) |
Pole Vault
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Wyatt Hill SR | SR | Worth County High School prev 10-0 (3.05m) (2025) · ▲0-11.5 (0.3m) (9.7%) | 10-0 (3.05m) 2025 | 0-11.5 (0.3m) (9.7%) | 10-11.75 (3.35m) |
| 5 |
|
Parker Evans SO | SO | Stanberry High School prev 9-6.5 (2.91m) (2025) · ▲0-5.25 (0.14m) (4.7%) | 9-6.5 (2.91m) 2025 | 0-5.25 (0.14m) (4.7%) | 10-0 (3.05m) |
| 5 |
|
Elliott Stawkowski JR | JR | Osborn High School prev 9-6.5 (2.91m) (2025) · ▲0-5.25 (0.14m) (4.7%) | 9-6.5 (2.91m) 2025 | 0-5.25 (0.14m) (4.7%) | 10-0 (3.05m) |
See the full Year-over-Year
Access the complete report with MileSplit PRO.
Subscribe to view full reportAlready a subscriber? Log in.