Licensed to TRXC Timing Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2010 08:30 PM
Class 3 Sectional 1 - 5/22/2010
Farmington, MO
Results
Event 4 Boys High Jump Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jermaine Jones SR Park Hills 6-08.00 10
2 Grant Eudy SR Notre Dame 6-06.00 8
3 Jacob Kent JR St. Genevieve J6-06.00 6
4 Joshua Bryant SR B.D. 6-02.00 5
5 Martez Evans SR Sikeston 6-00.00 4
6 Dylan Mikel FR Pacific 5-08.00 3
7 Danny Dieckmann FR Pacific 5-06.00 2
8 Matt Karner SR L.S. 5-04.00 1
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Froemsdorf SR Notre Dame 14-00.00 10
2 Ryan Bittick SR Herculaneum 13-00.00 8
3 Kevin Leclere SR St. Genevieve J13-00.00 6
4 Dylan Vaughn SR Farmington 12-06.00 5
5 Aaron Sterling SR L.S. J12-06.00 4
6 Terry Creek SR Windsor 12-00.00 3
7 Todd Johnson JR L.S. 10-06.00 2
8 Michael Conner McNeil SO Affton 9-06.00 1
Event 12 Boys Long Jump Class 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Trey Lewis JR Sikeston 22-03.00 NWI 10
FOUL FOUL 22-03(NWI) FOUL
2 Darryl Howard JR Sikeston 22-00.00 NWI 8
20-05(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-08(NWI)
3 Jacob Kent JR St. Genevieve 21-10.75 NWI 6
21-10.75(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) FOUL 21-08.50(NWI)
4 Zach Pudlowski JR St. Mary's 20-00.50 NWI 5
19-09.75(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) PASS
5 Alex Rhodes SR Farmington 19-11.00 NWI 4
18-08.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI)
6 Aaron Wittman SO B.D. 18-10.00 NWI 3
18-07.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 18-01(NWI)
7 David Braun SO Windsor 18-09.75 NWI 2
18-01.25(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) FOUL
8 Jordan Brewer JR Soldan 18-00.50 NWI 1
FOUL 18-00.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Class 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jacob Kent JR St. Genevieve 44-03.50 NWI 10
43-04.25(NWI) 43-08.75(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) 44-03.50(NWI)
2 Darryl Howard JR Sikeston 43-08.00 NWI 8
42-10.50(NWI) FOUL 42-01.25(NWI) 43-08(NWI)
3 Jimmy Gooden SR Kennett 43-00.50 NWI 6
43-00.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 42-03.25(NWI)
4 Trey Lewis JR Sikeston 42-08.00 NWI 5
FOUL 42-05.75(NWI) FOUL 42-08(NWI)
5 Jordan Brewer JR Soldan 41-00.25 NWI 4
36-03.75(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 41-00.25(NWI) FOUL
6 Damond Bynum SR Sumner 39-04.50 NWI 3
36-10(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 39-03(NWI)
7 Matt Karner SR L.S. 37-04.25 NWI 2
37-03.25(NWI) FOUL 36-08(NWI) 37-04.25(NWI)
8 David Braun SO Windsor 36-07.50 NWI 1
36-00.50(NWI) 36-07.50(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 36-07(NWI)
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shon Kyle SR Windsor 151-06 10
FOUL 151-06 FOUL FOUL
2 Jason Walker SO Festus 142-06 8
132-10 132-10 142-06 130-03
3 Jay Algiere SR DeSoto 138-03 6
128-04 138-03 131-04 FOUL
4 Todd Johnson JR L.S. 135-07 5
FOUL 131-02 135-07 133-04
5 Tim Shores JR Herculaneum 133-00 4
FOUL 127-05 FOUL 133-00
6 Jacob Bethel JR Perryville 126-08 3
FOUL 126-08 125-04 123-00
7 Colin Cashner JR St. Mary's 107-10 2
FOUL 102-00 107-10 95-05
8 Tim O'Sullivan FR Windsor 107-02 1
107-02 FOUL FOUL 104-08
Event 24 Boys Shot Put Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shon Kyle SR Windsor 52-10.50 10
51-03.50 FOUL FOUL 52-10.50
2 Gavin Krueger SR Fredericktown 47-08.00 8
47-08 46-07.50 44-10 FOUL
3 Josh Carlyle SR Sikeston 46-09.00 6
44-03 46-01.25 46-09 46-06.50
4 Tim Shores JR Herculaneum 46-01.00 5
43-01.75 46-01 44-01.75 44-05.75
5 Jarian Wims SR Sikeston 45-09.50 4
45-09.50 FOUL FOUL 45-08
6 Todd Johnson JR L.S. 42-08.50 3
41-11.75 FOUL 42-06 42-08.50
7 Brandon Ivy JR Soldan 41-10.00 2
41-10 36-08.50 40-09 40-03
8 Glenn Markway SR L.S. 40-09.00 1
40-06 40-05.75 40-09 40-07
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farmington 8:01.73 10
1) Alex Cofer JR 2) Luke Meyer SR
3) Alex Rhodes SR 4) Colton Wooldridge JR
2 Lutheran South 8:07.06 8
1) David Steffens SR 2) Nadum Meneh SO
3) Ian Quinn SO 4) Jonathan Lauer JR
3 Hillsboro 8:07.18 6
1) Blake Boyd JR 2) Brennan Callahan JR
3) Chris Cummings SO 4) Garrett Hogan SR
4 Herculaneum 8:07.36 5
1) Lonnie Baker SR 2) Kyle Delane SR
3) Ryan Jackson SO 4) Alex Mason SR
5 Festus 8:07.88 4
1) Zach Abrams SO 2) Cole Allison SR
3) Shane Brown SO 4) Blake Darnell SR
6 Soldan International Studies 8:30.42 3
1) Shawon Roberts SR 2) Mike Ross SR
3) Elva Shelton SO 4) Kurly Taylor SO
7 Pacific 8:45.06 2
1) Caleb Borowiak SR 2) Austin Darnell JR
3) Ricky Meyers JR 4) Chris Mooneyham FR
8 Windsor (Imperial) 9:22.78 1
1) Terry Creek SR 2) Brett Davis SR
3) Tyler DePauli SO 4) Sean Fitzgerald FR
Event 32 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Justin Bryant JR B.D. 15.05 NWI 10
2 Alex Clark SR Sikeston 15.21 NWI 8
3 Will Johnson SR Kennett 15.64 NWI 6
4 Zach Thomas JR Farmington 15.81 NWI 5
5 Sam Hoff SO L.S. 16.33 NWI 4
6 Andrew Harrison SR Herculaneum 16.36 NWI 3
7 Tyler Sanft SO L.S. 17.67 NWI 2
Event 36 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jeffery Yates SR Sumner 11.28 NWI 10
2 Brandon Bourbon SR Potosi 11.32 NWI 8
3 John Edwards JR C.R. 11.50 NWI 6
4 Ray Clark JR Sikeston 11.54 NWI 5
5 G'Darius Stevenson JR Central (N.M.C.) 11.55 NWI 4
6 Aaron White SR DeSoto 11.77 NWI 3
7 Zach Zurfluh-Cunningham JR Windsor 11.87 NWI 2
8 Andrew Rivers SR L.S. 11.92 NWI 1
Event 40 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sikeston 1:29.10 10
1) Quentin Washington JR 2) Alex Clark SR
3) Martez Evans SR 4) Ismail Johnson SR
2 Sumner 1:30.87 8
1) Jeffery Yates SR 2) Joseph White SR
3) Tellis Smith SR 4) Davonte Gomillia SR
3 Lutheran South 1:32.46 6
1) Andrew Rivers SR 2) Aaron Sterling SR
3) Nadum Meneh SO 4) Sam Hoff SO
4 Hillsboro 1:32.73 5
1) Blake Boyd JR 2) Brennan Callahan JR
3) Chris Cummings SO 4) John Johnson SR
5 Farmington 1:32.90 4
1) Michael Robison JR 2) Carl Wheeler SO
3) Kyle Hartrup SO 4) Zach Thomas JR
6 Cardinal Ritter 1:33.09 3
1) Jerome Dickerson JR 2) Jordan Dickerson JR
3) Benny Jones JR 4) John Edwards JR
7 Herculaneum 1:34.62 2
1) Frank Abate SO 2) Drew Achter SR
3) Lonnie Baker SR 4) Ryan Bittick SR
-- Windsor (Imperial) DQ Out of Zone 3-4
1) Dylan Graves SO 2) Josh Robertson SR
3) Tyler Hearst SR 4) Zach Zurfluh-Cunningham JR
Event 44 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Mason SR Herculaneum 4:34.76 10
2 Cole Allison SR Festus 4:35.06 8
3 Wynn McClellan SR Notre Dame 4:39.62 6
4 Colton Wooldridge JR Farmington 4:41.54 5
5 David Steffens SR L.S. 4:50.41 4
6 Michael Stinson FR Pacific 5:04.07 3
7 Garrett Robins SO Pacific 5:09.03 2
8 Andrew Branca SO St. Mary's 5:13.77 1
Event 48 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herculaneum 44.16 10
1) Frank Abate SO 2) Drew Achter SR
3) Lonnie Baker SR 4) Ryan Bittick SR
2 Windsor (Imperial) 44.41 8
1) Adam Fritz JR 2) Tyler Hearst SR
3) Dylan Graves SO 4) Zach Zurfluh-Cunningham JR
3 Potosi 44.52 6
1) Kevin Bach JR 2) Brandon Bourbon SR
3) Andrew Brewer JR 4) Trevor Cain SO
4 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 44.79 5
1) Taylor Essner SR 2) Ryan Long JR
3) Brady Vetter SO 4) Ethan Huber SR
5 Bishop DuBourg 44.92 4
1) Austin Beatty SO 2) Justin Bryant JR
3) Joshua Bryant SR 4) Brian Zielinski FR
6 Farmington 45.09 3
1) Michael Robison JR 2) Boby Fain SO
3) Kyle Hartrup SO 4) Chase Busenbark SO
7 Cardinal Ritter 45.29 2
1) Benny Jones JR 2) Eric Milner JR
3) Jerome Dickerson JR 4) John Edwards JR
-- Miller Career Academy DQ Jewelry
1) Demarco Billups JR 2) Eddie Swanson SR
3) Durron Watson JR 4) Kip Smith SR
Event 52 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tellis Smith SR Sumner 48.17 10
2 Ismail Johnson SR Sikeston 49.25 8
3 Aaron White SR DeSoto 51.40 6
4 Jordan Cook JR DeSoto 51.41 5
5 Jonathan Lauer JR L.S. 51.45 4
6 Josh Robertson SR Windsor 51.85 3
7 Nadum Meneh SO L.S. 52.47 2
8 Kyle Hartrup SO Farmington 52.67 1
Event 56 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Johnson SR Kennett 39.77 10
2 Justin Bryant JR B.D. 40.34 8
3 Zach Thomas JR Farmington 41.06 6
4 Tanner Bryant SR Sikeston 41.13 5
5 George Hinkle lll JR Pacific 41.36 4
6 David Broyles SR St. Genevieve 42.30 3
7 Sam Hoff SO L.S. 42.47 2
Event 60 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garrett Hogan SR Hillsboro 1:58.88 10
2 Alex Rhodes SR Farmington 2:01.26 8
3 Luke Cureton SR Fredericktown 2:02.17 6
4 Tyler DePauli SO Windsor 2:02.49 5
5 Alex Cofer JR Farmington 2:03.02 4
6 Scott Bridwell SR St. Mary's 2:05.01 3
7 Jonathan Lauer JR L.S. 2:05.03 2
8 Mike Ross SR Soldan 2:07.32 1
Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tellis Smith SR Sumner 22.14 NWI 10
2 Jeffery Yates SR Sumner 23.04 NWI 8
3 G'Darius Stevenson JR Central (N.M.C.) 23.27 NWI 6
4 Michael Robison JR Farmington 23.41 NWI 5
5 Ray Clark JR Sikeston 23.55 NWI 4
6 Zach Zurfluh-Cunningham JR Windsor 23.72 NWI 3
7 Aaron White SR DeSoto 23.90 NWI 2
8 John Edwards JR C.R. 24.03 NWI 1
Event 68 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Mason SR Herculaneum 9:50.82 10
2 Drew White SO Festus 9:55.15 8
3 Wynn McClellan SR Notre Dame 9:55.23 6
4 Bradley Hart JR L.S. 10:00.90 5
5 Ryan Jackson SO Herculaneum 10:17.25 4
6 Jacob Franko SR B.D. 11:00.98 3
7 Conor Cashner FR St. Mary's 11:07.12 2
8 Eric McDonnell SR L.S. 11:15.35 1
Event 72 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sikeston 3:24.69 10
1) Tanner Bryant SR 2) Quentin Washington JR
3) Alex Clark SR 4) Ismail Johnson SR
2 Farmington 3:26.64 8
1) Carl Wheeler SO 2) Zach Thomas JR
3) Alex Rhodes SR 4) Kyle Hartrup SO
3 Windsor (Imperial) 3:26.69 6
1) Adam Fritz JR 2) Dylan Graves SO
3) Tyler DePauli SO 4) Josh Robertson SR
4 Hillsboro 3:27.92 5
1) Blake Boyd JR 2) Brennan Callahan JR
3) Chris Cummings SO 4) Garrett Hogan SR
5 Herculaneum 3:30.48 4
1) Drew Achter SR 2) Lonnie Baker SR
3) Kyle Delane SR 4) Alex Mason SR
6 Soldan International Studies 3:32.84 3
1) Shawon Roberts SR 2) Mike Ross SR
3) Kurly Taylor SO 4) Jamaal Fisher JR
7 Lutheran South 3:35.61 2
1) Alex Lahue JR 2) Ian Quinn SO
3) Matt Karner SR 4) Sam Hoff SO
8 Bishop DuBourg 3:43.75 1
1) Joshua Bryant SR 2) Justin Bryant JR
3) Tyler Lawson SO 4) Frank Gardner SO
Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sikeston 95 2) Farmington 68
3) Herculaneum 65 4) Lutheran South 61
5) Windsor (Imperial) 55 6) Sumner 49
7) Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau 35 8) Bishop DuBourg 34
9) Ste. Genevieve 31 10) Festus 28
11) Hillsboro 26 12) DeSoto 22
12) Kennett 22 14) Pacific 16
15) Fredericktown 14 15) Potosi 14
15) Soldan International Studi 14 18) St. Mary's (St. Louis) 13
19) Cardinal Ritter 12 20) Central (Park Hills) 10
20) Central (N.M.C.) 10 22) Perryville 3
23) Affton 1