Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2011 04:08 PM
Washington University HS Invitational - 3/26/2011
Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing
St. Louis, MO
Results
Event 2 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Coan, Austin JR DeSmet 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m 10
2 Brown, Tommy JR DeSmet 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 8
3 smith, justin SO F.Z.S. 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m 5.50
3 Hansen, Matt SO C.B.C. 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m 5.50
5 Hagerty, Luke JR S.L.U.H. 5-08.00 J5-04.00 1.62m 4
6 Lundberg, Matt JR F.H.C. 5-02.00 1.57m 3
7 Sanders, Justin SO Windsor J5-02.00 1.57m 2
8 Agner, Bryan SR Windsor 5-00.00 1.52m 1
9 Blackmon, Tyrone JR C.B.C. 5-06.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
-- Cook, Jonathan FR F.Z.S. 5-08.00 NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hagan, Kyle JR Festus 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Williams, Conner FR Windsor 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Byrd, Kyle SR F.H.C. 12-00.00 J11-06.00 3.50m 6
4 Reed, Zach SO Festus 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 5
5 Stevenson, Cache JR Festus 11-06.00 J11-00.00 3.35m 4
6 Appelbaum, Daniel JR S.L.U.H. 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 3
7 Cuccio, Derek FR C.B.C. 10-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m 2
8 Didion, Kyle SO C.B.C. 10-10.00 J10-06.00 3.20m 1
9 Rygelski, Brett SO DeSmet 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Lund, Zach JR F.H.C. 11-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
11 Estrada, Matthew FR F.Z.S. 12-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
12 Smith, Austin SO S.L.U.H. 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
13 Aubry, Brody SO Windsor 10-06.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
-- Elieff, Nick SO F.H. 8-00.00 NH
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Braun, David JR Windsor 18-00.00 19-03.25 5.87m 10
18-08.50 19-01 19-03.25 19-01
2 Steward, Paul JR F.H. 19-00.00 18-07.50 5.67m 8
18-07 17-06 18-07.50 17-08
3 Pickel, Tim JR DeSmet 18-10.00 18-06.00 5.63m 6
18-05 18-01 18-06 18-03
4 Cooper, Cortez SR M.R.H. 19-00.00 J18-06.00 5.63m 5
17-10 18-06 17-09.50 15-09
5 Perry, evan FR F.Z.S. 18-06.00 18-05.00 5.61m 4
17-05 18-05 17-10 17-05.50
6 Jackson, Nate SR F.Z.S. 19-06.50 18-03.00 5.56m 3
17-09 18-01 18-03 16-10.50
7 DeVivo, DJ SO S.L.U.H. 18-07.00 18-01.00 5.51m 2
18-01 16-07 17-08 17-06.50
8 Finley, Jordan JR Windsor 18-00.00 17-05.00 5.30m 1
FOUL 16-05 16-10 17-05
9 LaBelle, Justin JR DeSmet 18-00.00 17-03.00 5.25m
17-00 16-11 16-07 17-03
10 Blackmon, Tyrone JR C.B.C. 19-05.00 16-07.00 5.05m
16-06.50 14-10.50 16-07 14-01
11 Hansen, Matt SO C.B.C. 18-09.00 16-06.50 5.04m
FOUL FOUL 16-05 16-06.50
12 Moran, Kyle JR Oakville 17-00.00 16-04.50 4.99m
14-11 15-05 16-04.50 16-01
13 Greubel, Alex SO S.L.U.H. 17-09.00 15-09.00 4.80m
15-09 15-02.50 14-07.50 14-11
14 Farrow, Devon SR F.H.C. 15-06.00 4.72m
15-06 11-00 10-09.50 12-09.50
15 Russell, Andy FR F.H.C. 13-10.50 4.22m
13-01.50 13-09 13-10.50 13-07.50
16 Dudley, John SO M.R.H. 16-00.00 J13-10.50 4.22m
FOUL 13-10.50 13-06.50 13-03.50
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jefferson, Jarred SO F.H.C. 40-03.00 12.26m 10
39-02 38-05 40-03 FOUL
2 LaBelle, Justin JR DeSmet 38-10.00 38-04.50 11.69m 8
FOUL 38-04.50 FOUL 37-07.50
3 Braun, David JR Windsor 38-04.00 11.68m 6
38-04 37-05.25 37-04 37-01.50
4 Finley, Jordan JR Windsor 37-05.25 11.41m 5
36-07 37-02 36-01 37-05.25
5 Hart, Nick JR F.H. 36-00.00 37-00.50 11.29m 4
35-10 36-07 36-00.50 37-00.50
6 Clark, Brendan SO S.L.U.H. 36-08.00 37-00.00 11.27m 3
37-00 36-11 36-03.50 FOUL
7 Brown, Tommy JR DeSmet 37-06.00 36-00.75 10.99m 2
35-03 36-00.75 FOUL 35-04
8 Head, Justin FR C.B.C. 37-11.00 35-07.50 10.85m 1
FOUL 35-07.50 FOUL
9 Blackmon, Tyrone JR C.B.C. 40-04.00 34-03.50 10.45m
FOUL 34-03.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Yakubu, Prince SO S.L.U.H. 37-09.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- benson, lee SO F.Z.S. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McDonald, Josh FR Timberland 160-00 150-10 45.97m 10
140-11 138-09 150-10 134-09
2 Walker, Jason JR Festus 160-00 137-07 41.93m 8
131-06 129-09 128-08 137-07
3 Shores, Tim SR Herculaneum 142-04 132-09 40.46m 6
105-09 120-08 120-10 132-09
4 Cross, Alex SR S.L.U.H. 138-03 131-11 40.20m 5
122-01 129-01 130-03 131-11
5 Daily, Marcus SR M.R.H. 135-00 130-04 39.72m 4
FOUL 119-08 130-04 127-00
6 Gayou, Gerard JR S.L.U.H. 117-04 120-05 36.70m 3
116-01 120-05 115-06 118-00
7 Williams, Roddrick SR DeSmet 116-00 116-00 35.35m 2
97-09 116-00 FOUL FOUL
8 Coleman, Cody JR Timberland 118-00 115-08 35.25m 1
106-00 FOUL 105-03 115-08
9 leach, ron JR F.Z.S. 120-02 114-07 34.92m
FOUL 101-11 FOUL 114-07
10 Coffman, Josh JR Herculaneum 130-00 111-11 34.11m
97-04 111-11 FOUL 111-08
11 Bandy, Austin FR Timberland 120-00 110-01 33.55m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 110-01
12 Horton-Loftin, Mike JR Ladue 108-00 107-06 32.76m
107-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 McDevitt, Joe SO F.H.C. 115-00 104-08 31.90m
101-09 103-00 104-08 101-11
14 Volz, Steven SR F.Z.S. 99-00 30.17m
85-10 FOUL 99-00 FOUL
15 Ruesler, Mike SR DeSmet 96-00 98-00 29.87m
FOUL 76-08 96-06 98-00
16 Bone, Bryan SR Herculaneum 115-05 93-03 28.42m
FOUL 93-03 FOUL FOUL
17 Ganic, Anel SO Windsor 93-00 28.34m
93-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
18 Hemsath, Tyler SR F.H. 108-00 90-09 27.66m
FOUL 90-09 FOUL FOUL
19 Daies, Daulton JR F.H.C. 109-00 87-05 26.64m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 87-05
20 Collins, Sonny FR Festus 110-00 87-01 26.54m
87-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
21 Survana, Justin JR Ladue 97-00 84-06 25.75m
84-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
22 Eiland, Tyler SO C.B.C. 82-00 82-08 25.19m
82-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
23 Spudich, Aaron SO M.R.H. 78-02 23.82m
FOUL 78-02 FOUL FOUL
24 Gillespie, Wesley FR C.B.C. 77-00 74-11 22.83m
74-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cross, Alex SR S.L.U.H. 49-08.00 47-01.00 14.35m 10
47-01 FOUL 45-11 46-04
2 Daily, Marcus SR M.R.H. 45-00.00 46-06.00 14.17m 8
45-04 45-03 45-02 46-06
3 Horton-Loftin, Mike JR Ladue 49-00.00 46-03.00 14.09m 6
45-05 46-03 45-04 FOUL
4 Coffman, Josh JR Herculaneum 45-05.00 46-00.00 14.02m 5
FOUL 43-03 41-08 46-00
5 Williams, Roddrick SR DeSmet 45-00.00 45-01.00 13.74m 4
45-01 39-11 43-08 43-04
6 Shores, Tim SR Herculaneum 47-09.00 44-07.00 13.58m 3
42-07 42-10 44-00 44-07
7 Christo, Nate SO Timberland 41-00.00 41-08.00 12.70m 2
39-08.50 39-10 41-08 39-08
8 McDonald, Josh FR Timberland 45-06.00 J41-08.00 12.70m 1
41-08 FOUL FOUL 38-09
9 leach, ron JR F.Z.S. 44-00.00 40-09.00 12.42m
39-05 38-03 40-09 40-07
10 Bone, Bryan SR Herculaneum 42-04.00 40-08.00 12.39m
40-08 40-05 38-03 38-04
11 Walker, Jason JR Festus 40-00.00 40-03.00 12.26m
39-08 38-00 37-04 40-03
12 Haupt, Brandon SR F.H.C. 41-05.00 40-01.00 12.21m
40-01 39-10 FOUL 38-02
13 Ruesler, Mike SR DeSmet 39-00.00 38-06.00 11.73m
35-01 FOUL 38-06 FOUL
14 Evans, Ted SR Windsor 37-11.00 11.55m
37-11 FOUL 37-05 36-05
15 Klein, William SO F.Z.S. 40-00.00 J37-11.00 11.55m
36-09 37-11 FOUL FOUL
16 Rodgers, Jerry JR S.L.U.H. 38-04.00 36-06.00 11.12m
34-05.50 FOUL 36-06 FOUL
17 Ganic, Anel SO Windsor 39-00.00 36-04.00 11.07m
FOUL 36-04 FOUL FOUL
18 Daies, Daulton JR F.H.C. 39-11.00 34-09.00 10.59m
FOUL FOUL 34-09 FOUL
19 Gaskin, John SR Ladue 42-00.00 33-00.00 10.05m
33-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
20 Spudich, Aaron SO M.R.H. 35-00.00 32-10.00 10.00m
FOUL 32-10 FOUL FOUL
21 Gillespie, Wesley FR C.B.C. 37-11.00 31-09.00 9.67m
31-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
22 Dunnavant, Mason JR Festus 36-06.00 31-07.00 9.62m
31-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
23 Eiland, Tyler SO C.B.C. 33-03.00 27-08.00 8.43m
27-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oakville 'A' 8:10.24 8:21.57 10
1) Bast, Jake JR 2) Crehan, Nick SR
3) Miller, Luke JR 4) Moran, Kyle JR
2 Westminster Christian Academy 'A' 8:04.00 8:27.53 8
1) Duell, Peter SO 2) Everett, David SR
3) Everett, Daniel SR 4) Keith, Danny JR
3 Francis Howell 'A' 8:40.24 8:43.93 6
1) Buss, Nick SR 2) Powers, Ian JR
3) Lazechko, Sam SR 4) Lamoreaux, Andy SR
4 Festus 'A' 8:25.00 8:45.87 5
1) Brown, Sean JR 2) Brown, Shane JR
3) Abrams, Zach JR 4) Hunter, Dakota SO
5 St. Louis University High 'A' 8:30.24 8:47.25 4
1) Arredondo, David SO 2) Groesch, Alex SO
3) Milford, Jack JR 4) Gilsinger, Luke JR
6 Timberland 'A' 8:40.24 8:47.43 3
1) Maise, Ellis JR 2) Mihulka, Sam FR
3) Thompson, Ian JR 4) Williams, Markell FR
7 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 'A' 8:50.24 9:23.96 2
1) Liska, Eric SR 2) Nelson, Devante SR
3) Stokes, Randell SR 4) Arias, Zack FR
8 Francis Howell Central 'A' 9:52.24 9:25.13 1
1) Farmer, Adam SR 2) Wilkerson, Nathan SO
3) Van Horn, Michael SO 4) Robertson, Rafael JR
9 Ladue Horton Watkins 'A' 8:50.00 9:31.30
1) Cernik, Colin SO 2) Soncasie, Phillip JR
3) Spewak, Mark SR 4) Hutchens, Drew FR
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Brendan SO Windsor 17.74 17.23 2 10
2 Williams, Dan JR S.L.U.H. 17.64 18.13 1 8
3 Hoefel, Daniel SR S.L.U.H. 17.74 18.43 1 6
4 smith, marus SO F.Z.S. 17.94 18.44 1 5
5 Sanders, Justin SO Windsor 19.74 18.70 2 4
6 Grau, Brandon JR F.H.C. 18.89 1 3
7 Galloway, Timothy JR F.Z.S. 17.64 19.44 1 2
8 Spinks, Jesse JR F.H.C. 19.50 1 1
9 Vlaich, David SO C.B.C. 18.11 20.22 1
10 Gray, Jonathon FR C.B.C. 17.90 20.94 1
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robinson, Trent SR F.Z.S. 11.34 11.62 1 10
2 Norful, Bobby SR M.R.H. 11.11 11.70 1 8
3 Robinson, Jamal SO C.B.C. 11.44 11.71 1 6
4 Zurfluh-Cunningham, Zach SR Windsor 11.64 11.87 1 5
5 Abbington, Chase FR F.Z.S. 11.44 11.93 1 4
6 Jefferson, Jarred SO F.H.C. 12.24 12.00 2 3
7 Vaiana, Dominc FR C.B.C. 11.44 12.15 1 2
8 Steward, Paul JR F.H. 11.34 12.23 1 1
9 King, Antonio SR M.R.H. 11.74 12.59 1
10 Hallquist, Alex FR S.L.U.H. 12.34 12.67 2
11 Gallagher, Tim JR S.L.U.H. 12.54 13.04 2
12 Fritz, Adam SR Windsor 11.84 13.06 2
13 Tice, Dominick SR F.H. 12.24 13.16 2
14 Nelson, Isaac JR F.H.C. 13.24 13.35 2
15 Habtemichael, Yabu FR Ladue 13.66 13.36 2
16 Lam, Weiminh JR Ladue 12.33 13.62 2
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ft. Zumwalt South 'A' 1:35.34 1:34.03 1 10
1) Robinson, Trent SR 2) king, wesley JR
3) smith, marus SO 4) Abbington, Chase FR
2 Windsor (Imperial) 'A' 1:34.24 1:34.78 1 8
1) Fitzgerald, Sean SO 2) Fritz, Adam SR
3) Graves, Dylan JR 4) Zurfluh-Cunningham, Zach SR
3 Ladue Horton Watkins 'A' 1:31.50 1:35.70 1 6
1) Coates, Fletcher SR 2) Daley, Joe L SR
3) McDonald, Jarrid SR 4) Whitley, Shawn SO
4 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 'A' 1:30.24 1:36.73 1 5
1) Norful, Bobby SR 2) Cooper, Cortez SR
3) Belts, JR, Calvin SR 4) Liska, Eric SR
5 DeSmet 'A' 1:37.24 1:37.88 2 4
1) Brown, Tommy JR 2) Coan, Austin JR
3) Haynes, Larry SR 4) LaBelle, Justin JR
6 Festus 'A' 1:37.20 1:38.81 2 3
1) Karscig, Reid JR 2) Eggemeyer, Blaine JR
3) Carr, Corey FR 4) Scheffler, A.J. JR
7 Francis Howell Central 'A' 1:42.74 1:38.93 2 2
1) Byrd, Kyle SR 2) Lundberg, Matt JR
3) Metcalfe, Bryan SR 4) Altomare, Andrew JR
8 St. Louis University High 'A' 1:35.64 1:39.16 1 1
1) Groesch, Alex SO 2) Williams, Dan JR
3) DeVivo, DJ SO 4) McCarthy, Matt JR
9 Christian Brothers College 'A' 1:45.50 1:44.55 2
1) Smith, Deion FR 2) Maxey-Penton, Aarion SO
3) Muniz, Zach FR 4) Adewunmi, L.J. FR
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Everett, Daniel SR Westminster 4:18.63 4:34.01 10
2 Everett, David SR Westminster 4:32.07 4:36.54 8
3 McKinley, Josh JR F.H.C. 4:38.24 4:38.11 6
4 Bast, Jake JR Oakville 4:18.24 4:39.80 5
5 Esswein, John FR S.L.U.H. 4:39.24 4:41.23 4
6 Meier, Joe SR S.L.U.H. 4:35.24 4:43.56 3
7 Coffman, Jacob JR Herculaneum 4:43.40 4:46.62 2
8 Jackson, Ryan JR Herculaneum 4:39.70 4:47.19 1
9 Thomas, Collin SR Herculaneum 4:44.74 4:47.82
10 Brown, Shane JR Festus 4:38.14 4:49.30
11 Humphries, Jacob SO F.Z.S. 4:59.24 4:57.43
12 Ruffin, Xavier SR Festus 5:05.52
13 Stone, Taylor FR F.H.C. 5:03.24 5:06.38
14 Rosenthal, Matt JR C.B.C. 4:55.24 5:16.02
15 Soncasie, Phillip JR Ladue 5:30.00 5:17.53
16 Berry, Cody SO F.H. 5:05.24 5:17.78
17 Callahan, Michael SO DeSmet 5:03.24 5:24.73
18 Carlson, Justin JR F.H. 5:20.24 5:30.15
19 Arias, Zack FR M.R.H. 5:30.26
20 Rolland, Dalton FR Windsor 5:02.24 6:07.50
-- Daily, Ryan SR Ladue 5:20.00 DNF
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ft. Zumwalt South 'A' 44.94 44.68 1 10
1) Abbington, Chase FR 2) Jackson, Nate SR
3) king, wesley JR 4) Perry, evan FR
2 Christian Brothers College 'A' 44.14 44.71 1 8
1) Robinson, Jamal SO 2) Birdsall, Bertrand SO
3) Maxey-Penton, Aarion SO 4) Vaiana, Dominc FR
3 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 'A' 45.04 44.82 1 6
1) Norful, Bobby SR 2) King, Antonio SR
3) Cooper, Cortez SR 4) Taylor, Marcus SR
4 Windsor (Imperial) 'A' 45.44 46.11 1 5
1) Fitzgerald, Sean SO 2) Fritz, Adam SR
3) Graves, Dylan JR 4) Zurfluh-Cunningham, Zach SR
5 Francis Howell Central 'A' 49.74 46.64 2 4
1) Byrd, Kyle SR 2) Altomare, Andrew JR
3) Metcalfe, Bryan SR 4) Jefferson, Jarred SO
6 Francis Howell 'A' 46.84 47.67 2 3
1) Desemone, Nate JR 2) Haarman, John JR
3) Holman, Travis JR 4) Steward, Paul JR
7 St. Louis University High 'A' 47.90 48.70 2 2
1) Hallquist, Alex FR 2) Gallagher, Tim JR
3) Lynch, Kevin JR 4) DeVivo, DJ SO
8 Christian Brothers College 'B' 46.24 48.77 2 1
1) Muniz, Zach FR 2) Head, Justin FR
3) Ladig, Josh SO 4) Adewunmi, L.J. FR
-- Festus 'A' 45.74 DNF 1
1) Graham, Alex JR 2) Goddard, Blake FR
3) Ruffin, Jordan SR 4) Eggemeyer, Blaine JR
-- Ladue Horton Watkins 'A' 46.30 DQ 1 out of zone 2 to 3
1) Coates, Fletcher SR 2) Daley, Joe L SR
3) Lam, Weiminh JR 4) Whitley, Shawn SO
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Marcus SR M.R.H. 49.84 51.57 1 10
2 Maise, Ellis JR Timberland 50.06 52.21 1 8
3 Mitchell, Devon JR Timberland 52.74 52.69 1 6
4 Williams, Johnell SR DeSmet 54.34 53.97 2 5
5 DePauli, Tyler JR Windsor 52.84 54.11 1 4
6 Miller, Luke JR Oakville 54.34 54.40 1 3
7 Strode, Jarett JR F.H. 55.04 54.90 3 2
8 Fitzgerald, Sean SO Windsor 53.54 55.52 1 1
9 Moran, Kyle JR Oakville 55.24 56.13 2
10 Hester, Robert SO F.Z.S. 55.44 56.56 2
11 Groesch, Alex SO S.L.U.H. 55.54 57.37 2
12 Struttmann, Andrew SR DeSmet 55.74 57.59 2
13 Farrow, Devon SR F.H.C. 1:01.94 57.68 3
14 Zink-Duda, Joshua JR S.L.U.H. 56.64 57.70 2
15 McDonald, Jarrid SR Ladue 53.50 57.99 3
16 Nelson, Devante SR M.R.H. 55.24 58.19 2
17 Cook, Tyler FR Festus 57.27 58.34 3
18 Holman, Travis JR F.H. 55.82 58.72 2
19 benson, lee SO F.Z.S. 57.44 58.82 3
20 Hickman, Stephan FR C.B.C. 52.35 58.93 1
21 Craig, Blake FR Festus 56.65 1:01.42 3
22 Prince, Michael SR F.H.C. 1:02.24 1:03.40 3
-- Birdsall, Bertrand SO C.B.C. 52.04 DQ 1 jewelry
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Brendan SO Windsor 43.64 42.72 1 10
2 Powers, Ian JR F.H. 43.70 43.07 1 8
3 Regot, Justin FR F.Z.S. 44.04 43.79 1 6
4 Williams, Dan JR S.L.U.H. 43.84 44.15 1 5
5 McCarthy, Matt JR S.L.U.H. 43.94 45.05 1 4
6 Vlaich, David SO C.B.C. 46.21 46.33 1 3
7 Metcalfe, Bryan SR F.H.C. 50.14 47.44 2 2
8 Gray, Jonathon FR C.B.C. 46.10 48.26 1 1
9 Grau, Brandon JR F.H.C. 52.44 49.12 2
10 Galloway, Timothy JR F.Z.S. 44.44 50.21 1
11 Bain, Mark FR DeSmet 48.24 50.76 2
12 Vick, Jeremy JR Windsor 48.54 52.33 2
13 Crehan, Nick SR Oakville 59.16 2
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Zach SR F.H.C. 2:05.24 2:03.75 10
2 Raterman, Dan SR S.L.U.H. 1:58.24 2:05.34 8
3 Kacich, Dominic SR C.B.C. 2:07.00 2:05.75 6
4 Buss, Nick SR F.H. 2:04.24 2:07.70 5
5 Abrams, Zach JR Festus 2:06.00 2:07.80 4
6 Sarajlic, Elvir FR Oakville 2:08.24 2:09.64 3
7 Duell, Peter SO Westminster 2:06.02 2:10.03 2
8 Potter, Alex SR DeSmet 2:03.70 2:10.86 1
9 Brown, Sean JR Festus 2:06.00 2:11.93
10 Brown, PJ FR F.H.C. 2:15.24 2:11.95
11 Thomas, Collin SR Herculaneum 2:06.18 2:12.99
12 Jackson, Ryan JR Herculaneum 2:07.30 2:13.18
13 Coffman, Jacob JR Herculaneum 2:08.74 2:14.65
14 Keith, Danny JR Westminster 2:06.30 2:14.80
15 Waller, John JR DeSmet 2:13.24 2:14.93
16 Arredondo, David SO S.L.U.H. 2:03.24 2:16.08
17 Bustos, Arvin SR Festus 2:15.24 2:17.39
18 Lamoreaux, Andy SR F.H. 2:12.24 2:18.42
19 Smith, David SO C.B.C. 2:09.00 2:18.62
20 Blest, Alex JR Windsor 2:13.24 2:18.64
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robinson, Jamal SO C.B.C. 23.20 23.56 1 10
2 Abbington, Chase FR F.Z.S. 22.94 23.82 1 8
3 Graves, Dylan JR Windsor 23.44 23.93 1 6
4 king, wesley JR F.Z.S. 23.14 24.35 1 5
5 Jefferson, Jarred SO F.H.C. 26.54 24.83 2 4
6 Fritz, Adam SR Windsor 24.34 26.20 1 3
7 Hallquist, Alex FR S.L.U.H. 24.84 26.26 2 2
8 Gallagher, Tim JR S.L.U.H. 25.84 26.46 2 1
9 Nicewarner, Zachary SO F.H. 24.74 26.87 1
10 Tice, Dominick SR F.H. 24.74 27.21 1
11 Russell, Andy FR F.H.C. 28.24 27.76 2
Event 34 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boehm, Adam SR S.L.U.H. 7:10.24 7:06.03 10
2 Jacoby, Kyle SR S.L.U.H. 7:15.24 7:11.37 8
3 Powers, Ian JR F.H. 7:15.24 7:12.75 6
4 Reed, Ben SO Oakville 7:23.28 5
5 Kapusciak, Zeke JR F.H. 7:30.24 7:24.32 4
Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Drew JR Festus 9:27.06 9:52.15 10
2 Rubbelke, Nathan JR S.L.U.H. 10:01.24 10:23.97 8
3 Esswein, Joe JR S.L.U.H. 10:10.24 10:27.79 6
4 Lazechko, Sam SR F.H. 10:20.24 10:30.13 5
5 McKinley, Josh JR F.H.C. 10:15.24 10:44.59 4
6 McLaughlin, Michael JR S.L.U.H. 10:01.24 10:49.78 3
7 Humphries, Jacob SO F.Z.S. 10:41.24 11:04.66 2
8 Potter, Justin SO DeSmet 11:10.24 11:38.14 1
9 Farmer, Adam SR F.H.C. 11:45.24 11:38.98
10 Zimmerman, Sean JR F.Z.S. 11:45.24 11:42.52
11 McGann, Glen SO DeSmet 11:10.24 11:47.34
12 Mruzcik, Thomas SO C.B.C. 11:00.34 12:00.52
Event 38 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Louis University High 'A' 3:37.34 3:46.68 10
1) Esswein, John FR 2) Milford, Jack JR
3) Gilsinger, Luke JR 4) Raterman, Dan SR
2 Ft. Zumwalt South 'A' 3:57.22 8
1) Hester, Robert SO 2) Jackson, Nate SR
3) king, wesley JR 4) smith, marus SO
3 Francis Howell Central 'A' 4:16.24 3:59.63 6
1) Lundberg, Matt JR 2) Farrow, Devon SR
3) Altomare, Andrew JR 4) Prince, Michael SR
4 Christian Brothers College 'A' 3:34.24 4:14.61 5
1) Hickman, Stephan FR 2) Birdsall, Bertrand SO
3) Kacich, Dominic SR 4) Vaiana, Dominc FR
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Louis University High 123 2) Windsor (Imperial) 89
3) Ft. Zumwalt South 82.50 4) Francis Howell Central 65
5) Francis Howell 52 6) Christian Brothers Colleg 51.50
7) DeSmet 51 8) Festus 49
9) Maplewood-Richmond Heights 48 10) Timberland 31
11) Westminster Christian Acad 28 12) Oakville 26
13) Herculaneum 17 14) Ladue Horton Watkins 12