Lamar High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.36 | SB | Katelyn Luce | 3rd | Prelims H6 | Girls Results |
13.52 | SB | Katelyn Luce | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.90 | SB | Bethany Graves | 4th | Finals H5 | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:11.17 | SB | Hannah Moyer | 7th | Finals | Girls Results |
6:27.03 | SB | Sarah Davis | 15th | Finals | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:57.64 | SB | Hannah Moyer | 14th | Finals | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.59 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H5 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:24.55 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | |
High Jump | |||||
1.52m | SB | Ashia White | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
Long Jump | |||||
4.55m | SB | Bethany Graves | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
4.53m | SB | Chynna Moore | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.42m | SB | Chynna Moore | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.59m | SB | Katelyn Luce | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
2.29m | SB | Jenni Keatts | 8th | Finals | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
32.59m | SB | Ashley Parker | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
8.99m | SB | Ashley Parker | 12th | Finals | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.88 | SB | Ty Campbell | 8th | Finals | Boys Results |
11.92 | SB | Ty Campbell | 8th | Prelims H7 | Boys Results |
11.97 | SB | Cade Payne | 10th | Prelims H7 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.29 | SB | Brett Clements | 5th | Finals H5 | Boys Results |
24.33 | SB | Nolan Jeffries | 6th | Finals H5 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.96 | SB | Cade Payne | 14th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.20 | SB | Jose Alberto | 14th | Finals | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:11.03 | SB | Zachary Ray | 15th | Finals | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.69 | SB | Levi Peterson | 14th | Prelims H4 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.79 | SB | Jared Beshore | 4th | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.44 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H4 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.55 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:03.20 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.72m | SB | Chandler Drollinger | 7th | Finals | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.37m | SB | Landon Compton | 12th | Finals | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
41m | SB | Austin Boice | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
40.46m | SB | Ben Bailey | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
36.75m | SB | Sam Bailey | 7th | Finals | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
14.03m | SB | Austin Boice | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |