JV Boys 5000 meter run
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Caleb Nelson 12 Smithville 19:13
2 Quinn Troncin 9 Kearney 19:14
3 Dayton Janssen 11 St Joseph Central 19:14
4 Jack Cogan 10 West Platte 19:26
5 Chris Rick 9 Smithville 19:35
6 Troy Elliott 12 Smithville 19:40
7 Chaz Verduzco 9 St Joseph Central 19:43
8 Jordan Crawford 9 St Pius X (Kansa... 19:51
9 Cameron Tonks 10 Kearney 19:55
10 Christian Clement 9 Smithville 19:56
11 BJ Thompson 11 St Joseph Central 19:57
12 Johnny Nicholson 11 Kearney 19:57
13 John Ross 12 St Pius X (Kansa... 20:00
14 Jake Anderson 9 St Pius X (Kansa... 20:07
15 Tazmen Parker 10 Holden 20:20
16 Justin Leon 11 Kearney 20:20
17 Quintan Reed 9 Smithville 20:45
19 Alex Hamilton 12 Smithville 21:07
20 Alec Guy 11 St Joseph Central 21:10
21 Christian Lane 9 Kearney 21:18
22 Clayton Jenkins 10 Odessa 21:21
23 Tommy Clark 12 Holden 21:21
24 Zack Gray 10 St Joseph Central 21:24
25 Ben Mayfield 10 Kearney 21:32
26 Brett Skaggs 10 Oak Grove 21:33
27 Sean Lohman 11 St Pius X (Kansa... 21:34
28 Jaden Steele 10 Kearney 21:36
29 Jack Kenney 11 St Pius X (Kansa... 21:50
30 Michael Kelley 9 Holden 21:50
31 Dane Justice 11 Smithville 21:51
32 Jake Glidewell 12 Lathrop R-2 21:58
34 Gabe Cozart 10 Odessa 22:13
35 Chad Harrison 10 Lathrop R-2 22:24
36 Derik Odil 10 West Platte 22:26
37 Jacob Sloan 9 Kearney 22:31
38 Alec Rider 11 Odessa 22:32
39 Tony Cowan 10 Odessa 22:34
40 Johnny Romer 9 Pleasant Hill 22:35
41 Chance Dahle 10 St Joseph Central 22:35
42 Ethan Turner 10 Richmond 22:38
43 Aaron Propst 10 Lawson 22:44
44 Therin Showalter 9 Kearney 22:47
45 Nathan Johnson 9 Kearney 22:54
46 Brad Barnett 10 Pleasant Hill 23:12
47 Garrett Kellam 10 St Joseph Central 23:19
48 Jeff Pelling 10 Smithville 23:23
49 Kyle Kennedy 10 Excelsior Springs 23:24
50 Blake Hatfield 11 Odessa 23:27
51 Dylan Eckersley 10 Kearney 23:29
52 Cory Smith 10 Odessa 23:30
53 Steven Heath 9 Kearney 23:42
54 Quentin Sloan 11 Kearney 23:50
55 Paul Black 11 St Joseph Central 23:51
57 Jackson Pence 9 Richmond 23:56
59 Lucas Jones 11 Richmond 24:45
60 Chris Rose 9 West Platte 24:48
61 Nic Maye 9 Kearney 24:58
62 Alex Mejia 11 St Pius X (Kansa... 25:04
63 Noah Hockaday 10 St Joseph Central 25:12
64 Louis Vanderlinden 9 Excelsior Springs 25:16
65 Jarrett Hickman 9 St Joseph Central 25:18
66 Josh Rife 10 West Platte 25:20
67 Matt Larman 9 Holden 25:29
68 Andrew Walquist 10 Odessa 25:41
69 Zack Unzicker 9 St Joseph Central 26:36
71 Blake Greufe 11 Pleasant Hill 27:41
73 Wesley Sander 9 Richmond 28:13
74 Christian Siewert 9 Odessa 29:41
75 Josh Ahrens 11 Oak Grove 30:19
76 Dylan Riffle 11 Lathrop R-2 30:38
77 Sam Haley 9 Odessa 31:24
!