Class 4 District 8 2017 vs Class 4 District 8 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -8 143 151
Overall Average -8.49 19:58.82 20:07.31
1st-10th Place +18.32 16:34.72 16:16.40
1st-25th Place +17.08 16:55.08 16:38.00
1st-50th Place +12.96 17:21.61 17:08.65
1st-100th Place +7.79 18:38.50 18:30.71
Common Athletes -- -- 42
Ran Faster -18 12 30
Ran Season Best -4 8 12
Average Time +33.90 20:14.81 19:40.91
Median Time -2.15 20:25.85 20:28.00
Middle 80% Times +30.09 20:11.70 19:41.61
Top 10% Times +53.38 16:60.00 16:06.62
Top 25% Times +54.82 17:17.22 16:22.41
Top 50% Times +57.14 18:08.05 17:10.91
Bottom 50% Times +10.66 22:21.56 22:10.90
Bottom 25% Times +8.40 23:35.35 23:26.95
Bottom 10% Times +4.17 25:01.45 24:57.28
Average Difference +33.90 -- --
Median Difference -6.85 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +29.68 -- --
Top 10% Difference +39.78 -- --
Top 50% Difference +59.94 -- --
Top 25% Difference +53.35 -- --
Top 50% Difference +59.94 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +7.86 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +9.50 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -23.46 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Bret Worley Park Hill South High School +1:45.42 17:40.72 15:55.30
Jack Warner Staley High School +51.39 16:50.79 15:59.40
Sam Travis Liberty North High School +55.37 17:05.17 16:09.80
Ryan Mata Liberty High School +56.23 17:08.33 16:12.10
Luke Winkler Staley High School +45.66 17:02.16 16:16.50
Tyler Pedee Kearney High School +57.65 17:18.55 16:20.90
Nathan Barry Central (St. Joseph) High School +44.27 17:13.47 16:29.20
Matthew Sullivan Platte County High School +50.89 17:25.19 16:34.30
Mason Orscheln Central (St. Joseph) High School +1:10.15 17:44.75 16:34.60
Ethan Mick Park Hill South High School +59.60 17:46.80 16:47.20
Isaiah Phillips Park Hill High School +1:11.13 17:58.33 16:47.20
Ben Galloway Central (St. Joseph) High School -9.76 16:53.54 17:03.30
Dawson Walker Staley High School +2:39.12 19:36.12 16:57.00
Nathan Nguyen Staley High School +1:59.30 18:59.30 17:00.00
Tyler Bolz Liberty High School +1:01.25 18:03.65 17:02.40
Ryan Fette Park Hill High School +2:24.39 19:30.49 17:06.10
Jakob Lewis Liberty North High School +7.64 18:22.94 18:15.30
Robert Marsh North Kansas City High School +14.90 18:47.40 18:32.50
Ethan Smith Oak Park High School +1:27.45 20:25.85 18:58.40
Elizabeth Stinson Liberty North High School -34.91 19:14.69 19:49.60
Kacey Duvall Central (St. Joseph) High School -55.08 19:54.62 20:49.70
Taylor Giger Platte County High School +41.62 20:39.72 19:58.10
Olivia Roth Park Hill South High School -33.56 20:12.04 20:45.60
Shelby Johnson Liberty North High School -45.15 20:27.65 21:12.80
Hannah Hendershot Staley High School +1:55.68 22:23.68 20:28.00
Kirsten Johnson Liberty North High School -51.64 20:30.56 21:22.20
Kaylee Smith Liberty North High School +1:20.31 21:52.11 20:31.80
Jillian Vaughn Kearney High School -6.85 20:36.55 20:43.40
Skyelar Nelson Park Hill South High School +52.25 21:34.35 20:42.10
Avery Blakley Park Hill High School +1:14.31 22:02.91 20:48.60
Taylor Cummings Liberty High School +8.76 21:01.56 20:52.80
Marisa Garcia Park Hill South High School +37.14 21:41.14 21:04.00
Mara Gullett Platte County High School +1:53.92 23:00.32 21:06.40
Maddie Klippenstein Platte County High School -3:13.33 21:16.87 24:30.20
Baylea Jones Kearney High School -22.62 21:49.68 22:12.30
Abigail Fette Park Hill High School +3.44 22:14.54 22:11.10
Francis Swayne Park Hill High School +35.51 23:10.91 22:35.40
Avery Bloss Park Hill High School -2:19.62 22:48.08 25:07.70
Shaza Mergani North Kansas City High School -24.10 23:12.20 23:36.30
Leah Mccullough North Kansas City High School +1:27.20 25:18.60 23:51.40
Avery Zook North Kansas City High School +3:50.56 28:15.36 24:24.80
Faduma Ahmed North Kansas City High School -1:42.12 25:10.18 26:52.30