Lutheran South Invitational 2018

--
, MO

Elite Performances

45 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.84 Valarie Whitted Cardinal Ritter High School
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.91 Valarie Whitted Cardinal Ritter High School
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.93 Sydney Juszczyk Trinity Catholic High School
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.13 Serena Williams Battle High School
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.14 Cara Johnson MICDS
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.15 Madison Fuller John Burroughs High School
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.16 Busiwa Asinga Principia High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:14.89 Riley Schelp Lutheran South High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.91 Jhordin Galmore MICDS
200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.97 Jhordin Galmore MICDS
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 44.77 Veronica Sherrod East St. Louis (Senior) HS
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 45.96 Busiwa Asinga Principia High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 46.23 Paige Magee Battle High School
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.90 Jhordin Galmore MICDS
Discus Finals 39.19m Evangelynn Harris East St. Louis (Senior) HS
Discus Finals 39.45m Angelina White Rosati-Kain High School
Long Jump Finals 5.35m Toni McConnell Lutheran North High School
Long Jump Finals 5.63m Zionn Pearson MICDS
Pole Vault Finals 3.2m Amirah Al-sagr MICDS
Pole Vault Finals 3.2m Emily Litton Rock Bridge High School
Pole Vault Finals 3.35m Morgan Banker Rock Bridge High School
Shot Put Finals 11.49m Paris Williams Battle High School
Shot Put Finals 13.47m Evangelynn Harris East St. Louis (Senior) HS
Triple Jump Finals 10.97m Serena Williams Battle High School
Triple Jump Finals 11.07m Sydney Juszczyk Trinity Catholic High School
Triple Jump Finals 11.14m Carynton Marshall Battle High School
Triple Jump Finals 11.16m Jordyn White Lutheran North High School
Triple Jump Finals 11.25m Zionn Pearson MICDS
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Dash Finals 10.67 Joshua Sutton MICDS
100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.73 Joshua Sutton MICDS
100 Meter Dash Finals 10.79 Jameson Williams Cardinal Ritter High School
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.46 Martez Manuel Rock Bridge High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:23.77 Brandon Miller John Burroughs High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.46 Jameson Williams Cardinal Ritter High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.60 Joshua Sutton MICDS
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.66 Jameson Williams Cardinal Ritter High School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.66 Joshua Sutton MICDS
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.72 Kemeric Winston Trinity Catholic High School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.98 Kemeric Winston Trinity Catholic High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 38.47 Martez Manuel Rock Bridge High School
400 Meter Dash Finals 47.23 Jameson Williams Cardinal Ritter High School
Long Jump Finals 7.04m Joshua Hopkins Lutheran North High School
Long Jump Finals 7.32m Da'jon Weston Battle High School
Triple Jump Finals 13.84m Rasheed Ricketts Cardinal Ritter High School
Triple Jump Finals 14.36m Mustekebel Shoune Rock Bridge High School