MSHSAA Class 1 & 2 State Championship

Jefferson City, MO

C2 Girls 4x100 Prelims

    
    
 TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                   5/17/2019 - 1:52 PM
      2019 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019       
                                Classes 1 & 2                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider TF Complex                   
 
Event 49  Girls 4x100 Meters Class 2
===================================================================          
    National: N 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
 All Classes: A 47.19  2014        McCluer South Berkeley                    
Class Record: C 49.06  1999        Berkeley                                  
18' Champion:   50.37  2018        Caruthersville, Caruthersville            
                       B Jordan, K Johnson, R Rumph, K Battles               
    School                                              Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Caruthersville                                        49.19Q  1          
     1) #750 Vashia Rumph JR            2) #748 Keara Johnson JR             
     3) #749 Britney Jordan SO          4) #745 Kamya Battles SO             
  2 West Platte                                           49.97Q  2          
     1) #1050 Gretchen Raney SO         2) #1053 Daire Stelljes SR           
     3) #1054 Faith Stevens JR          4) #1045 Hannah McGivern SR          
  3 Lathrop                                               50.68q  2          
     1) #866 MacKinzie Cantrell SR      2) #870 Bailey Piper JR              
     3) #865 Hannah Ballard SR          4) #871 Madelyn Vonderfecht SR       
  4 Summit Christian Academy                              51.44q  1          
     1) #1015 Olivia Schnick FR         2) #1013 Rylee Lunn JR               
     3) #1016 Jeri Thomas JR            4) #1012 Lenetta Lee SR              
  5 Malden                                                51.53q  2          
     1) #883 Crystal Allen FR           2) #884 Shamya Dobbins JR            
     3) #887 Onerica Reed JR            4) #888 Arionne Ross JR              
  6 Jefferson (Festus)                                    51.57q  2          
     1) #839 Abigail Chipps JR          2) #840 Jenna Courtois SR            
     3) #834 Taya Allen SR              4) #845 Anna Heacock SR              
  7 South Callaway                                        51.61q  2          
     1) #986 Adah Siegel FR             2) #985 Hailee Potter FR             
     3) #981 Raegan Brown FR            4) #982 Paige Clubb SO               
  8 Sarcoxie                                              52.20q  2          
     1) #954 Lilia Arteaga JR           2) #959 Josie Kilpatrick JR          
     3) #960 Ana Lara JR                4) #955 McKenna Bass FR              
  9 Mid-Buchanan                                          52.51   1          
     1) #905 Kelsey Stout JR            2) #902 Soncea Kneib JR              
     3) #899 Cali Bailey JR             4) #903 Gracie Livengood SR          
 10 Principia                                             52.56   1          
     1) #947 Gloria Ishimwe JR          2) #948 keyomri Jordan JR            
     3) #949 Kori Jordan FR             4) #946 Busiwa Asinga SR             
 11 Tipton                                                52.68   1          
     1) #1018 Tyanna Busch JR           2) #1019 Ella Claas JR               
     3) #1021 Chaislynn Higgins FR      4) #1022 Karagan Koechner FR         
 12 Calvary Lutheran                                      53.37   2          
     1) #743 Andrea Stanford SR         2) #741 Sarah Johnson JR             
     3) #742 Jordyn Mays JR             4) #738 Katherine Allen SR           
 13 Cole Camp                                             53.53   1          
     1) #761 Braiden Dougherty SR       2) #762 Delaney Dougherty SR         
     3) #760 Madysen Brown FR           4) #766 Destiny Kestner SO           
 14 Lafayette County                                      54.23   1          
     1) #857 Ella Golden SO             2) #859 Raegan Magee SO              
     3) #860 Madelyn McBride FR         4) #854 Reagan Craig FR              
 15 Skyline                                               54.58   2          
     1) #975 Autumn Garrett SR          2) #976 Abby Grisham SR              
     3) #977 Alyee Gunter FR            4) #980 Miranda Quennoz FR           
 -- Brookfield                                              DNF   1          
     1) #730 Katheryn Ewing JR          2) #734 Precious Starlin SR          
     3) #731 Rylan Head FR              4) #736 Avery Thompson SO            
=============================================================================
                      (W) - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Plattsburg                  17        2) Monroe City                11
    3) West Platte                 10        3) Carrollton                 10
    5) Brookfield                   8        5) East Buchanan               8
    5) Clark County                 8        8) Jefferson (Festus)          7
    9) Cole Camp                    6        9) Sarcoxie                    6
   11) Steelville                   5       12) St. Vincent                 4
   12) Calvary Lutheran             4       14) Marceline                   3
   14) Valle Catholic               3       16) Linn                        2
   16) Hermann                      2       16) Summit Christian Academy    2
   19) Belle                        1