Nerinx Hall High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.99 | SB | Taylor Smith | 20th | Prelims H4 | Girls Varsity |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.64 | h SB | Lucy Wright | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
28.05 | Lucy Wright | 4th | Prelims H3 | Girls Varsity | |
29.45 | Bianca Andrew | 12th | Prelims H2 | Girls Varsity | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.94 | h SB | Lauren Ramspott | 7th | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity |
1:05.44 | h SB | Meg Riley | 14th | Finals H4 | Girls Varsity |
1:06.14 | h SB | Sonya Mccanna | 15th | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.80 | SB | Renee Johns - Goodenough | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
2:39.10 | SB | Allison Krull | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:31.50 | SB | Katie O'brien | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
5:36.10 | SB | Renee Johns - Goodenough | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
6:07.60 | SB | Eileen Gillespie | 23rd | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:59.70 | Katie O'brien | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
12:39.40 | SB | Jessica Ahlemeyer | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.44 | h | Amelia Henke | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
18.63 | Amelia Henke | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Girls Varsity | |
19.24 | h | Julia Hummel | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
19.64 | h | Julia Hummel | 5th | Prelims H1 | Girls Varsity |
21.74 | h SB | Michelle Walker | 16th | Prelims H1 | Girls Varsity |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.84 | h | Julia Hummel | 8th | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity |
56.44 | h | Amelia Henke | 13th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity |
1:01.74 | h SB | Michelle Walker | 23rd | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.54 | h SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
53.53 | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Girls Varsity | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:51.00 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
1:51.61 | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H1 | Girls Varsity | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:20.30 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:03.50 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
High Jump | |||||
1.37m | Lauren Ramspott | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
1.32m | SB | Amelia Henke | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
1.22m | SB | Sonya Mccanna | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
Long Jump | |||||
3.54m | SB | Tyffani Smith | 28th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
3.23m | SB | Alexia Majors | 31st | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
2.89m | SB | Taylor Smith | 32nd | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
Discus | |||||
18.97m | SB | Serena Beffa | 22nd | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
17.84m | SB | Lucy Wright | 24th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
16.59m | SB | Sarah Livergood | 25th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
Shot Put | |||||
6.86m | SB | Darcy Smith | 24th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
6.76m | SB | Serena Beffa | 26th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
6.22m | SB | Sarah Livergood | 28th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |