Paul Enke Invitational 2014 vs Paul Enke Invitational 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -719 184 903
Overall Average -3:43.32 22:50.61 26:33.93
1st-10th Place -30.19 17:49.94 18:20.13
1st-25th Place -20.48 18:26.15 18:46.63
1st-50th Place -16.91 19:00.33 19:17.23
1st-100th Place +8.72 20:06.38 19:57.66
Common Athletes -- -- 31
Ran Faster -3 14 17
Ran Season Best -- -- --
Average Time -22.96 22:51.16 23:14.12
Median Time -8.80 22:37.90 22:46.70
Middle 80% Times -34.73 22:51.59 23:26.32
Top 10% Times +38.68 18:56.50 18:17.83
Top 25% Times +23.25 19:16.39 18:53.14
Top 50% Times +11.88 20:24.83 20:12.95
Bottom 50% Times -56.36 23:51.80 24:48.16
Bottom 25% Times -1:43.80 27:03.22 28:47.03
Bottom 10% Times -1:11.23 28:38.78 29:50.00
Average Difference -22.96 -- --
Median Difference +13.80 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -27.59 -- --
Top 10% Difference +35.30 -- --
Top 50% Difference +11.51 -- --
Top 25% Difference +26.45 -- --
Top 50% Difference +11.51 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -55.14 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:54.80 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:16.75 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Tommy Laarman Lafayette (Wildwood) High School +21.30 18:18.10 17:56.80
Stephen Molengraft Eureka High School +1:01.50 19:15.50 18:14.00
Chris Allensworth Ft. Zumwalt North High School +52.10 19:12.60 18:20.50
Bryan Chac Francis Howell North High School +39.10 19:19.10 18:40.00
Hunter Boker Ft. Zumwalt North High School +6.30 19:08.30 19:02.00
Jacob Larson St. Charles West High School -19.30 19:07.00 19:26.30
Jake Oppenborn Francis Howell North High School +19.50 19:59.30 19:39.80
Jacob Detering Eureka High School +31.10 20:16.80 19:45.70
Micah Thompkins Pattonville High School +55.90 20:42.20 19:46.30
Josh Carr Ft. Zumwalt East High School -1:20.10 19:51.20 21:11.30
David Gengenbacher Ft. Zumwalt East High School -26.80 20:38.90 21:05.70
Ben Palmer Ft. Zumwalt East High School +16.00 21:15.00 20:59.00
Lamont Colvin Hazelwood Central High School +1:37.80 23:35.40 21:57.60
Joey Seib John F. Kennedy High School +18.60 22:17.40 21:58.80
Sydney Fuller Visitation Academy -1:26.50 22:16.10 23:42.60
Drew Hagler John F. Kennedy High School -14.90 22:21.80 22:36.70
Lucas Hinton St. Charles West High School -9.90 22:37.90 22:47.80
Jack McFarling Pattonville High School +51.50 23:38.20 22:46.70
Heidi Hauptman Francis Howell North High School -1:09.90 22:56.40 24:06.30
Kimberlee Sewester Ursuline Academy +13.80 23:11.90 22:58.10
Jocelyn Quiles Ft. Zumwalt North High School +30.80 23:33.90 23:03.10
Joe Gill John F. Kennedy High School -4:49.00 23:55.30 28:44.30
Kate Bellon Ursuline Academy -3:04.40 24:31.90 27:36.30
Hannah Mcniff Ft. Zumwalt North High School +2:15.70 26:52.40 24:36.70
Hanna Oechsner Ft. Zumwalt East High School -4:20.90 25:07.40 29:28.30
Erin Schultz Visitation Academy +14.40 25:34.20 25:19.80
Grace Honey St. Charles West High School -2:47.30 25:20.80 28:08.10
Lilly Brumfield Ursuline Academy -2:35.40 25:48.30 28:23.70
Olivia Wedig Pattonville High School -15.70 26:32.40 26:48.10
Jaimie Foelsing Hazelwood West High School -1:34.70 27:52.50 29:27.20
Bailey Cladfelter St. Charles West High School +1:37.60 33:17.80 31:40.20