TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/4/2017
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Oak Hills Golf Course
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 4800 Meter Run CC Class 2 C-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornelius, Caleb JR Saxony Lutheran 15:50.00 1
2 Stewart, Malik SO M.R.H. 16:18.20
3 Venable, Mark SR Lamar 16:29.50 2
4 Ashton, Isaac JR Tipton 16:31.50
5 Overstreet, Kolin SO Lamar 16:33.10 3
6 Coulter, Bryson JR Stockton 16:38.00 4
7 Neff, Devin SR Mark Twain 16:43.20
8 Stephens, Cole JR Linn 16:45.20
9 Frazee, Nathan SO Clark County 16:47.30 5
10 Borland, Logan SR Fatima 16:48.10 6
11 Morey, Garrett SR Lamar 16:49.60 7
12 Larsen, Dallas SR Warsaw 16:50.10
13 Baer, Joseph JR St. Vincent 16:50.40 8
14 Laux, Lucas FR Fatima 16:53.70 9
15 Luebbert, Dalton SR Fatima 16:55.60 10
16 Stout, Isaac JR Lutheran North 16:58.50
17 Holt, Zachery FR Sherwood 17:00.40
18 Pittsenbarger, Ethan FR Lamar 17:01.60 11
19 Distler, Caleb FR New Bloomfield 17:03.80
20 Pursley, Stephen SO Arcadia Valley 17:04.10
21 Forck, Nathan SO Father Tolton 17:05.90
22 Smith, Andrew JR Whitfield 17:07.90 12
23 Nolie, Jered SR Bourbon 17:08.50
24 Reger, Kendall SR Versailles 17:09.40
25 Adams, Tyler JR Stockton 17:10.30 13
26 Allen, James SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 17:11.30
27 Pyatt, Josh SO Plato 17:12.20
28 Cockrum, Mason SR Alton 17:13.00 14
29 Lipe, Andrew SR St. Vincent 17:14.10 15
30 Hutchinson, Mark FR N.J.R.O.T.C. 17:14.30
31 Conner, Jackson SR Liberty (M.V.) 17:15.10
32 Lawrence, Isaac SO Plattsburg 17:17.30
33 Becker, Garrett SR Steelville 17:19.00 16
34 Ellison, Jeremiah SR Sparta 17:23.30
35 Woehr, Dawson FR Fatima 17:24.50 17
36 Boyce, Jake FR Fatima 17:24.50 18
37 Turner, Jermeiah SR Hancock 17:25.60
38 Thompson, Isaac JR East Carter 17:26.30
39 Frank, Harrison SR Russellville 17:26.80
40 Smith, Dylan JR Fatima 17:26.90 19
41 Haslag, Caden FR Fatima 17:27.30 20
42 Kirchner, Cole SR Clark County 17:28.80 21
43 Melvin, Kayelor SO Lexington 17:30.00 22
44 Crow, Jason FR California 17:30.90 23
45 Black, Keegan JR Licking 17:31.50
46 Steel, Boone SR Principia 17:32.40 24
47 Bondurant, Jordan SO California 17:32.70 25
48 Whited, Peyton SR Arcadia Valley 17:32.80
49 Clark, Dylan JR Hancock 17:37.30
50 Diemer, Donald SO Whitfield 17:37.40 26
51 King, Parker SR Lamar 17:39.10 27
52 Kirksey, Caden SO California 17:39.50 28
53 Rote, Andrew SO Plattsburg 17:40.20
54 Harper, Corbyn SO Clark County 17:41.40 29
55 Steinbecker, Kyle FR St. Vincent 17:42.70 30
56 Briscoe, Kenny SR Willow Springs 17:44.00 31
57 Wicklund, Caleb SO College Hts. 17:44.70
58 Bradshaw, Mosiah SR Stockton 17:44.80 32
59 Gore, Zach FR Whitfield 17:45.60 33
60 Mudd, Avery SR Bowling Green 17:46.10
61 Porter, Trevor SO California 17:50.30 34
62 Ash, Isaac JR California 17:53.40 35
63 Stamper, Aaron FR Palmyra 17:53.70 36
64 Townsend, Matthew SO Alton 17:53.80 37
65 Klouzek, Logan JR Linn 17:54.20
66 Levendosky, Skyler JR College Hts. 17:54.30
67 Carter, Nicolas FR Bloomfield 17:55.20
68 Reiner, Justin SO Steelville 17:55.20 38
69 French, Joshua SR Highland 17:55.40
70 Sutton, Lucas FR Steelville 17:55.80 39
71 Chafin, Cole SO Willow Springs 17:55.90 40
72 Wilhelm, Sam FR Knob Noster 17:55.90
73 Harrison, Justin FR Stockton 17:58.20 41
74 Kremp, Joe FR Lamar 17:58.60 42
75 Culbertson, Luke JR Stockton 17:58.90 43
76 Helle, Joshua SO M.R.H. 17:59.10
77 Hardman, Kaleb JR Willow Springs 18:02.30 44
78 Baer, Jack FR St. Vincent 18:03.10 45
79 Tevis, Hunter SR Holden 18:03.20
80 Burns, Riley SR Bloomfield 18:04.20
81 Bettendorf, Joshua FR Hartville 18:04.70
82 Sommerer, Colby FR California 18:05.20 46
83 Bray, Jackson FR Spokane 18:07.60 47
84 McDonald, Daniel JR South Callaway 18:08.60
85 Trautwein, Jacob FR Steelville 18:10.00 48
86 Elliott, Wyatt JR East Carter 18:11.80
87 Sitzes, Brandon SR Woodland 18:13.40
88 Casey, Gavin JR Alton 18:13.80 49
89 Brandenburger, Max JR Bowling Green 18:14.40
90 Funcannon, Dylan SR Crane 18:14.70
91 Griesbaum, Brett JR Palmyra 18:14.90 50
92 Brown, Nolan SR Saxony Lutheran 18:14.90 51
93 Mueller, Austin JR Saxony Lutheran 18:15.40 52
94 Sears, Carson JR Valley Park 18:16.80
95 Johnson, Zhenya JR St. Michael 18:17.10 53
96 Stanton, Gavin JR Marionville 18:19.00
97 Riddle, Nate FR Centralia 18:19.50
98 Calhoon, Derek SR Centralia 18:20.10
99 Roth, Caleb SO St. Vincent 18:21.50 54
100 Bere, Donald JR Lexington 18:21.50 55
101 Clary, Devin SR Alton 18:22.50 56
102 Cockrum, Myles SO Alton 18:25.20 57
103 Locke, Spencer SO Palmyra 18:25.70 58
104 Elfrink, Samuel JR Saxony Lutheran 18:27.60 59
105 Ogilvie, Kimanii SR Principia 18:27.70 60
106 Lockhart, Justin SO Valley Park 18:28.10
107 Schieber, Max SR Bishop LeBlond 18:28.50
108 Logston, Payton SO Penney 18:28.80
109 Seese, Dylan SR St. Michael 18:29.00 61
110 Nelson, Collin JR Highland 18:29.40
111 Yates, Dakota SO Lexington 18:31.00 62
112 Hathaway, Caeden JR Plato 18:31.50
113 Buckman, Brady SR Palmyra 18:32.00 63
114 Finnegan, Patrick SO Centralia 18:35.40
115 Marshall, Garrett JR Steelville 18:35.50 64
116 Orwig, Chandler SR Purdy 18:36.00
117 Posey, Jayden FR Alton 18:36.80 65
118 Clinton, Dorian SR Willow Springs 18:37.30 66
119 Merseal, Ty FR Steelville 18:37.90 67
120 Albrecht, Jordan SO Stockton 18:43.00 68
121 Martin, Lane FR Lexington 18:43.60 69
122 Mudd, Nick SR Palmyra 18:44.80 70
123 Dry, Taine FR Principia 18:49.00 71
124 Shuman, Sam FR Spokane 18:52.40 72
125 Colgrove, Wyatt SO Stockton 18:53.40 73
126 Garrett, Harmon SR Lawson 18:53.70
127 Blair, Grady SO Lawson 18:53.80
128 Stewart, Grant FR Spokane 18:58.20 74
129 Peppers, Ty JR East Buchanan 18:58.20
130 Sauer, Dominic SR St. Vincent 18:58.50 75
131 Hyatt, Andrew SO Saxony Lutheran 19:00.80 76
132 Davis, Patrick SR Strafford 19:01.40
133 Thornton, Sean SR Principia 19:02.10 77
134 Boulware, Brock SR Palmyra 19:02.50 78
135 Pouncil, Christopher JR St. Michael 19:02.70 79
136 Bushong, Payton SO Willow Springs 19:06.00 80
137 Epperson, Drake JR East Carter 19:06.10
138 Bolin, Austin JR California 19:07.50 81
139 Modlin, Stephen JR Bishop LeBlond 19:08.50
140 Stevens, Isreal SO Spokane 19:09.40 82
141 Moller, Tanner FR Valley Park 19:11.70
142 O'Hagan, Aidan SR Principia 19:12.30 83
143 King, Isaac JR Clark County 19:14.80 84
144 Schueddig, Matt SO Whitfield 19:18.10 85
145 Wolken, Connor SO Lexington 19:21.40 86
146 Oberkrom, Christopher FR St. Michael 19:22.10 87
147 Waggoner, Devin SO Willow Springs 19:24.30 88
148 Geile, Nicholas JR St. Vincent 19:25.10 89
149 Oberkrom, Joshua FR St. Michael 19:32.20 90
150 Diaz, Tanner SO Steelville 19:33.60 91
151 Hruska, Johnathan SR Spokane 19:36.90 92
152 Plenge, Grant JR Clark County 19:40.90 93
153 Keesling, Cooper SR Conway 19:43.90
154 Nichols, John SR Whitfield 19:47.70 94
155 Rosenkrans, Zach JR Palmyra 19:49.30 95
156 Grimsley, Chase SO Clark County 19:49.90 96
157 Carr, Kyan SO Spokane 19:56.10 97
158 VanDeventer, Corbin JR Principia 20:04.70 98
159 Lovato, Caleb JR Spokane 20:07.50 99
160 Peckinpaugh, Max SR Whitfield 20:10.20 100
161 Davis, Jack JR St. Michael 20:15.30 101
162 St.Clair, Blake JR Clark County 20:19.00 102
163 Bales, Kevin FR Lexington 20:22.80 103
164 Berry, Mason SO Lexington 20:31.20 104
165 Smith, Daniel SO Alton 20:33.60 105
166 Cornelius, Cyrus FR Saxony Lutheran 20:40.10 106
167 Kelley, Brenden JR Lamar 20:42.10 107
168 Shaw, Nick JR Saxony Lutheran 21:11.20 108
169 Smitka, Aleksandre JR St. Michael 21:45.30 109
170 Woolston, Evan SR Principia 22:00.90 110
171 Kazmierski, Lucas FR Whitfield 22:32.40 111
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lamar 50 2 3 7 11 27 42 107
Total Time: 1:24:32.90
Average: 16:54.58
2 Fatima 60 6 9 10 17 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:25:26.40
Average: 17:05.28
3 Stockton 133 4 13 32 41 43 68 73
Total Time: 1:27:30.20
Average: 17:30.04
4 California 145 23 25 28 34 35 46 81
Total Time: 1:28:26.80
Average: 17:41.36
5 St. Vincent 152 8 15 30 45 54 75 89
Total Time: 1:28:11.80
Average: 17:38.36
6 Steelville 205 16 38 39 48 64 67 91
Total Time: 1:29:55.50
Average: 17:59.10
7 Alton 213 14 37 49 56 57 65 105
Total Time: 1:30:08.30
Average: 18:01.66
8 Clark County 232 5 21 29 84 93 96 102
Total Time: 1:30:53.20
Average: 18:10.64
9 Saxony Lutheran 239 1 51 52 59 76 106 108
Total Time: 1:29:48.70
Average: 17:57.74
10 Whitfield 250 12 26 33 85 94 100 111
Total Time: 1:31:36.70
Average: 18:19.34
11 Willow Springs 261 31 40 44 66 80 88
Total Time: 1:31:25.50
Average: 18:17.10
12 Palmyra 277 36 50 58 63 70 78 95
Total Time: 1:31:51.10
Average: 18:22.22
13 Lexington 294 22 55 62 69 86 103 104
Total Time: 1:32:27.50
Average: 18:29.50
14 Principia 315 24 60 71 77 83 98 110
Total Time: 1:33:03.50
Average: 18:36.70
15 Spokane 367 47 72 74 82 92 97 99
Total Time: 1:34:44.50
Average: 18:56.90
16 St. Michael of the Arch. 370 53 61 79 87 90 101 109
Total Time: 1:34:43.10
Average: 18:56.62