MSHSAA Class 4A Boys Team Results
1 West Plains 94
2 Jefferson City 106
3 Blue Springs 138
4 St. Joseph 145
5 Hazelwood Central 172
6 Northwest (House Springs 181
7 Kirkwood 189
8 Lee's Summit 209
9 Parkway North 215
10 Parkway South 217
11 Francis Howell 246
12 Ritenour 247
13 Sikeston 264
14 Christian Brothers (St. Louis 315
15 Raytown South 317
16 Neosho 323
Boys 5K Run
Place Name Grade Team Mark
1 Chris Zinn SO West Plains 16:19.1
2 Scott Stetzler JR Blue Springs 16:23.9
3 Branton White SR West Plains 16:30.4
4 Garland Jewell SR Northwest (HS) 16:33.6
5 Dan Graf SR DeSmet 16:40.1
6 Joe Falcon SO Belton 16:41.3
7 Matt Wegenka JR St. Joe Central 16:43.6
8 Mike Chegwidden JR Sikeston 16:45.3
9 Mark Branaman SR St. Joe Central 16:46.2
10 Tim Brown SR Riverview Gardens 16:48.9
11 Pat Zinn SR West Plains 16:50.9
12 Paul Grigman SR Lindbergh 16:52.5
13 Butch Rushing SR Jefferson City 16:56.5
14 Nick Adams JR Lee's Summit 16:57.0
15 Norm Kellar Pattonville 16:57.7
16 Joe Leuchtmann JR Ritenour 16:58.2
17 Kurt Hartner JR North Kansas City 16:58.9
18 Chris Sylvan SO Jefferson City 17:01.0
19 Sean Seley SR Hazelwood East 17:02.2
20 Mike Currinder JR Ladue 17:02.7
21 Mike Lupini SR Neosho 17:03.1
22 Jon Ewing SR West Plains 17:03.6
23 Guy Clark JR Jefferson City 17:04.0
24 David Yarnell SR Park Hill 17:05.8
25 Ken Barnes SR Ritenour 17:07.1
26 James DuBose SR Kirkwood 17:09.4
27 Arthur Waddle JR Poplar Bluff 17:11.5
28 Pete Sheahan SR Chaminade 17:12.2
29 Dave Chili SR Bishop DuBourg 17:12.6
30 Jeff Royer SO Raytown 17:13.1
31 Dan O'Toole JR Hazelwood Central 17:13.6
32 Rich Farmer SR Hazelwood Central 17:14.1
33 Danny Norfleet SR Park Hill 17:14.6
34 Troy Robinson SO Kickapoo 17:15.1
35 Brian Hoffman SR St. Joe Central 17:18.0
36 Rusty Adams SO Fort Osage 17:18.7
37 Tom Hoffman SR Hazelwood Central 17:20.0
38 Ronnie Hunt JR Northwest (HS) 17:20.5
39 Scott Brandon SR Parkway South 17:20.8
40 Scott Crawford Jefferson City 17:21.2
41 Terry Jones SO Glendale 17:21.7
42 Rick Griffin SR Parkway North 17:22.1
43 Jon Fackler JR Francis Howell 17:22.6
44 Larry Henze JR Kirkwood 17:23.0
45 Mark Palm SR Lafayette (Rockwood) 17:23.6
46 28 Larry Hill SR Blue Springs 17:24.7
47 29 Doug Kingsley SO Blue Springs 17:25.7
48 Andy McCay SO Webster Groves 17:26.2
49 Jay Townsend SO Neosho 17:26.6
50 Jay Sneddon SR Raytown South 17:28.5
51 Mark Ankenbrand JR McCluer 17:29.1
52 32 Kevin Davis SO Lee's Summit 17:29.6
53 Craig Shipley Smith-Cotton 17:30.4
54 John Shaughnessy JR Parkway North 17:30.9
55 Dave Reiche JR Northwest (HS) 17:31.5
56 George Sherman SR Francis Howell 17:32.1
57 Clint Sperry JR Blue Springs 17:32.7
58 Jim DiBouno SR Parkway North 17:33.3
59 Randy Bell SR Parkway South 17:33.8
60 Jeff Balmer JR Hickman 17:34.4
61 39 Clark Foy SR Kirkwood 17:34.9
62 40 Clinton Wright JR Sikeston 17:35.4
63 Scott Abel SR Center 17:35.9
64 Sterling Martin SR Normandy 17:36.4
65 Billy Van Zandt SR Springfield Central 17:37.5
66 41 Chris Borsa FR CBC 17:38.4
67 Blair Barnes SR Raytown South 17:39.0
68 Kurtis Julian JR Blue Springs 17:39.7
69 Mike Fairbanks SR Ruskin 17:40.3
70 Shaun Carlile SR Cape Central 17:41.6
71 John Vest SR Belton 17:42.4
72 Todd Yeager SR McCluer North 17:43.1
73 Ron Mydlo SR Northwest (HS) 17:46.9
74 Don Schneider SR Riverview Gardens 17:47.7
75 Greg Fisher SR Parkway South 17:49.2
76 Tom Roussett JR Jefferson City 17:51.3
77 Kent Troester SR St. Joe Central 17:52.1
78 Don Williams JR Parkway North 17:52.7
79 Tom DeClue SO Francis Howell 17:53.2
80 Doug Adams SR Lee's Summit 17:53.8
81 Tim Jackson JR Lafayette (Rockwood) 17:54.6
82 John Reichard JR Kirkwood 17:55.7
83 Jeff Taylor SO Hazelwood Central 17:59.6
84 Mark Gant SR Raytown South 18:00.1
85 Mike Hindebein SR Parkway South 18:00.6
86 Jeff Smith JR Kirkwood 18:01.1
87 Mark Deuster JR Sikeston 18:01.6
88 Todd Anderson SR Parkway South 18:02.1
89 Ross Warner SR Lee's Summit 18:03.4
90 Kurt Kim JR Lee's Summit 18:03.8
91 Aaron Trautwein JR Ritenour 18:04.3
92 James Rosher JR Lee's Summit 18:04.8
93 Steve Price SR Hazelwood Central 18:05.2
94 Mike Mooney SR CBC 18:06.0
95 Chris Cozort JR CBC 18:07.1
96 David Godwin SR Francis Howell 18:07.8
97 Mike Williams JR Joplin Parkwood 18:08.3
98 Rod Pixler SR St. Joe Central 18:08.8
99 Don Cole SO Neosho 18:09.3
100 Kirk Hutchinson JR West Plains 18:09.3
101 Mike Cox JR Ritenour 18:09.8
102 Kirk Anderson SO Parkway South 18:10.3
103 Cliff Baderdeem JR Parkview 18:11.0
104 Greg Beasley JR Francis Howell 18:11.7
105 Alan Elledge SO Parkway North 18:12.3
106 Brian Radle SO Fox 18:12.8
107 Mike Boubek JR CBC 18:14.5
108 Joe Schilling JR CBC 18:15.6
109 Scott Brandon SR Parkway South 18:17.6
110 CJ Moeller SO Blue Springs 18:18.2
111 Mike Plymale JR Northwest (HS) 18:18.7
112 Bruce Burwick SR Rolla 18:19.7
113 Andy Becker JR Ladue 18:20.5
114 Mark Bollinger SR Jefferson City 18:22.4
115 Todd Whelpley JR Francis Howell 18:25.6
116 Chris Spangler JR Sikeston 18:26.4
117 Will Steffan SO Parkway North 18:30.7
118 Tim Thomure JR Sikeston 18:31.5
119 Ron Girbert SR Francis Howell 18:32.2
120 Charles Henze SO Kirkwood 18:32.8
121 David Cleary JR Lee's Summit 18:34.1
122 Brian Webb JR Blue Springs 18:35.2
123 Randy Malstrom SR Parkway North 18:35.9
124 Tim Boothey SR Kirkwood 18:36.6
125 Joe Walsh JR Hazelwood Central 18:37.3
126 Keith Bodkin SR Northwest (HS) 18:37.8
127 Dave Schneider SO Ritenour 18:38.5
128 Jeff Langley SR West Plains 18:39.2
129 Greg Light JR Raytown South 18:44.7
130 Greg Womack JR St. Joe Central 18:49.2
131 Chris Schaefer JR Jefferson City 18:49.2
132 Craig Thrasher SO Hazelwood Central 18:50.3
133 Tim Dalaviras SO Northwest (HS) 18:52.8
134 Doug Collins SR Raytown South 18:58.5
135 Mark Haynes SO West Plains 19:02.3
136 Jerry Dickey SR Ritenour 19:02.8
137 Bryan Brooks SO Ritenour 19:03.2
138 John Gampper JR St. Joe Central 19:06.9
139 Keith Wolken JR Raytown South 19:07.4
140 Scott Bannett JR Raytown South 19:08.4
141 Tray Hodge SO Sikeston 19:15.7
142 Jim Mitchell SO Neosho 19:18.7
143 Mike Porth SR Neosho 19:25.6
144 Allen Morris SO Sikeston 19:42.9
145 Dave Dryden SR CBC 19:47.6
146 Paul Lettaken JR CBC 20:32.6
147 Mike Rasmussen SR Neosho 21:08.9
148 George Thornton JR Neosho 23:22.4