Most Improved 300m Hurdlers of 2018

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Boys

Athlete20172018Difference
Noah Roberts1:00.0348.6311.4
Mattew Goodman55.5946.019.58
Ross Nelson53.6745.687.99
Hudson Bailey47.6340.467.17
Alex Sullivan49.7442.747
Seth Mccubbin51.0944.396.7
Will Hay47.4940.946.55
Mike Mclaughlin51.9945.496.5
Joshua Dudley53.1346.696.44
Bart Owens58.1151.756.36
Andrew Howitt57.2351.066.17
Matik Heskin51.3245.196.13
Peyton Couch56.3550.346.01
Byron Wilson56.3350.45.93
Larry Knibb55.1449.35.84
Garland Theus53.0447.245.8
Adam Huges54.6948.895.8
Malik Leggette53.5347.785.75
Albert Williams51.6945.965.73
Michael Obiesie49.1243.795.33
Reed Shimkus50.9445.615.33
Dominic Guiffrida48.8743.635.24
Ryan Staples49.6244.465.16
Bryant Mccord46.9441.95.04
Luke Schaefer47.5442.515.03


Girls

Athlete20172018Difference
Shayla Davis1:01.9346.3415.59
Darci Elliot1:09.0557.2111.84
Honesty Derritt1:11.721:00.6411.08
Savanna Mccutchen53.8447.186.66
Madeline Lucus57.6751.256.42
Jenasyn Elliott1:07.261:01.216.05
Kayanna Dotson1:00.0054.235.77
Abbie Hale52.1946.595.6
Alexis Maly58.3552.915.44
Cora Perry56.3751.235.14
Mackenzie Rogers57.1452.035.11
Jordyn Mays1:06.171:01.065.11
Isabelle Smith54.3149.245.07
Lexi Pyszka1:05.531:00.584.95
Madison Marwitz1:00.6955.924.77
Averi Acton53.9449.224.72
Zaryn Kamara53.6149.044.57
Andrea Creason59.2254.664.56
Natayla Selby1:01.9857.514.47
Jillian Thomlison53.8549.414.44
Alexis Pyszka1:06.571:02.144.43
Erica Watson54.6250.444.18
Makayla Hill54.9950.934.06
Daisha Jasenowski59.4655.44.06
Liberty Brown49.9645.954.01



Comments