MSHSAA State XC Championships 2010 vs MSHSAA State XC Championships 2007

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +322 1323 1001
Overall Average -16.99 20:27.32 20:44.31
1st-10th Place -14.53 15:51.28 16:05.80
1st-25th Place -12.23 16:05.41 16:17.64
1st-50th Place -10.22 16:18.94 16:29.16
1st-100th Place -11.60 16:36.34 16:47.94
Common Athletes -- -- 75
Ran Faster 53 64 11
Ran Season Best -- 75 75
Average Time -58.45 19:58.38 20:56.83
Median Time -57.97 19:45.03 20:43.00
Middle 80% Times -1:04.24 19:46.51 20:50.75
Top 10% Times -1:14.32 16:17.68 17:32.00
Top 25% Times -1:21.15 16:54.32 18:15.47
Top 50% Times -1:23.07 17:45.88 19:08.95
Bottom 50% Times -32.29 21:39.34 22:11.63
Bottom 25% Times -13.48 23:52.68 24:06.16
Bottom 10% Times +3.83 25:37.20 25:33.38
Average Difference -58.45 -- --
Median Difference -2:09.28 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:02.32 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:11.92 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:17.02 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:12.18 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:17.02 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -41.73 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -28.11 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -8.85 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Devon Young Raymore-Peculiar High School -1:51.53 15:37.47 17:29.00
Daniel Everett Westminster Christian Academy -56.87 15:52.13 16:49.00
David Everett Westminster Christian Academy -1:21.80 16:05.20 17:27.00
Caleb Hoover College Heights Christian -48.89 16:11.11 17:00.00
Andrew Webster Ft. Zumwalt East High School -1:45.48 16:21.52 18:07.00
Trenton Morris College Heights Christian -55.54 16:43.46 17:39.00
Andrew Ocampo Parkway Central High School -50.93 16:44.07 17:35.00
Austin Slagle Ash Grove High School -1:37.51 16:46.49 18:24.00
Caleb Sutton Arcadia Valley High School -2:16.63 16:51.37 19:08.00
Jordan Mann MICDS -1:04.31 17:05.69 18:10.00
Justin Golay Fordland High School -1:30.30 17:07.70 18:38.00
Collin Thomas Herculaneum High School -1:17.01 17:12.99 18:30.00
Carl Broman Linn High School -2:04.70 17:24.30 19:29.00
Brian Buchmeier Bowling Green High School -1:11.75 17:26.25 18:38.00
Brandon Enke Lutheran (Kansas City) High School -1:20.12 17:28.88 18:49.00
Tim Ross John Burroughs High School -53.92 17:32.08 18:26.00
Andrew Bumgarner Sparta High School -2:09.75 17:32.25 19:42.00
Tyler Wood Lone Jack High School -45.85 17:34.15 18:20.00
Jacob Jennings Southwest (Washburn) High School -1:37.02 17:34.98 19:12.00
William Megl Elsberry High School -2:46.33 17:35.67 20:22.00
Caleb Elam Oak Ridge High School -2:14.71 17:37.29 19:52.00
Zack Riegert Delta High School -2:08.46 17:38.54 19:47.00
Keenan Franklin Lone Jack High School -1:42.00 17:44.00 19:26.00
Jessica Kamilos Neosho High School -2:29.51 18:09.49 20:39.00
Mike Merchant Lutheran North High School -2:50.36 18:15.64 21:06.00
Luke Stir West Platte High School -1:13.82 18:20.18 19:34.00
Chris Viele Chamois High School -1:03.52 18:29.48 19:33.00
Chelsey Phoebus Lee's Summit West High School -1:36.60 18:31.40 20:08.00
Austin Seabaugh Delta High School -35.62 18:32.38 19:08.00
Josh Buchholz Lutheran (Kansas City) High School -2:09.28 18:33.72 20:43.00
Courtney Wood Neosho High School -40.67 18:48.33 19:29.00
Emma Burditt Hannibal High School -1:19.05 19:04.95 20:24.00
Paydn Davis Buffalo High School -53.56 19:09.44 20:03.00
Tommy Smith Silex High School -10.41 19:14.59 19:25.00
Gloria Westlake Ft. Zumwalt East High School -2:02.65 19:17.35 21:20.00
Alex Moase Lee's Summit West High School -1:29.48 19:27.52 20:57.00
Mary Dohogne Central (Cape Girardeau) High School -59.56 19:36.44 20:36.00
Johanna Kleinsasser Lee's Summit West High School +6.48 19:50.48 19:44.00
Kristen Brosnan Staley High School -2:17.97 19:45.03 22:03.00
Colleen Riley Lindbergh High School -57.96 19:47.04 20:45.00
Grace Watt Lindbergh High School -57.04 19:49.96 20:47.00
Jenny Govero Rockwood Summit High School +3.50 20:00.50 19:57.00
Olivia Francka Halfway High School -1:41.48 19:58.52 21:40.00
Zane Betz Van Buren High School -33.63 20:08.37 20:42.00
Dallis Bailey Conway High School -1:25.73 20:17.27 21:43.00
Kristen Dippold Saxony Lutheran High School -2:24.50 20:22.50 22:47.00
Aimee Westrich Eureka High School -21.76 20:25.24 20:47.00
Jordyn Richmond Central (Cape Girardeau) High School -1:29.24 20:30.76 22:00.00
Alyssa Rebecca Eureka High School -0.23 20:35.77 20:36.00
Jamie Teague Rockwood Summit High School -2:29.52 20:41.48 23:11.00
Emily Haberstroh Lutheran (St. Charles) High School +0.04 20:44.04 20:44.00
Hannah Martin Monett High School +59.81 21:48.81 20:49.00
Kaya LeGrand Barstow High School -45.26 20:51.74 21:37.00
Anna Rathje Lutheran North High School -1:46.38 20:55.62 22:42.00
Joan Kessler Lawson HS -22.02 21:02.98 21:25.00
Kelly Messina Valley Park High School -8.86 21:23.14 21:32.00
Melanie Bower Linn High School +58.16 22:28.16 21:30.00
Jennifer Yoder Bowling Green High School -38.34 21:50.66 22:29.00
Michelle Sharp Tarkio High School -19.41 21:59.59 22:19.00
Caitlin Kruse St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) -1:56.52 22:06.48 24:03.00
Alexis Cooper Mountain Grove High School -11.18 22:09.82 22:21.00
Devin Michel Vienna High School -2:27.87 22:20.13 24:48.00
Dani Spratt Elsberry High School -15.34 22:23.66 22:39.00
Chelsea Thurman Crystal City High School +39.20 23:12.20 22:33.00
LeAnne Phillips Clopton High School -30.04 22:47.96 23:18.00
Morgan Eye Montrose High School +1:12.54 24:01.54 22:49.00
Audrey Patton Purdy High School +51.28 23:49.28 22:58.00
Maggie Dorge Blair Oaks High School -25.72 23:35.28 24:01.00
Nikki Scheulen Linn High School -1:30.86 23:51.14 25:22.00
Shannon Burns Wheaton High School +21.38 24:47.38 24:26.00
Taylor Cox Crane High School -1.88 24:34.12 24:36.00
Kendra Jobe Russellville High School +2:48.28 27:26.28 24:38.00
Grace Duggan Silex High School -22.54 24:38.46 25:01.00
Kari Jones Wellsville-Middletown High School -19.58 25:47.42 26:07.00
Shirley Galvan Wheaton High School +22.30 29:51.30 29:29.00